Illinois Matmen Forums Illinois Matmen Forums

Go Back   Illinois Matmen Forums > Statewide > IHSA AAA

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-10-2010
tigercoach's Avatar
tigercoach tigercoach is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 828
Final National Rankings for Fresh-Soph

Best 2009-10 High School Sophomores & Freshmen
By Dan Fickel
National Editor Editorís Note: Here are final rankings of the nationís best 2009-10 high school sophomores & freshmen. Six factors were considered in determining these rankings. They include: (1) accomplishments at the state high school championships (folkstyle) (2) National Junior Freestyle and Greco-Roman success (3) Cadet National Placement (4) performances at prestigious high school tournaments (5) information from coaches and parents (6) state from which nominees hail. Rankings were finalized on 4-15-10. For any corrections, E-mail: HYPERLINK "mailto:dfickel@netlink.net" dfickel@netlink.net
103
1. Cody Phillips, 10, (Union County, IN)
2. Zain Retherford, 9, (Line Mountain, PA)
3. Nick Roberts, 10, (North Star, PA)
4. Anthony Ashnault, 9, (South Plainfield, NJ)
5. Ryan Taylor, 10, (St. Paris Graham, OH)
6. Dean Heil, 9, (St. Edward, OH)
7. Brad Perkins, 9, (Oak Park, MO)
8. George DiCamillo, 10, (St. Ignatius, OH)
9. Connor Schram, 9, (Canon-McMillan, PA)
10. Nathan Tomasello, 9, (CVCA, OH)
11. Jacob Schmidt, 9, (St. Johnís, MI)
12. Steven Hopkins, 10, (Tahoma, WA)
13. Kevon Powell, 10, (Lombard Montini, IL)
14. Morgan Engbrecht, 10, (Sturgis Brown, SD)
15. Sam Brancale, 10, (Eden Prarie, MN)
16. Drew Ferguson, 10, (Collins Hill, GA)
17. Zach Bridson, 10, (Timberlane, NH)
18. Will Mason, 10, (Cape Henry Collegiate, VA)
19. Max Hvlobek, 10, (Blair Academy, NJ)
20. Shiquan Hall, 9, (South Dade, FL)
21. Victor Lopez, 9, (Poway, CA)
22. Jarred Brooks, 10, (Warsaw, IN)
23. Zac Gentzler, 9, (Andover Central, KS)
24. Alec Dierna, 10, (Wayne, NY)
25. Dennis Gustafson, 9, (Hoke County, NC)
26. Tyler Daniel, 10, (Stevensville-Lakeshore, MI)
27. Dylan Peters, 10, (Denver/Tripoli, IA)
28. Micah Perez, 9, (Central Union, CA)
29. Dalton Brady, 9, (Chandler, AZ)
30. Tyson Dippery, 9, (Central Dauphin, PA)

Special Mention:
Andrew Atkinson, 9, (Liberty Christian Academy, VA)
Evan Botwin, 10, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
McKennan Buckner, 10, (Crook County, OR)
Ryan Diehl, 9, (Berkeley Springs, WV)
Brad Farley, 10, (Bermudian Springs, PA)
Trevor Fiorucci, 10, (Olentangy, OH)
Nick Fontanetta, 10, (Crystal Lake South, IL)
Jacob Goddeau, 10, (Peru, NY)
Vincent Gomez, 9, (Frontier, CA)
Brian Hamann, 9, (Jackson Memorial, NJ)
Ryan Haney, 10, (Redmond, OR)
Colton Howell, 10, (Ozark, MO)
Cameron Kennedy, 9, (Grant, IL)
Colby Knight, 9, (Urbandale, IA)
Kaleb Lemaire, 10, (Caesar Rodney, DE)
Paul Mascarenas, 9, (Cleveland, NM)
Joey Moita, 10, (De La Salle, CA)
Isaac Novacek, 10, (Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, MN)
Judson Preskitt, 9, (Bishop Lynch, TX)
Dillon Rocha, 10, (Lemoore, CA)
Luke Schlosser, 10, (Conrad, MT)
Jaret Singh, 9, (Kearney, MO)
Brian Spangler, 10, (Keystone, OH)
Mech Spraggins, 9, (Belleville West, IL)
Nate Thomas, 9, (Kasson-Mantorville, MN)
Tyler Willers, 10, (Pleasant Valley, IA)
112
1. Alex Cisneros, 10, (Selma, CA)
2. Jimmy Gulibon, 10, (Derry, PA)
3. Dominick Malone, 10, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
4. Corey Keener, 10, (Blue Mountain, PA)
5. Freddie Rodriguez, 10, (Holt, MI)
6. Cory Clark, 10, (Southeast Polk, IA)
7. Stephen Myers, 9, (Moeller, OH)
8. Joey Dance, 9, (Christiansburg, VA)
9. Mitch Bengston, 9, (St. Cloud Apollo, MN)
10. Bo Pursell, 10, (Lansing, KS)
11. Thomas Gilman, 10, (Omaha Skutt, NE)
12. Jack Hathaway, 10, (Iowa City West, IA)
13. Brian Realbuto, 10, (Somers, NY)
14 Nathan Kraisser, 10, (Centennial, MD)
15. Josh Walker, 10, (Tulsa Union, OK)
16. John Fahy, 10, (Louisville Trinity, KY)
17. Eric Bauer, 10, (Hastings, MN)
18. C.J. Palmer, 10, (Delaware Valley, PA)
19. Topher Carton, 10, (Alleman, IL)
20. David Jeffery, 10, (Parkersburg South, WV)
21. Daniel Gaytan, 10, (Clovis, CA)
22. Randy Cruz, 10, (Bethlehem Catholic, PA)
23. Mitch Newhouse, 10, (Massillon Perry, OH)
24. Kyle Ayersman, 10, (Lake Central, IN)
25. Eric Montoya, 10, (Volcano Vista, NM)
26. Connor Ryan, 10, (North Scott, IA)
27. Jake Smith, 10, (Robinson, VA)
28. Brenden Campbell, 10, (New Castle, IN)
29. J.R. Wert, 9, (Morgan County, GA)
30. Gunnar Wolfensperger, 10, (Denver/Tripoli, IA)

