Subscribe to Illinois Best Weekly |
||||||
103 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Max Nowry | Sr | Wheeling | Bystol TF; Streu 16-6, 20-9, 16-6 | Barrington-1 (OW); Wheeling-1 (OW); GKS-1; MSL-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Edwin Cooper | Fr | Providence | Murphy 3-1, 7-4; Gosinski 5-2; Zimmerman TF, 12-4, 17-6; Bystol 12-4; Raddatz 5-3; Bonic F | Conant-1; Dvorak-1; Geneseo-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 | |
3 | Logan Arlis | So | Batavia | Gosinski 7-3; Nowry 5-2 | Butler 10-5 (112); Rubino 8-5 (112); Streu 7-2; Bonic 4-0 | DGS-1 (112); GKS-2; Batavia-1 (OW); WSun-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Matt Bystol | So | Libertyville | Nowry TF; Murphy 9-5; Cooper 12-4; Zimmerman 7-2 | Elmore F; Brody 11-2; Larson 6-2; Figueroa 7-3; Jimenez 6-5, 7-4 | Barrington-2; Lake Park-2; Dvorak-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Sam Brody | Sr | Montini | Riley TF (112); DiJulius (WJ) 16-4; Brascetta (SPG) 7-3; Bystol 11-2; Mears (BL) 13-0; Cooper TF; Zimmerman 4-3; Murphy 11-5; Dieringer (WI) F | Waliullah 3-2; Raddatz 6-3, 5-4; Gosinski 2-1; Ward 5-3 OT | Dvorak-4; Cheesehead-3; Reg-1 |
6 | Joe Gosinski | Fr | Glenbard N | Cooper 5-2; Hacker (Broom) 14-7; Long (SI) 10-0; Brody 2-1 | Arlis 7-3; Patel 5-1; Bellis 10-6; Waliullah 4-2; Alexander 14-3, 8-1 | Conant-2; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
7 | Jake Bellis | So | Bloomington | Gosinski 10-6; K. Williams TF (112) | Jauch ID; Murphy F; Farmer 11-7, F | Conant-3; Quincy-1; Reg-1 |
8 | Terry Murphy | Sr | Proviso E | Cooper 3-1, 7-4; Bellis F; Patel F | Patel 10-2; Bystol 9-5; Brody 11-5 | Conant-4; Lake Park-1; Reg-2 |
9 | Jeff Streu | Sr | Buffalo Grove | Nowry 16-6, 20-9, 16-6; Futrell F (112); Arlis 7-2 | BG-1; GKS-3 (112); Batavia-3; MSL-2; Reg-2 | |
10 | Austin Waliullah | Jr | Hononegah | Cooper F; Gosinski 4-2; Brody 3-2; Elmore 7-3, 7-2 | Larson 3-0; Elmore 9-5, 11-0; Heuer 5-0; Figueroa 3-2 | Dvorak-7; Sycamore-3; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Sergio Figueroa | Jr | Harvard | Smith (PR) 7-1 (112); Harrison (SV) 14-3 (112); Bystol 7-3; Fish (By) 4-2 (112); Waliullah 3-2 | Burke F (112); Heuer 8-7, 5-1; Elmore F | Harvard-1; Princeton-1; BNC-1; Reg-2 |
12 | Bhavik Patel | Sr | Leyden | Gosinski 5-1; Rubino 10-5 (112); Murphy 10-2 | Jauch ID; Christensen 6-5, 7-3; Murphy F | Conant-5; Lyons-1; Palatine-2; Leyden-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Sean Raddatz | Fr | Marist | Brody 6-3, 5-4; Elmore F; McKinney 7-2 (112); Christianson F (112); Cooney 10-6; Cooper 5-3 | S. Murphy 10-6 (112); Zimmerman 12-6 | Dvorak-6; Mahomet-3; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jose Jimenez | Fr | Round Lake | Carfagnini 5-3 (112); L. Smith 5-0 (112); Figueroa 8-0; Sabatello 6-0 (112); Bystol 6-5, 7-4 | Jauch F | Barrington-7 (112); Prospect-1; Harvard-3; NSC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Chris Williams | Fr | Civic Memorial | Brewer (MO) 12-6, 14-7; Harris 6-4 OT | Harris F; Graminski 11-0 (112) | CM-1; GC-2; Murdale-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryne Harris | So | Althoff | C. Williams F; Thomas F | C. Williams 6-4 OT; Farmer 6-1 | Masc-1; GC-3; Murdale-1; Quincy-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Tyler Larson | So | DeKalb | Artrip (OH) F; Waliullah 3-0; Bystol 6-2 | Fenton-1; HinsdaleC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Cody Zimmerman | So | St Rita | Nowry 16-2; Ryan 7-4; Cooper TF, 12-4, 17-6; Raddatz 12-6; Waliullah 12-3 | Schwartz F; Brody 4-3; Bystol 7-2 | Barrington-4; Dvorak-8; Geneseo-3; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Derek Elmore | Fr | MP Harlem | Jauch 6-4 OT; Bystol F; Mears (BL) 9-0; Waliullah 9-5, 11-0; Figueroa F; Heuer 5-3 | Waliullah 7-3, 7-2; Raddatz F | HoffEst-2; Dvorak-5; Sycamore-1; NIC-10-2 |