Special Mention:
Taylor Bear, 10, (Campbell County, WY)
Tanner Bothwell, 10, (Sturgis Brown, SD)
Edgar Bright, 9, (St. Edward, OH)
Deshun Brown, 9, (West Mesa, NM)
Mitch Brown, 10, (Payson, UT)
Alex Calandrino, 10, (Howell, MI)
Anthony Collica, 9, (Solon, OH)
Calvin Campbell, 10, (Lexington, OH)
Eric Coufal, 10, (Howells, NE)
Kevin Devoy, 10, (Burlington Twp., NJ)
Hermilo Esquivel, 10, (Orland, CA)
Sawyer Farris, 10, (New London, IA)
Hunter Haralson, 9, (Lawrence, KS)
Brandon Jorge, 10, (Lake Gibson, FL)
Brandon Keller, 9, (Timber Creek, NJ)
Todd Melick, 10, (Detroit Central Catholic, MI)
Jared Miller, 10, (Dillingham, AK)
Martin Ramirez, 10, (Elk Grove, CA)
Malik Rasheed, 10, (Longwood, NY)
T.J. Ruschell, 10, (Ryle, KY)
Brant Schafer, 9, (St. Johnís, MI)
Juan Torres, 9, (Simley, MN)
Tom Traxler, 10, (Bellefonte, PA)
Jake Velarde, 9, (North Kitsap, WA)
Hunter Weber, 10, (Marshall, WI)
Jordan Wigger, 10, (Summerville, SC)
119
1. Mark Gray, 10, (Blair Academy, NJ)
2. Ben Whitford, 9, (Marmion Academy, IL)
3. Alex Shaffer, 10, (Hunterdon Central, NJ)
4. Rossi Bruno, 10, (Brandon, FL)
5. Brandon Jeske, 9, (St. Christopherís, VA)
6. Kagan Squire, 10, (Wadsworth, OH)
7. Brandon Sorensen, 9, (Denver/Tripoli, IA)
8. Eddie Klimara, 10, (Providence Catholic, IL)
9. Eric DeVos, 10, (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA)
10. Alec Mooradian, 10, (Detroit Central Catholic, MI)
11. Kyle Garcia, 10, (Choctaw, OK)
12. Nick Hermann, 10, (Tascosa, TX)
13. Colin Holler, 9, (Carl Sandburg, IL)
14. Dakota Trom, 10, (Apple Valley, MN)
15. Skylar Wood, 10, (Park Hill, MO)
16. Eric Freidman, 10, (St. Paulís, MD)
17. Zach Watson, 10, (Baylor, TN)
18. Dylan Cottrell, 10, (Roane County, WV)
19. Andrew Riedy, 10, (Grand Island, NE)
20. Drew Templeman, 10, (Orting, WA)
21. Jarrod Trotter, 10, (Allen, TX)
22. Jordan Simpson, 9, (Oxford, AL)
23. Justin Arthur, 9, (Huntington, WV)
24. Arty Walsh, 10, (Juniata, PA)
25. Austin Leibel, 10, (St. Francis, MN)
26. Cole Mendenhall, 10, (Great Falls, MT)
27. Shayne Tucker, 9, (Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, CA)
28. Reed Van Anrooy, 9, (Roseburg, OR)
29. Alex Pena, 10, (Ignacio, CO)
30. Davey Dolan, 9, (Berryhill, OK)

Special Mention:
Brandon Arnsberger, 10, (Octorara, PA)
Ares Carpio, 10, (Todd Beamer, WA)
Clay Cathey, 10, (Billings Skyview, MT)
James Dekrone, 10, (John Glenn, NY)
Joey Delgado, 10, (Hermiston, OR)
Raymond Evans, 10, (New Plymouth, ID)
Dani Fischer, 9, (Campbell County, WY)
Ethan Gilman, 10, (Massabesic, ME)
Kalen Greiner, 10, (Sigourney-Keota, IA)
Dylan Helm, 9, (Collinsville, OK)
Nick Kelley, 9, (Shenendehowa, NY)
Joey Munos, 10, (South St. Paul, MN)
Sean Murphy, 9, (Colonial Forge, VA)
Christian Olanowski, 10, (First Colonial, VA)
Lawrence Otero, 9, (Volcano Vista, NM)
Tim Prescott, 10, (McPherson, KS)
Pete Renda, 9, (Brandywine Heights, PA)
Austin Roper, 9, (Kirksville, MO)
Peter Russo, 10, (Newberg, OR)
Austin Schaffer, 9, (Columbia, ID)
Brian Sergi, 10, (College Park, CA)
Zach Shank, 10, (Olathe, CO)
Joey Ward, 10, (Goshen, OH)
Brent Waterman, 9, (Belfast, ME)
Tim Westbrooks, 10, (McCallie, TN)
John Wood, 9, (Francis Howell Central, MO)
125
1. Isaiah Martinez, 9, (Lemoore, CA)
2. John Meeks, 10, (Des Moines Roosevelt, IA)
3. Quinton Murphy, 10, (Holley, NY)
4. Kevin Norstrem, 9, (Brandon, FL)
5. Tyler Goodwin, 10, (Arundel, MD)
6. Joey Lavallee, 9, (Reno, NV)
7. Zane Richards, 10, (Carbondale, IL)
8. Jarod Donar, 10, (Cuba City, WI)
9. Jeff Ott, 10, (Belmont Hill, MA)
10. Willie Fox, 10, (Gilroy, CA)
11. John Dillon, 10, (Boardman, OH)
12. Dylan Durso, 10, (Reynolds, PA)
13. Zach Beitz, 10, (Juniata, PA)
14. Chase Ferman, 10, (Broken Arrow, OK)
15. Austin Matthews, 9, (Reynolds, PA)
16. T.J. Miller, 9, (Camden Catholic, NJ)
17. Connor Melde, 10, (Bergen Catholic, NJ)
18. Campbell Lewis, 10, (Soddy Daisy, TN)
19. Brian Crutchmer, 10, (Tulsa Union, OK)
20. Russell Parsons, 9, (Blair Academy, NJ)
21. George Weber, 9, (John Carroll, MD)
22. Casey Kent, 10, (LaSalle College, PA)
23. B.J. Clagon, 9, (Toms River South, NJ)
24. Garrett Hammond, 9, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
25. Kaleb Baker, 9, (Christian Brothers, TN)
26. Anthony Finocchiaro, 10, (Baldwinsville, NY)
27. Taylor Simaz, 10, (Allegan, MI)
28. Alexander Richardson, 10, (St. Peterís Prep, NJ)
29. Logan Mulnix, 10, (North Linn, IA)
30. Jeremy Golding, 10, (Mead, WA)