HM | Billy Christensen | Jr | E Moline | Patel 6-5, 7-3; Hill 7-5 OT | Maynard 5-0, 4-2; Ward 7-6 | Lyons-2; Palatine-3; Morton-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Alex Maynard | So | St Charles E | Kerwin 6-5; Christensen 5-0, 4-2; Abitua 3-0 | Ward 1-0; Alexander 9-4 | Palatine-4; GlenbardW-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Terry Ward | Fr | Hinsdale C | Larson 9-0; Gambrell (CA) 11-2; Christensen 7-6; Maynard 1-0; Brody 5-3 OT | Alexander F; Heuer F; Ryan MD | DGS-1; HinsdaleC-2; Palatine-5; Geneva-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Mike Heuer | Sr | Richmond-Burton | Figueroa 8-7, 5-1; Ward F; Marshall 14-4 | Alexander 5-3 | Harvard-2; Geneva-2; BNC-2 |
HM | Trevor Jauch | Fr | Crystal Lake C | Gosinski 5-0; Bellis ID; Ryan 5-1 | Ryan 16-6 | Conant-6; HoffEst-1; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Ben Schwartz | Fr | Highland Park | Ryan 14-7; Zimmerman F; Patel 4-2, 11-7 | Barrington-5; Lyons-3; Leyden-2; CSL-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Aaron Ryan | So | Jacobs | Cooney 11-7; Ward MD | Schwartz 14-7; Jauch 5-1 | Barrington-3; RockfordE-1; Sycamore-5; FVC-2 |
HM | Joe Alexander | Jr | Glenbard E | Heuer 5-3; Gosinski 14-3, 8-1; Walz 7-5; Maynard 9-4; Gavrick 3-2 | WWS-1; Palatine-6; Urbana-1; DVC-2; Reg-3 | |
HM | Seth Bonic | Fr | Morris | Evans (CC) 6-5; Arlis 4-0; Cooper F | Pontiac-1; RichE-1; Batavia-2; SPC-1; Reg-2 | |
HM | Prentice Thomas | So | Carbondale | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Frankie Campos | Fr | Bolingbrook | Ward F; Elmore TF; Zimmerman TF | Garcia 7-2 | DGS-3; SWSub-1 |
HM | Jurane Culbreath | Sr | Rich E | HinsdaleS-1; UHigh-1; SICA-1; Reg-1 | ||
HM | Josh Boyer | Sr | P Notre Dame | Gonzalez 5-4 | Hill 7-5; Wolfe (IB) 8-5 | PND-1 (112); Metamora-1; IB-1; MS6-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Kevin Marshall | Jr | Burlington C | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Brock Hill | Jr | Pekin | Boyer 7-5; Garcia 6-2; Sexton (LR) 8-7; Arrenholz 7-4 (112); Gonzalez 9-8 | Christensen 7-5 OT; Gonzalez 11-6 | Springfield-1; Lincoln-4; Morton-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Marcus Farmer | Fr | Lincoln | Co. Davidson (Lit) 3-1; Bellis 11-7, F; Thomas 14-10; Harris 6-1 | Gonzalez 7-4 | CG-1; Clinton-2; Lincoln-1; Quincy-5; Reg-2 |
HM | Alec Gonzalez | Fr | E Peoria | Farmer 7-4, 5-2; McKeown 5-2; Kadal (IA) 5-0, 2-0; Hill 11-6 | Boyer 5-4; Hill 9-8 | CG-3; Quincy-6; Mid-Illini-2; Reg-1 |
112 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | BJ Futrell | Sr | Mt Carmel | Brewster 17-6 (119); Rasche 13-5, TF; Spangler 5-1; Oster F; Gould (119); Streu F; J. Montemayor F (119); L. Smith TF; Ambrose TF | Prospect-1 (119); Dvorak-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Keith Surber | So | O'Fallon | Thomas 8-5 (125) | Miller (Mur) 7-2 (119); Thomas 18-12 (125); Tyler (MO) 11-9, 6-4 OT; Eaton 14-0 (125); Muhammad F (119); Williams; DeAvila F | Masc-1 (OW); GC-1; UHigh-1 (119); Reg-1 |
3 | Colton Rasche | So | Montini | Papesh (Aur) 6-1 (119); Owens (Ger) 5-1 (119); Futrell 13-5; Brown 5-4 TB (119); Futrell TF | Brewster 5-3 (119); O'Boyle 10-6 (119); Klingsheim (BL) 9-5 (119); Jere. Lee 13-5; Ambrose 11-5, 4-3; Laskero 12-4; Warczynski 9-8; Nehls ID | Dvorak-2; Cheesehead-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Brian Bokoski | Jr | Minooka | Juarez 11-1; Oster F | Warczynski 6-3; Mazzetta 12-6; Harvey F; Lightfoot 3-1; A. Ruettiger 7-5, F; Nehls 11-3; Aguado 12-0, TF; Ambrose 8-2, 5-2; Juarez 6-4 OT | HinsdaleC-2; Palatine-1; SPC-1 (OW); Reg-1 |
5 | AJ Juarez | So | Joliet Twp | Bokoski 6-4 OT | Sokolnik F; Badsing 14-1; Bokoski 11-1; Mazzetta 10-4; Burke TF; Oster 5-3, 3-2 TB | WWS-1; Sterling-1; SWSub-1; Reg-2 |
6 | Jameson Oster | Fr | Lockport | Juarez 5-3, 3-2 TB; Futrell F | Bokoski F; Meyer 15-6; Lightfoot 11-2; Spangler 7-3, 5-0, 1-0; Castaneda TF; A. Ruettiger F, 9-0 | HinsdaleC-1; Dvorak-3; Sycamore-1; SWSub-2; Reg-1 |
7 | Kent Williams | Jr | Mascoutah | Surber | DeAvila 5-0, F; Ragan 9-1 (119); Eller (V) 1-0; Graminski 6-3, 7-5, 13-2; Littlehale TF; Bellis TF; Orr 1-0 | CG-1; Masc-1; Reg-1 |
8 | Jamie Warczynski | Sr | Glenbard N | Bokoski 6-3; Ambrose 5-3; Spangler 5-2; Laskero 6-4 OT; Clark (SE) TF; Boyle (BA) 8-2; Rasche 9-8; Badsing 3-2 | A. Ruettiger 17-13; Malouf 7-4; Laskero 13-8; Scully 10-8 OT; DeSario 14-12 | Conant-3; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
9 | Allen Tate | Jr | Crete-Monee | Meyer 13-9; S. Murphy 8-5 | Morton-1; SICA-1; Reg-1 | |
10 | Steve Robertson | Fr | Niles W | DeSario 8-4; L. Smith 3-1; J. Schwartz 7-1 | Lake Park-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 | |
11 | Joe Schwartz | So | Highland Park | Robertson 7-1 | Carfagnini F; Mazzetta F; M. Smith (PR) 10-3; L. Smith 4-2 | Barrington-1; Lyons-1; Leyden-1; CSL-2; Reg-1 |
12 | Jed Lightfoot | So | Yorkville | Bokoski 3-1;, 9-2 Juarez F; Laskero 2-0, 5-3; Oster 11-2; S. Murphy 9-2 | Mazzetta 14-0, 5-0; Szatkowski 6-2, 6-3; Aguado 4-0; Ambrose F; Laskero 9-2; Tirevold 12-7 | Yorkville-1; Dvorak-6; Geneseo-4; WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike DeSario | Jr | Lake Park | S. Robertson 8-4; Wrobell F; Warczynski 14-12 | Laskero 4-0, 12-2; Mazzetta 8-2; Spangler 3-1 | Fenton-1; Lake Park-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Andrew Spangler | So | Neuqua V | M. Smith (PR) 4-3; Clark (SE) 13-5; Futrell 5-1; Oster 7-3, 5-0, 1-0; DeSario 3-1 | Carfagnini 2-1; L. Smith 3-2; Warczynski 5-2; Ambrose 6-0; Mazzetta TF; Scully 12-2; Laskero 6-1; Rubino 12-2 | Barrington-3; Dvorak-4; Upstate 8-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Tom Ambrose | So | Providence | Riley 5-3; Spangler 6-0; Rasche 11-5; Lightfoot F; Scully 6-1 OT; Bokoski 8-2, 5-2; Futrell TF | Warczynski 5-3; Rubino 20-9; Meyer 7-1; Scully F (OT); S. Murphy 7-2 | Conant-1; Dvorak-8; Geneseo-2; CCL-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Eduardo Dominguez | Jr | Mundelein | Drew 13-5 (119); Farmer 21-7 (119); Harrison (SV) F; Mazzetta 7-6 | Aguado 12-6; Mazzetta 8-1 | Palatine-4 (119); Geneva-2; NSC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Louis Mazzetta | Jr | Libertyville | Schwartz F; Juarez 10-4; Bokoski 12-6; Lightfoot 14-0; Hargrove F (119); LaSchiava 8-7; Dominguez 8-1 | M. Smith (W) 7-2; Sokolnik 5-0; Jere. Lee 2-0; Dominguez 7-6 | Barrington-2; Lake Park-3; NSC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Luke Smith | Fr | Wheeling | J. Schwartz 4-2; Spangler 3-2; Mazzetta 7-2; S. Robertson 3-1; Futrell TF | M. Smith (PR) 4-0; Carfagnini 6-5; Streu 9-0; Riley 9-4 OT; Aguado TF; Scully 8-6 | Barrington-4; Wheeling-1; GKS-1; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Patrick Scully | So | Hoffman Est | J. Montemayor 5-3 OT (119); Ambrose F (OT); Spangler 12-2; L. Smith 8-6; Warczynski 10-8 OT | J. Montemayor 8-3 OT (119); M. Smith (Wh) 6-3 (119); A. Ruettiger 9-6; Meyer 11-7; Ambrose 6-1 OT; Laskero 5-4 | Barrington-3 (119); HoffEst-1; Dvorak-7; MSL-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Sean Connell | Sr | York | Wrobell 7-5; Schnulle 7-1; Oster 7-5; Fish (By) 12-1 | Fitzpatrick 7-5 OT; Wrobell F; Littlehale 10-2 | Prospect-1; Sycamore-5; Mahomet-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Andrew Ruettiger | Sr | LincolnWay C | Warczynski 17-13; Scully 9-6; Bokoski 7-5, F; Oster F, 9-0; Connell 5-4 | Malouf 12-0; Rubino F; Castaneda F | HoffEst-2; Palatine-3; Mahomet-3; SWSub-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Francisco Castaneda | Sr | Rock Island | Nehls 6-5; A. Ruettiger F; Oster TF | Newberry F (119) | RockfordE-1 (119); Palatine-5; Sycamore-2; Urbana-1 (119-OW); Reg-1 |
HM | Steven Murphy | So | Marian Cath | Raddatz 10-6; Ambrose 7-2; Tate 8-5 | Lightfoot 9-2 | Badger (WI)-2; Geneseo-3; ESCC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Christian Malouf | So | Crystal Lake C | Ambrose 5-1; Warczynski 7-4; A. Ruettiger 12-0; Jere. Lee 3-2 | Vendegna 7-2 | Conant-4; HoffEst-3; Harvard-1; FVC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Vendegna | Jr | Johnsburg | Claudio 9-8; Malouf 7-2 | Jere. Lee 6-2; M. Smith (PR) 2-0, 5-4 | RB-1; ; Harvard-3; FVC-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Jeremy Lee | Jr | Dundee-Crown | Mazzetta 2-0; Blickle 6-5 (119); LaSchiava 5-4; Vendegna 6-2; Rasche 13-5; Messink 7-4 | M. Smith (PR) 4-2; Malouf 3-2; Rubino 11-2 | Harvard-4; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Smith | So | Prairie Ridge | Mazzetta 7-2; Jere. Lee 4-2; Vendegna 2-0, 5-4 | Spangler 4-3; Carfagnini 4-2; Figueroa 7-1 | Barrington-5; FVC-5; Reg-3 |
HM | Blake Tirevold | Jr | Sandwich | Lightfoot 12-7 | Szatkowski 4-2; Burke 16-2 | Kaneland-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Shane Burke | So | Burlington C | Figueroa F; Juarez TF; Harrison (SV) 5-3; Tirevold 16-2 | Szatkowski 5-2; Sokolnik 14-3 | Sterling-2; PrairieC-1; Kaneland-2; BNC-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Sean Szatkowski | Sr | Kaneland | Burke 5-2; Lightfoot 6-2, 6-3; Castaneda 7-1; Tirevold 4-2 | Littlehale TF | Sycamore-3; Kaneland-3; WSun-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Adrian Laskero | Jr | Wheaton N | DeSario 4-0; Oster F; Rasche 12-4; Spangler 6-1; Lightfoot 9-2; Warczynski 13-8; DeSario 12-2; Scully 5-4 | Warczynski 6-4 OT; Harvey 5-2; Lightfoot 2-0, 5-3; Badsing 2-1 | Fenton-2; Dvorak-5; DVC-2; Reg-4 |
HM | Eric Meyer | So | Morton | Cole 8-2; Ambrose 7-1; Oster 15-6; Scully 11-7; Tate 13-9; Quick F | Rice 8-4 | Morton-2; Urbana-3; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Brandon Harvey | So | Mahomet | Cialoni F; Bokoski F; Laskero 5-2; Gardner 7-5; J. Wood F (119); Rice 7-4 | HinsdaleS-2; Springfield-1; Mahomet-5; Reg-1 | |