Special Mention:
Emilo Alcantar, 10, (Hudsonís Bay, WA)
Matt Bryer, 10, (Cochranton, PA)
Kyle Busby, 10, (Brusly, LA)
Miguel Calixto, 9, (Windham, CT)
Jayce Carr, 9, (Johnson Central, KY)
Chris Caton, 10, (Northside Christian, NC)
Travis Davis, 10, (Corvallis, MT)
Blake Fruchtl, 10, (Grand Island, NE)
Laike Gardner, 10, (Biglerville, PA)
Esteban Gomez-Rivera, 10, (Belen Jesuit, FL)
Zak Hale, 10, (Mount Anthony, VT)
Sterling Hawkins, 10, (Tuttle, OK)
Alex Hernandez, 9, (Bettendorf, IA)
Jared Johnshoy, 9, (Melba, ID)
Bradey Kolb, 10, (Porta, IL)
Kyle Langenderfer, 9, (Lincoln Way-East, IL)
Tyler Manion, 10, (Pittsburgh Central Catholic, PA)
Tyler Nation, 10, (Scottsbluff, NE)
Nam Nguyen, 10, (Saint Cloud Apollo, MN)
James Ost, 10, (Post Falls, ID)
Lucas Randall, 9, (North Marion, OR)
Alex Rice, 10, (Chesapeake, MD)
Sam Stewart, 10, (Andover, MN)
Justin Van Hoose, 10, (Kirksville, MO)
Matt Williams, 10, (Cardinal Gibbons, NC)
Gary Woods, 10, (River Bend, VA)
130
1. Jason Tsirtsis, 10, (Crown Point, IN)
2. Steve Spearman, 10, (Erie McDowell, PA)
3. Bo Jordan, 9, (St. Paris Graham, OH)
4. Nate Skonieczny, 10, (Walsh Jesuit, OH)
5. Jacob Crawford, 10, (Robinson, VA)
6. Todd Preston, 10, (Blair Academy, NJ)
7. Tony DeAngelo, 10, (Southern Alamance, NC)
8. Tyler Liberatore, 10, (Brandon, FL)
9. Mitchell Minotti, 10, (Easton, PA)
10. Jake Short, 9, (Simley, MN)
11. Eric Morris, 9, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
12. Brent Fickel, 10, (Padua Franciscan, OH)
13. Will Switzer, 10, (Archbishop Spalding, MD)
14. Jake Marlin, 9, (Creston, IA)
15. Alex Kocer, 10, (Wagner, SD)
16. Dakota Bauer, 10, (Ballard, IA)
17. Tyler Zymroz, 10, (Pittsburgh Central Catholic, PA)
18. Natrelle Demison, 10, (Bakersfield, CA)
19. Devon Jackson, 10, (Yorktown, IN)
20. Kyle Warner, 10, (Claymont, OH)
21. Brian Murphy, 9, (Glenbard North, IL)
22. Matt Hammer, 10, (Medina, OH)
23. Gus Duncan, 10, (Lowry, NV)
24. Mikey Racciato, 9, (Penn Argyl, PA)
25. Daniel Woiwor, 9, (Apple Valley, MN)
26. Ben Morgan, 10, (Forest Lake, MN)
27. Brandon Charbonneau, 10, (Emporia, KS)
28. Nick Swanson, 10, (Wheat Ridge, CO)
29. Kyle Burns, 10, (Milan Edison, OH)
30. Pete Galli, 10, (St. Paulís, MD)

Special Mention:
Alexander Aniciete, 9, (Las Vegas, NV)
Nick Babcock, 10, (Broomfield, CO)
Dylan Blackford, 9, (SE Polk, IA)
D.J. Boles, 10, (Tuttle, OK)
Logan Bosley, 9, (Christiansburg, VA)
Russell Coleman, 9, (Park Hill, MO)
Kevin Cooper, 9, (Simon Kenton, KY)
Ben Culver, 10, (Easton, MD)
Scott DelVecchio, 9, (South Plainfield, NJ)
Eric Fajardo, 10, (Boonton, NJ)
T.J. Fox, 10, (Field, OH)
Taylor Grenawalt, 9, (Haslett, MI)
Micah Keys, 9, (Centauri, CO)
Seth Liegel, 9, (River Valley, WI)
Taylor Martin, 10, (Coconino, AZ)
Turner Martin, 9, (McCallie, TN)
Casey Mitchell, 9, (South Windsor, CT)
Nick Mudlaff, 10, (Random Lake, WI)
Connor Mullins, 10, (New Castle, IN)
Corey Ratliff, 10, (Ripley, WV)
Carlos Rodriguez-Bueno, 10, (Grand Island, NE)
Jason Stephen, 10, (Northampton, PA)
Tanner Sutton, 9, (Chartiers-Houston, PA)
Brayton Taylor, 10, (Prarie Valley, IA)
Austin Trott, 10, (Camden County, GA)
Luke Ziegler, 10, (Glasgow, MT)
135
1. Brandon Kingsley, 10, (Apple Valley, MN)
2. Joey Davis, 10, (Santa Fe, CA)
3. Isaac Jordan, 10, (St. Paris Graham, OH)
4. Blake Kastl, 10, (Gilroy, CA)
5. Mark Martin, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
6. Tim Hamilton, 10, (Bartellsville, OK)
7. Cody Ross, 10, (Springstead, FL)
8. Devon Gobbo, 10, (Delbarton, NJ)
9. Ty Lydic, 10, (Greater Latrobe, PA)
10. Curt Maas, 10, (Medford, MN)
11. Angelo Silvestro, 10, (Marmion Academy, IL)
12. Matt Cimato, 10, (LaSalle College, PA)
13. Cody Copeland, 10, (Greenville, PA)
14. Zack Epperly, 9, (Christiansburg, VA)
15. Abraham Rodriguez, 9, (Hermiston, OR)
16. Zachary Dailey, 10, (Massillon Perry, OH)
17. Gradey Gambrell, 10, (Iowa City West, IA)
18. Brandon Walsh, 10, (Griswold, CT)
19. Ben Sullivan, 10, (Chugiak, AK)
20. Pelal Deeb, 10, (Passaic Tech, NJ)
21. Eric OíNeil, 10, (Winter Springs, FL)
22. Derek Pfluger, 10, (Sandy Creek, NY)
23. Dylan May, 10, (Ozark, MO)
24. Adam Hendrickson, 10, (Healdsburg, CA)
25. Tanner Minder, 10, (Kearney, MO)
26. Mike Hooker, 10, (McCallie, TN)
27. Steven Walkley, 10, (Lake Stevens, WA)
28. Angelo Latora, 10, (Portage Central, MI)
29. Gabe Morse, 10, (Lowell, MI)
30. Jordan Hendrickson, 10, (Loveland, CO)

Special Mention:
Jake Bagley, 10, (Noble, ME)
Drew Benner, 9, (Fulton, MO)
Kurt Bentley, 10, (Polytech, DE)
Dallen Brauer 10, (Forsyth/Hysham, MT)
Dylan Ceravalo, 9, (Washington, WV)
Cody Churchill, 10, (Oak Glen, WV)
Austin Culton, 9, (Sycamore, IL)
Ulysses DeShazer, 10, (Wichita Heights, KS)
Beau Donahue, 9, (Westfield, VA)
Jake Faust, 10, (Lexington, OH)
Payne Hayden, 9, (Lakeshore, MI)
Stetson Keedy, 10, (Connellsville, PA)
Cameron Kirk, 10, (Pawhuska, OK)
Jamal Lackey, 10, (White Knoll, SC)
Kurt Meske, 10, (Central Columbia, PA)
Steven Morey, 10, (Reeds Spring, MO)
Bryan Peralta, 10, (Punahou, HI)
Eric Powell, 10, (Lombard Montini, IL)
Jake Raflick, 10, (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
Blake Rueger, 10, (Reitz, IN)
Bobby Short, 10, (Reedsport, OR)
Wayne Stinson, 9, (Northern Burlington, NJ)
Joey Stoy, 10, (Penn Cambria, PA)
Zeb Wahle, 10, (Lewis Central, IA)
Alec Warren, 9, (Edmond North, OK)
140
1. Felipe Martinez, 10, (St. Paris Graham, OH)
2. Oliver Pierce, 9, (Allen, TX)
3. Brian Brill, 10, (Central Mountain, PA)
4. Gabriel Moreno, 10, (Urbandale, IA)
5. Rylan Lubeck, 10, (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
6. Tyler Askey, 9, (Northgate, GA)
7. Zachary Beard, 9, (Tuttle, OK)
8. Jimmy Kloc, 10, (Iroquois, NY)
9. Matt Van Curen, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
10. Eleazor DeLuca, 10, (Phoenix, OR)
11. R.J. Brydon, 10, (Forest Hills, PA)
12. Cole Fulk, 10, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
13. Brady Epperly, 10, (Christiansburg, VA)
14. Dylan Palacio, 10, (Long Beach, NY)
15. Jared Reis, 10, (Napoleon, ND)
16. Zane Nelson, 9, (Tuslaw, OH)
17. Eric Hoffman, 9, (Northern, MD)
18. Jake Residori, 10, (Minooka, IL)
19. Dalton Carroll, 10, (Walter Wellborn, AL)
20. Sal Mastriani, 10, (Don Bosco, NJ)
21. Aaron Benedict, 10, (Solvey, NY)
22. Jace Billingsley, 10, (Lowry, NV)
23. Brent Koehn, 10, (Pittsburg, KS)
24 Brett Harner, (Norristown, PA)
25. Blake Meling, 10, (East Marshall, IA)
26. Mitch Berceau, 10, (Luxemburg-Casco, WI)
27. Ramiah Bethea, 10, (Trenton Central, NJ)
28. Travis Berridge, 9, (Brandon, FL)
29. Damien Luchterhand, 10, (Neillsville, WI)
30. Kellan Torres, 9, (Altus, OK)