HM | Blaise Butler | Fr | R Boylan | Arlis 10-5; Harrison (SV) 8-4 OT | Nehls 14-4; Aguado TF; Byndom F | DGS-2; Geneva-3; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jimmy Nehls | Fr | Downers North | Lopez F (119); Butler 14-4; Rogers 5-2; Bokoski 11-3; Rasche ID | Castaneda 6-5; Littlehale 8-1; Badsing 3-1 | HinsdaleS-3 (119): DGS-4; Palatine-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Zach Badsing | Sr | Glenbard E | Juarez 14-1; Aguado 5-2; Nora 4-1; Castaneda 4-3; Laskero 2-1; McKinney 15-8, 6-4 OT; Warczynski 9-0; Nehls 3-1 | Littlehale 10-2; Rubino 5-3 OT; Warczynski 3-2 | WWS-2; Palatine-7; Urbana-1; DVC-4; Reg-3 |
HM | Dominic Cialoni | Jr | Argo | O'Boyle F (119): Omar 10-3 (119); Addison 6-1; Amin 12-8; E. Macedo 8-6 | Harvey F | HinsdaleS-1; Batavia-2; SSub-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Brandon Snyder | Jr | Civic Memorial | Graminski 10-8 OT; Eller (V) 10-3; Surber TF; Tyler (MO) F; Stahlman (MO) F; Williams 6-4; Borders (Her) 9-8 | DeAvila F; Crone 3-2 (119); Borders 7-5; Graminski F | CM-4; GC-4; Murdale-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Graminski | Sr | Highland | K. Williams 6-3, 7-5, 13-2; C. Williams 11-0; Snyder F | Snyder 10-8 OT; Orr 6-2, D; DeAvila 7-4, 5-2; Ch. Davidson (Lit) 12-3; Eller (V) | CM-1; Masc-3; WF-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Brandon Rubino | So | St Charles E | Ambrose 20-9; Arlis 8-5; A. Ruettiger F; Omata (CA) 8-3; Badsing 5-3 OT; Spangler 12-2; Jere. Lee 11-2 | Patel 10-5; Sokolnik 7-3 | Conant-2; Palatine-8; GlenbardW-1; Upstate 8-3; Reg-1 |
HM | James Sokolnik | Jr | Addison T | Juarez F; E. Macedo 13-3; Mazzetta 5-0; Rubino 7-3; Burke 14-3; Szatkowski TF | Littlehale F | WWS-3; Lake Park-5; GlenbardW-3; Kaneland-4 |
HM | Sam Littlehale | Jr | Glenbard W | Badsing 10-2; Sokolnik F; Williams TF; Waters F; Nehls 8-1; Connell 10-2 | WWS-4; Reg-2 | |
HM | Dan Aguado | Fr | Oswego E | Cialoni 4-3; Lightfoot 4-0; Dominguez 12-6; Butler TF; Bokoski 12-0, TF; L. Smith TF | Badsing 5-2 | HinsdaleS-3; Yorkville-2; SPC-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Brandon Rice | Fr | Washington | Meyer 8-4 | Reg-2 | |
HM | Andre Byndom | Jr | MP Harlem | B. Butler F | NIC-10-2; Reg-4 | |
HM | Ryan Fitzpatrick | Fr | Mt Carmel | Connell 7-5 OT | Prospect-2 | |
HM | Tyler Orr | Sr | Mattoon | Graminski 6-2, D; Ingersoll 9-5 (119); Williams 1-0 | Wurtsbaugh 4-3 (119); DeAvila 8-7 | CM-2; Mattoon-1; Quincy-1; Big12-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Norberto DeAvila | Fr | Collinsville | Williams 5-0, F; Eller (V) 5-4; Graminski 7-4, 5-2; Snyder F; Orr 8-7; Surber F | CG-2; Masc-4; Lincoln-1; Quincy-2; Reg-2 | |
119 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Jon Morrison | Jr | Sandburg | Farmer F, 17-5, 13-5; Andrews 15-6; Vandiver F; N. Dardanes 14-6; Fitzenreider 4-3; Varela TF; Tonelli F; Coite 22-10; Tobin 13-4 | Wheeling-1; HinsdaleC-1; Dvorak-1; SWSub-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Nathan Fitzenreider | Sr | Wheaton N | Ramos 4-2 (125); Morrison 4-3; Brennan 5-4 (125) | Uccardi 8-3, 8-0; Roth 8-1; Andrews 5-1, 5-2; L. Coleman 5-1; Varela 6-1 | Fenton-1 (125-OW); Dvorak-2; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Ryan Jauch | Sr | Crystal Lake C | Gould | Macedo 19-5; Varela 9-1; Recinos 14-2; Vandiver F; Farmer 9-3; Fredricksen 5-2, F (125); J. Montemayor 12-3 | Conant-1; HoffEst-1 (OW); Harvard-1 (125); FVC-1 (125); Reg-1 |