Special Mention:
Randy Andrews, 10, (Powell, WY)
Tim Corse, 10, (Chicago Mount Carmel, IL)
Cody Crawford, 9, (Cascade, OR)
Tyler Cunningham, 10, (Xavier, CT)
Jed Fenske, 10, (Sargent/Burwell, NE)
Ryan Gartner, 10, (Wilmot, WI)
Nick Georgean, 9, (Davenport Assumption, IA)
Alonzo Grant, 10, (Lugoff-Elgin, SC)
Nick Hall, 9, (Thompson, AL)
Jacob Haydock, 10, (Cascia Hall, OK)
Jared Jensen, 9, (Pine County, NV)
Kirk Johnson, 10, (Perry Meridian, IN)
Nick Kee, 9, (Scotland County, NC)
Austin Legg (Ponca City, OK)
Alex Manwaring, 10, Ledyard, CT)
Matt McDonnell, 10, (Morrison, IL)
Brian Merkel, 10, (Bergen Catholic, NJ)
Zach Prince, 9, (Hurricane, UT)
Lane Read, 10, (Douglas, WY)
Brady Speckles, 10, (Flower Mound, TX)
Josh Stanley, 10, (Cottage Grove, OR)
Ben Sulser, 10, (Billings, MT)
Robert Walker, 10, (Martinsville-St. Maryís, IA)
Chris Yankowich, 10, (Germantown Academy, PA)
145
1. Chris Nevinger, 10, (Letchworth, NY)
2. Max Schneider, 10, (Chicago Lane Tech, IL)
3. Jordan Wohlfert, 10, (St. Johnís, MI)
4. Zac Brunson, 10, (Churchill, OR)
5. Coleman Hammond, 9, (Bakersfield, CA)
6. Zak Benitz, 10, (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
7. Clark Glass, 10, (Brandon, FL)
8. Brooks Climmons, 9, (Pope, GA)
9. Andrew Morse, 10, (Lowell, MI)
10. Victor Pereira, 10, (Newark Memorial, CA)
11. Kyle Ash, 10, (Tulsa Union, OK)
12. Willie Miklus, 10, (Ballard, IA)
13. Michael Nord, 10, (Lisbon, ND)
14. Zach Witte, 10, (Cedar Rapids Prarie, IA)
15. Tyler Button, 10, (Phoenix, NY)
16. James Linkous, 10, (Christiansburg, VA)
17. Eli Hinebauch, 10, (Havre, MT)
18. Garrett Smith, 10, (Allegan, MI)
19. Nick Wanzek, 9, (Simley, MN)
20. Brett Pfarr, 10, (LeSuer-Henderson, MN)
21. Shaun Qaeí McMurtry, 10, (Lockport, IL)
22. Elijah Hull, 10, (Lewis County, WV)
23. Ryan Harrington, 10, (Mendham, NJ)
24. James Klosz, 10, (Holy Name, OH)
25. Mike Paskas, 10, (Rutherford, NJ)
26. Steven Elicegui, 10, (Wooster, NV)
27. Jake Bennett, 10, (Forest Grove, OR)
28. Caleb Pempek, 10, (Wasilla, AK)
29. Tyrone Mason, 10, (Orange, NC)
30. Zach Voytek, 9, (Greensburg-Salem, PA)

Special Mention:
David Borden, 10, (Minico, ID)
Houston Clements, 9, (McCallie, TN)
Aaron Dudley, 10, (Hudson Falls, NY)
Anthony Gomez, 10, (Willcox, AZ)
Brady Harkless, 10, (Hot Springs, SD)
Kalvin Hill, 10, (Minooka, IL)
Aaron Hovey, 10, (Bennington, NE)
Max Krieger, 10, (Mason City, IA)
Alex Levitan, 10, (George Washington, WV)
Michael Martinez, 10, (Wasco, CA)
Kyle McIntyre, 10, (Mason, OH)
Connor Middleton, 10, (Olathe Northwest, KS)
Brad Mutchnik, 10, (St. Paulís, MD)
Jason Ondic, 10, (Sharon, PA)
Stephan Ortiz, 10, (Oakley, ID)
Brandon Padilla, 10, (Rye, CO)
Kyle Riedling, 9, (New Palestine, IN)
Tim Riley, 10, (Council Rock South, PA)
Joe Rimel 10, (Tuscarora, MD)
Richard Robertson, 9, (Maple Heights, OH)
Shane Robinson, 10, (Absegami, NJ)
Ben Schwery, 10, (Lewis Central, IA)
Jack Sears, 9, (Brother Rice, IL)
Garrett Vulcano, 9, (Chartiers-Houston, PA)
152
1. Taylor Massa, 10, (St. Johnís, MI)
2. Jason Luster, 10, (Kiski Prep, PA)
3. Cody Weircioch, 9, (Charleroi, PA)
4. Justin Koethe, 10, (Iowa City West, IA)
5. Steve Congenie, 10, (Willowbrook, IL)
6. Chaz Gresham, 10, (Goshen, OH)
7. Cody Allala, 10, (Hopewell, VA)
8. Kyle Crutchmer, 10, (Tulsa Union, OK)
9. Anthony Quiroz, 10, (Chesterton, IN)
10. Jim Wilson, 10, (McNair, CA)
11. Shane Springer, 10, (LaSalle College, PA)
12. Brandon McBride, 10, (Montini, IL)
13. Domenic Abounader, 9, (St. Edward, OH)
14. Tristan Hamner, 10, (Medina, NY)
15. Keith Lemongello, 10, (Pequannock, NJ)
16. McCoy Newberg, 10, (Independence, TN)
17. Adam Bicak, 10, (Ripley, WV)
18. Travis Lang, 10, (Kirksville, MO)
19. Tanner Lynde, 10, (Delphi, IN)
20. Dusty Jentz, 10, (Belmont/Platteville, WI)
21. Kyle Begin, 10, (Anoka, MN)
22. Cody Amos, 9, (Wheeling Park, WV)
23. Tyler Rill, 10, (Mount St. Joseph, MD)
24. Devan Marry, 10, (Hudson, MI)
25. Tanner Tinsley, 10, (Poquoson, VA)
26. Micah Barnes, 10, (Simley, MN)
27. Brian Bahrs, 10, (Newman Central Catholic, IL)
28. Nick Michael, 10, (Holy Cross, LA)
29. Sam Son, 10, (Chanute, KS)
30. Drake Martel, 9, (Altus, OK)

Special Mention:
Chase Almond, 10, (Akrkansas Christian, AR)
John Balboni, 9, (Brearley, NJ)
Joey Caprio, 10, (Rolling Meadows, IL)
Taylor Carey, 10, (Mountain Valley, ME)
Matthew Cate, 10, (Baylor, TN)
Tucker Cook, 10, (Tillamook, OR)
Jamison Evans, 9, (Grand Rapids, MN)
Morgan Fitzgerald, 10, (Kearney, MO)
Kyle Foy, 9, (Altamont, UT)
Justin Greenway, 10, (Mitchell, SD)
Briar Harper, 10, (Deforest, WI)
Conor Hovey, 10, (Bennington, NE)
Clayton Jennissen, 10, (Cambridge Isanti, MN)
Brandon Larson, 10, (Valley City, ND)
Cameron Mammen, 9, (Urbana, IL)
Travis Moyer, 10, (Blue Mountain, PA)
Austin Neibarger, 9, (Indianapolis Cathedral, IN)
Marcos Peralta, 10, (Arvada, CO)
Grant Randall, 10, (Omaha Skutt, NE)
Quincy Richey, 10, (Brown County, IN)
Josue Terrones, 9, (Washington Union, CA)
Zach Towers, 10, (Meadville, PA)
Scott VanDeLoo, 10, (Kaukauna, WI)
Peyton Wagner, 10, (Cedar Rapids Prarie, IA)
Joe Zimmer, 10, (Logan-Rogersville, MO)
160
1. Jordan Thomas, 10, (Greenville, MI)
2. Nikko Reyes, 10, (Clovis West, CA)
3. Jordan Rogers, 10, (Mead, WA)
4. Sam Brooks, 10, (Oak Park-River Forest, IL)
5. Reece Wright-Conklin, 10, (Lawrence, KS)
6. Dylan Reel, 10, (Washington, IL)
7. Geordan Speiller, 10, (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL)
8. Tory Bennett, 10, (Berkeley Springs, WV)
9. Wes Phipps, 10, (Grove City, PA)
10. J.J. Jude, 10, (Johnson Central, KY)
11. Jay Matheus, 10, (Sussex Central, DE)
12. Zack Zupan, 9, (Canastota, NY)
13. Tyler Willis, 10, (Indianapolis Cathedral, IN)
14. Robert Marchese, 10, (Oak Hills, CA)
15. Anthony Pafumi, 10, (St. Peters Prep, NJ)
16. Nick Pursel, 10, (Lewis Central, IA)
17. Cooper Moore, 10, (Jackson County Central, MN)
18. Kevin Beazley, 10, (Harrison, MI)
19. Ian Johnson, 10, (Milton, WI)
20. J.D. Davis, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
21. Silas Nacita, 10, (Bakersfield, CA)
22. Adam Pavlenko, 10, (Marcos de Niza, AZ)
23. Frank Mattiace, 9, (Don Bosco Prep, NJ)
24. Connor King, 10, (Broomfield, CO)
25. Preston Lehmann, 9, (West Fargo, ND)
26. Brandon Walker, 10, (Springboro, OH)
27. Caleb OíHalek, 10, (Olympic, WA)
28. Adam Kluk, 9, (Highland, OH)
29. Scott Gibbons, 10, (Rummel, LA)
30. Michael Billingsley, 9, (Lowry, NV)