4 | Adam Sheley | Jr | Geneseo | Andrews 9-6 | Roth 5-0; Muhammad TF; Cruz TF, TF; Cater 9-1; J. Ruettiger TF; O'Boyle 11-2; Gapinski 9-4 (125) | HinsdaleC-3; Genseo-1; NCIC-1 (125); Reg-1 |
5 | Nick Dardanes | So | Fenwick | Morrison 14-6; Hampton F (125) | M. Smith (Wh) 20-8; Brennan 7-5; Brown 6-1; Uccardi 10-5; Roth 12-8; March 20-9; Recinos 15-7 | Barrington-1; Dvorak-3; CCL-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Isaiah Recinos | Sr | Leyden | Jauch 14-2; N. Dardanes 15-7 | Cole 18-9; Farmer F; Drew F; Burton 5-0 | Conant-2; Lyons-1; Palatine-1; Leyden-1; Reg-2 |
7 | Justin Farmer | Jr | Lincoln-Way C | Jauch 9-3; Morrison F, 17-5, 13-5; Recinos F | Varela 16-6; Uccardi 4-3; Burton 11-4, 11-1; Dominguez 21-7; J. Ruettiger 7-1; Coite 19-9; Brown (TU) 5-2 | HoffEst-2; Palatine-3; Mahomet-1; Reg-2 |
8 | David Gould | Sr | Niles W | Futrell | A. Macedo 10-4; Jauch; M. Smith (Wh) 12-5 | Lake Park-1; CSL-1 (OW); Reg-1 |
9 | Joe Roth | Jr | Dixon | Sheley 5-0; Fitzenreider 8-1; N. Dardanes 12-8 | Tonelli TF; Cowan TF; Tobin 14-6; Stralka 8-3 | PBR-1; Dvorak-4; Princeton-1; NCIC-1; Reg-1 |
10 | Tanner Andrews | Sr | W Aurora | Morrison 15-6; Fitzenreider 5-1, 5-2; Ryan 3-1 (125) | Johnson 2-1 TB (125); Varela F; Sheley 9-6; Brown 4-0; J. Montemayor ID | WWS-1 (125); HinsdaleC-2; DVC-2; Reg-1 |
11 | Jeff Stralka | Sr | Kaneland | Roth 8-3 | Cole 4-3; Tobin 8-7; Illiopoulos ID | Kaneland-1; WSun-1; Reg-2 |
12 | Diontae Brown | Jr | Marist | N. Dardanes 6-1; Tonelli 5-2; Andrews 4-0; Ryan 6-2 (125); Brown (TU) 5-3 | Rangel 6-4 OT (125); Rasche 5-4 TB; Riley 5-2 | Mahomet-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Joey Uccardi | So | Plainfield C | I. Montemayor 8-4 (125); Rangel 1-0 (125); Farmer 4-3; Fitzenreider 8-0, 8-3; Tonelli 5-3 | Coite F; Tonelli 6-2; J. Ruettiger 5-4 | Barrington-3; Dvorak-5; SPC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Jonny Brennan | Sr | Prospect | N. Dardanes 7-5 | Grice 6-1 (125); M. Smith (Wh) 17-6 | Barrington-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Damonte Riley | Jr | Marian Cath | L. Smith 9-4; Brown 5-2 | Brody TF; Ambrose 5-3 | GKS-2 (112); Badger (WI)-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Albier Macedo | Sr | B-C Morton | Jauch 19-5; Gould 10-4; Clark (WI) 3-1; J. Wood 11-7 | Varela 2-1; Brown (TU) 4-3 | Conant-3; Pontiac-1; OPRF-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Tom Cole | Jr | Bloomington | Recinos 18-9; Cesario 6-1; Stralka 4-3; Venecia F; Grice 12-0 (125) | Meyer 8-2; Eaton 6-2 (125); Ingersoll 8-6 | Quincy-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Alli Ragan | So | Carbondale | Williams 9-1; Miller (Mur) 4-0, 6-0; Nicholas (MO) 9-6; Bolin (MO) 10-2; Wiedeman 8-2, M. Cid 5-1 | Newberry 8-7 | Masc-2; GC-2; Murdale-2; Quincy-4; Reg-1 |
HM | Tony Tonelli | Jr | Lockport | Coite 4-1; Roth TF; Uccardi 6-2; Morrison F | Brown 5-2; Vandiver F; Winchell 5-3; Coite 4-3; Uccardi 5-3 | Dvorak-6; SWSub-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Andrew Cruz | Sr | W Chicago | Sheley TF, TF | Ruettiger 5-4; Larsen 14-2 | HinsdaleC-4 |