Special Mention:
Justin Allen, 10, (Valdez, AK)
Zach Brown, 10, (Westerville Central, OH)
John Crowley, 10, (Regis, CO)
Dalton Cummings, 10, (Seneca, MO)
Jack Dechow, 10, (Richmond-Burton, IL)
Jordan Ellingwood, 9, (Plainfield Central, IL)
Stephen Erlandson, 10, (Breckenridge, MN)
Bo Gibson, 10, (Bixby, OK)
Cedric Gonzalez, 10, (Sunnyside, AZ)
Jerelle Hannah, 9, (Chesterfield, SC)
Jared Haught, 9, (Calhoun County, WV)
Gage Hutchison, 9, (Buchanan, MI)
Ethan Lara, 10, (Sioux City East, IA)
Brocky Leidecker, 10, (Teays Valley, OH)
Taylor Lewandowski, 10, (Foley, MN)
Cody Lindsay, 9, (Ozark, MO)
Tyler McClanahan 10, (Grundy, VA)
John McCracken, 10, (Blanchard, OK)
Matt Meadows, 10, (CVCA, OH)
Jacob Morrissey, 9, (Oconto Falls, WI)
Austin Severn, 10, (New Lothrop, MI)
Tevin Shaw, 10, (Piscawatay, NJ)
Bradford Smith, 9, (Clyde, OH)
Kevin Stock, 9, (Garfield, OH)
171
1. Brandon Griffin, 10, (Sprague, OR)
2. Huston Evans, 10, (St. Paris Graham, OH)
3. Zach Nevills, 10, (Clovis, CA)
4. Devin Peterson, 10, (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
5. James Suvak, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
6. David Reck, 10, (Colonial Forge, VA)
7. Austyn Hayes, 10, (Phoenix, NY)
8. Zachery Diekel, 10, (Whitehall, NY)
9. Roland Dunlap, 10, (Muskego, WI)
10. Greg Wilson, 10, (Keller Central, TX)
11. Dakota DesLauriers, 9, (Burrell, PA)
12. Kyle Koziel, 10, (Brandon, FL)
13. T.J. Dudley, 10, (Irmo, SC)
14. JíDen Cox, 9, (Hickman, MO)
15. Nate Shaw, 10, (Bettendorf, IA)
16. Nolan Boyd, 10, (Deer Creek, OK)
17. Coleman Westerby, 10, (Grand Island, NE)
18. Ryan Nelson, 10, (Lowry, NV)
19. Anthony Lock, 10, (Pioneer, NY)
20. Cody Davis, 10, (Pigeon Forge, TN)
21. Matt Reed, 10, (Wichita Heights, KS)
22. Hashem Omari, 10, (Oak Park, MO)
23. Ben Stroh, 10, (Chinook, MT)
24. Christian Giovannie, 10, (Elk Grove, CA)
25. Cameron King, 10, (Trinity, NC)
26. Matt McCutcheon, 9, (Kiski Area, PA)
27. Adam Nickelson, 9, (Belle Vernon, PA)
28. Michael Baker, 10, (Twinsburg, OH)
29. Devin Carrillo, 10, (Middletown, CT)
30. Spencer Foucher, 10, (Mt. Anthony Union, VT)

Special Mention:
Anthony Angelone, 10, (West Orange, NJ)
Ryne Baier, 10, (Hulett, WY)
Jerome Beers, 10, (South Western, PA)
Kourtney Berry, 10, (Merrillville, IN)
Brady Bonte, 10, (Garretson, SD)
Shane Cockerille, 9, (DeMatha, MD)
Dustin Conti, 9, (Jefferson Morgan, PA)
Clay Dent, 10, (Piedmont, AL)
Tyler Dykes, 10, (Magruder, MD)
Patrick Eldred, 10, (Charlotte, MI)
Seth Esaias, 10, (Red Oak, IA)
Larry Francis, 10, (Glacier, MT)
Perry Hills, 10, (Pittsburgh Central Catholic, PA)
Taylor Jackson, 10, (Citrus, FL)
Andy Janovich, 10, (Gretna, NE)
Kip Jangula, 10, (Bismarck, ND)
Kylee Knabe, 10, (Loveland, OH)
Tony Knebel, 10, (Pomeroy, WA)
Niko Knezovich, 10, (Reardan, WA)
Sean Mehann, 10, (DeMatha, MD)
Jeff Oberdick, 10, (Martins Ferry, OH)
Kane Seeley, 10, (Perry, IA)
Brady Tibbits, 10, (Mineral Point, WI)
189
1. Michael Kroells, 10, (Scott West, MN)
2. Jordan Gruettner, 10, (Muskego, WI)
3. Brad Johnson, 10, (Lockport, IL)
4. Ryan Burnheimer, 10, (Westmont-Hilltop, PA)
5. Dwight Howes, 10, (Arvada, CO)
6. Bruce McWilliams, 10, (Sheldon, IA)
7. Luke Bean, 10, (Ponca City, OK)
8. Mitch Sliga, 9, (Fishers, IN)
9. Nick Cobb, 9, (Allen, TX)
10. Jesse Doyle, 10, (Wheatmore, NC)
11. Gabe Dean, 10, (Lowell, MI)
12. Ryan Todd, 10, (Lansing, NY)
13. Marcese Dixon, 10, (Choctaw, OK)
14. Keith Corliss, 10, (Germantown Academy, PA)
15. Joe Tayse, 9, (Massillon Perry, OH)
16. Tyson Searer, 10, (Lewistown, PA)
17. Justin Walker, 10, (De La Salle, CA)
18. Colton Bigelow, 10, (St. John Vianney, NJ)
19. Dariyan Riley, 10, (John Curtis Christian, LA)
20. Jared Johnson, 10, (Jefferson City, MO)
21. Matt Bilodeau, 10, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
22. J.J. Everard, 10, (Etiwanda, CA)
23. Jordan Sepeda, 9, (Natomas, CA)
24. Ricky Tisinger, 10, (Stonewall Jackson, VA)
25. Garrett Conner, 9, (Kettering Fairmont, OH)
26. Ryan Solomon, 9, (Milton, PA)
27. Stephen Ellis, 10, (Service, AK)
28. Tyler Jarvis, 9, (Walton Academy, GA)
29. Nathaniel Traigh, 10, (River Bend, VA)
30. Broc Berge, 9, (Kasson-Mantorville, MN)

Special Mention:
Adam Archacki, 9, (Normandy, OH)
Jared Bartel, 10, (Mason City, IA)
Conner Beard, 9, (Hotchkiss, CO)
Forrest Christmann, 9, (Slippery Rock, PA)
Mason Courtwright, 10, (Shelby, MI)
Michael Green, 10, (St. Paulís, MD)
Razohnn Gross, 9, (Don Bosco Prep, NJ)
Justin Hicks, 9, (Polo, MO)
Trenton Hosick, 9, (Ozark, MO)
Austin Lynde, 10, (Lennox, SD)
Brian Macchione, 10, (Middle Park, CO)
Taylor McGiffen, 10, (Alton, IL)
Christian Moore, 9, (Royall, WI)
Tyler Rios, 10, (Highland Park, NJ)
Blace Walser, 10, (Tulsa Union, OK)
Cody Welch, 10, (Wabasso/Red Rock Central, MN)
Dylan Yole, 10, (Marcos de Niza, AZ)
215
1. Nick Tavanello, 10, (Wadsworth, OH)
2. Josh Marchok, 10, (Schaumburg, IL)
3. Gage Harrah, 10, (Crystal Lake Central, IL)
4. Robby Bain, 10, (Bolingbrook, IL)
5. Eric Laytos, 10, (Lackawanna Trail, PA)
6. A.J. Vicarrondo, 10, (North Catholic, PA)
7. Brian Walker, 10, (Grissom, AL)
8. Prescott Line, 10, (Oxford, MI)
9. Wayne Purnell, 10, (Salesianum, DE)
10. Adam Coon, 9, (Fowlerville, MI)
11. Ty Walz, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
12. Keith Knura, 10, (Franklin, IN)
13. Riley Shaw, 10, (Washington Court House, OH)
14. Dillon Campbell, 10, (Oak Grove, AL)
15. Andre Richards, 10, (Perry Meridian, IN)
16. Matt Mongera, 10, (Seneca, PA)
17. Cody Klempay, 10, (Canon-McMillan, PA)
18. Ben Puza, 10, (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
19. Jordan Naughton, 10, (Perry Meridian, IN)
20. Ken Vollaro, 10, (Somers, CT)
21. Eric Mason, 10, (St. Thomas Aquinas, KS)
22. Sean Medley, 9, (Wasco, CA)
23. Asa Gossett, 10, (White Knoll, SC)
24. Ben Probst, 10, (Washington, CA)
25. Dawson Peck, 10, (Chambersburg, PA)
26. Blake Heim, 10, (Reynolds, PA)
27. Aaron Tschantz, 9, (Barberton, OH)
28. Coyte Kuefner, 10, (Owatonna, MN)
29. Warren Jones, 10, (Istrouma, LA)
30. Justin Cordova, 9, (Battle Mountain, NV)
Special Mention:
Andrew Beine, 9, (Napoleon, ND)
Aaron Bradley, 9, (Nazareth, PA)
Channing Dolliger, 10, (Bishop McNamara, IL)
Chase Duke, 10, (Sapulpa, OK)
Steven Dwight, 10, (Manchester Memorial, NH)
Ricky Fisher, 10, (Father Ryan, TN)
Jacob Haydel, 10, (Brusly, LA)
Shaun Heist, 9, (Parkland, PA)
Alton Meeks, 9, (Oviedo, FL)
Drew Newberry, 10, (Larue County, KY)
Mickey Pelfrey, 9, (Iowa City West, IA)
T.J. Satterfield, 9, (McCallie, TN)
Brian Scott, 10, (Hurricane, UT)
Tyler Tippett, 10, (Mount St. Joseph, MD)
285
1. Brooks Black, 9, (Blair Academy, NJ)
2. Michael Shoff, 10, (Sutton, NE)
3. Greg Kuhar, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
4. Joe Scanlan, 10, (Johnston, IA)
5. John Rizzo, 10, (Richland, PA)
6. Gavin Andrews, 10, (Granite Bay, CA)
7. Doug Vollaro, 10, (Oviedo, FL)
8. Josh Duplin, 10, (Westmont-Hilltop, PA)
9. Travis Morgan, 10, (Stillwater, OK)
10. Trevor Summitt, 10, (Newkirk, OK)
11. Averee Robinson, 10, (Susquehanna Township, PA)
12. Tucker Erickson, 10, (Helena, MT)
13. Kacee Sauer, 10, (Holley, NY)
14. Doug Mayes, 10, (Massillon Perry, OH)
15. Evan McGee, 10, (Ardmore, OK)
16. Austin Goergen, 10, (Caledonia/Houston, MN)
17. Mimmo Lytle, 10, (Swanton, OH)
18. Nick Nusekabel, 10, (Cincinnati Elder, OH)
19. Alex Yeager, 10, (Badger/Greenbush, MN)
20. Jared Groner, 10, (Oregon City, OR)
21. Shane Morris, 10, (Central Cambria, PA)
22. Evan Boehm, 10, (Leeís Summit West, MO)
23. Nino Majoy, 10, (Huron, OH)
24. Dylan Devine, 10, (DeMatha, MD)
25. Justin East, 10, (Cambridge Spring, PA)
26. Martaz Churchfield, 10, (Highland Park, MI)
27. Mitchell Keppy, 10, (Port Byron, IL)
28. Gaylen Edmo, 10, (Highland, ID)
29. Stephen English, 10, (Wantagh, NY)
30. Jesse Hein, 10, (Perham, MN)

Special Mention:
Joey Allegretti, 10, (Lincoln Way East, IL)
Seth Anderson, 10, (Lake St. John, ND)
Lucas Diarte, 10, (Pine County, NV)
Dominick Jackson, 10, (Homestead, CA)
Joe Lake, 9, (Douglas, WY)
Tyler Maher, 10, (Garner, NC)
Zach Rieger, 9, (Hudson, MI)
Stephen Scardina, 10, (St. Michael, LA)
Anthony Szymczak, 9, (Erie Cathedral Prep, PA)
Greg Webb, 9, (Paul VI, NJ)
Michael Williams, 10, (Eldorado, NV)
Tylor Woodruff, 10, (Goddard, KS)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-11-2010
southernthrow36 southernthrow36 is offline
Coach
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Southern Illinois
Posts: 188
Just making it known that at 189 Taylor McGiffen(HM Alton) defeated Brad Johnson(#3 Lockport). I hope to see these two battle it out next year for state titles!
__________________
Live to wrestle! Wrestle to live!
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.