HM | Jason Montemayor | So | Grant | Scully 8-3 OT; Futrell F; Fanta 7-3 (125); Andrews ID; Jauch 12-3 | Scully 5-3 OT; M. Smith (Wh) 4-1; Elmore 9-6 | Barrington-4; GKS-1; Sycamore-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Joe Brewster | So | Maine S | Rasche 5-3; Futrell 17-6; Fisher 1-0 | Cater 9-1; D. Robertson 10-8 OT (125) | Prospect-2; HF-1; Batavia-1; CSL-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Jake Elmore | Jr | MP Harlem | Leibforth 2-0 (125); J. Montemayor 9-6; Brown 7-5 (125) | Tonelli 2-1 | HoffEst-2 (125); Sycamore-2; NIC-10-2 (125) |
HM | Cameron Shaffer | So | Lake Zurich | M. Smith (Wh) F | Reg-1 | |
HM | Mike Smith | Fr | Wheeling | N. Dardanes 20-8; Scully 6-3; Shaffer 8-5; J. Wood 8-3; J. Montemayor 4-1; Gould 12-5; Brennan 17-6; Shaffer F | Fisher ID | Barrington-5; Wheeling-4; GKS-2; MSL-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Matt O’Boyle | So | Marian Cath | Rasche 10-6; Sheley 11-2 | Badger (WI)-1; Geneseo-2 | |
HM | Kaleb Ingersol | Sr | Champaign Central | Cole 8-6; Briggs ID; Eaton ID (125); Johnson 8-6 (125) | Tobin 13-1; McCall 7-3; Orr 9-5; Muhammad 4-0 | Stagg-1; Metamora-1; Big12-4 (125); Reg-1 |
HM | Connor Drew | Jr | Warren | Recinos F | Burton 6-3; Dominguez 13-5 | Palatine-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Bobby Tobin | Sr | Shepard | Ingersoll 13-1; Burton 5-2; Morrison 13-4 | Coite F; Burton 5-1 | Stagg-2; Princeton-2; SSub-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Ryan Burton | Jr | Oak Forest | Drew 6-3; Farmer 11-4, 11-1; Gay (CA) 8-4; Recinos 5-0; Tobin 5-1 | J. Ruettiger 11-2; Tobin 5-2 | Palatine-6; Leyden-2; SSub-1; Reg-4 |
HM | Scott Coite | Sr | Bolingbrook | Tobin F; Patton 9-2; Vandiver 9-8 OT, 5-2; Uccardi F; Farmer 19-9; Morrison 22-10; Tonelli 4-3 | Tonelli 4-1 | Stagg-3; DGS-3; Dvorak-8; SWSub-4 |
HM | Ray Varela | Sr | Glenbard N | J. Ruettiger 5-4; Farmer 16-6; Jauch 9-1; Macedo 2-1; Miller (OH) TF; Buxton (BA) F; Morrison TF; Marti 11-3; Fitzenreider 6-1 | Conant-4; DVC-3 | |
HM | Dillon Cowan | Fr | Harvard | T. Butler 15-6 (125); Roth TF; Lenig (RC) 16-12; Whaley (SV) 12-7 (125) | Harvard-1; Princeton-4; BNC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Ryan Winchell | Jr | Joliet Twp | Watts F; Farmer 13-5; Tonelli 5-3 | J. Ruettiger 9-4, F; Cater F | Sterling-2; Lincoln-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Joeie Ruettiger | Jr | Minooka | Winchell 9-4, F; Andrews 6-3; Cruz 5-4; Dominguez 11-4; Burton 11-2; Farmer 7-1; Sheley TF; Johnson (IA) F; Uccardi 5-4 | Varela 5-4 | Palatine-7; Geneseo-5; SPC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Ryan March | So | Brother Rice | N. Dardanes 20-9 | BG-1; Geneva-1; CCL-2; Reg-1 | |
HM | George Illiopoulos | Jr | Addison Trail | Larsen F; A. Macedo 12-4; Stralka ID | WWS-2; Lake Park-3; GlenbardW-1; Kaneland-2 | |
HM | Jordan Cater | Jr | Sterling | Winchell F; Larsen 5-0, F; Sheley 9-1; Johnson (LW) 7-5 OT; Brewster 9-1 | Sterling-2; HinsdaleC-6; Batavia-2; Reg-3 | |
HM | Dan Newberry | Sr | Glenwood | Ragan 8-7; Castaneda F; Warfield 7-6 | CG-1 (125); Springfield-1; Murdale-3; Urbana-2 | |
HM | Lee Wise | Jr | O'Fallon | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Marcus McCall | Jr | P Richwoods | Holloway 8-2 | Muhammad 10-8, 7-3 | Metamora-2; MSC6-1 (125) |
HM | Tariq Muhammad | Sr | P Woodruff | Sheley TF; McCall 10-8, 7-3; Ingersol 4-0; Surber F | Holloway F | CG-1; Metamora-3; UHigh-2; MS6-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Chase Holloway | So | Canton | Muhammad F | McCall 8-2 | NL (IA)-2; Reg-2 |
HM | James Crone | Sr | Jerseyville | Miller (Mur) 7-0; Warfield 7-3; Snyder 3-2 | CM-2; Jersey-1 (125); TU-1 (125); Reg-1 | |
HM | Drew Bates | Fr | Lyons | March F; Recinos F; Farmer 18-10; Gay (CA) 7-2; J. Ruettiger 3-2, 7-6; Sueflohn (WI) 12-0 | BG-2; Lyons-3; Palatine-8; OPRF-2 | |
HM | Lillashawn Coleman | Sr | OPRF | Fitzenreider 5-1 | Zinzer F; Indart 9-5 (130) | PlatteCo (MO)-1 |
Inj | Danny Fisher | Jr | Highland Park | M. Smith (Wh) ID; Barack ID | Brewster 1-0 | CSL-6 |
125 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Tony Ramos | Jr | Glenbard N | Marti 8-4 | Rangel 14-6; Fitzenreider 4-2; Montemayor 3-1; Baer 10-4 (130); Zinzer ID; Denhof 10-3, 16-3 | Conant-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
2 | Ellis Coleman | Jr | OPRF | Augle 13-1; Prazma F, F; Munro TF; Muscat 23-9; Knowles F (135); C. Dardanes 11-3 | Conant-1; PlatteCo (MO)-8; GC-1; OPRF-1; Reg-1 | |
3 | Chris Dardanes | So | Fenwick | Moore (ICW) F; E. Coleman 11-3 | I. Montemayor 2-1 TB; Hofer (Pon) 16-6; Adamson (BL) 6-4 OT; Augle 7-5 OT | Barrington-1; HinsdaleS-1; Dvorak-2; CCL-1 |
4 | Izzy Montemayor | Sr | Grant | C. Dardanes 2-1 TB; Ramos 3-1; Pousson 8-7 (130) | Uccardi 8-4; Holmes 5-3 (130); Fredricksen 3-1 (130); Kalhor 14-8; Logsdon 7-3 (130) | Barrington-2; GKS-1; Sycamore-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Mark Augle | Sr | Providence | E. Coleman 13-1 (130); Marianovich F (130); Moore (ICW|) 13-5, 5-3; Adamson (BL) 3-1; C. Dardanes 7-5 OT | McMahon 7-1 (130); Marti 4-3; Ernst 9-3; Rangel 6-2, 7-5; Taylor 3-2; Johnson 3-2 | Conant-3 (130); Dvorak-4; Geneseo-3; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
6 | Daryl Thomas | Sr | Edwardsville | Surber 18-12 | Ream (MO) 11-6; Rangel 7-5 OT; Surber 8-5; Orozco 16-7 | Masc-2; GC-1; Cheesehead-1; Reg-1 |
7 | Josh Zinzer | Jr | W Aurora | Hoda 12-9 (130); L. Coleman F; Denhof 7-3; Ramos ID | Gapinski F; Heyduk F (130); Rangel F; Grice 6-2 | WWS-3 (130); HinsdaleC-1; DVC-3; Reg-1 |
8 | Jake Denhof | Sr | Wheaton N | Moore (ICW) 14-9; Adamson (BL) F; Plese 5-2; Ramos 10-3, 16-3 | Ernst 4-1, 9-1; Marti 12-2; Zinzer 7-3 | Fenton-1; Dvorak-5; DVC-2; Reg-2 |
9 | Jake Fredricksen | Sr | Woodstock | I. Montemayor 3-1; Jauch 5-2, F | McMahon 4-0 (130); Butler ID | Harvard-2; FVC-2; Reg-1 |
10 | David Robertson | Sr | Niles W | Brewster 10-8 OT | Lake Park-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 | |
11 | Brendan Murphy | Jr | Marian Cath | Moore (IA) 17-7 | Orozco 6-2; Rangel 18-5; Hanson 5-2 | Badger (WI)-1; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
12 | Sepehr Kalhor | Sr | Rock Island | Dieter (CA) F; Colon 3-2; I. Montemayor 14-8 | Rangel 7-2; Colon ID | RockfordE-1 (130); Palatine-3; Sycamore-2; Urbana-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jesse Colon | Jr | Moline | Gapinski 3-2; Adamson (BL) TF; Plese 7-5; Kalhor ID | Gapinski 3-2; Maggi 8-6; Kalhor 3-2 | Springfield-3; Morton-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Benny Marti | Sr | Montini | Kelly (Rey) 12-0; Garabrandt (Clay) 7-3; Maggi 7-2; Augle 4-3; Denhof 12-2; Plese 6-4; Van Duyne (Wil) 9-5; An. Dahl (WO) 9-2 | Ramos 8-4; Plese 9-1; Maggi 9-0; Klaver 6-3; Varela 11-3 | Dvorak-8; Cheesehead-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Marcus Rangel | Jr | Minooka | Ramos 14-6; Brown 6-4 OT; Haney 6-4; Holmes 6-0; Kalhor 7-2; Thomas 7-5; Murphy 18-5; Augle 6-2, 7-5 | Uccardi 1-0; Johnson 5-3, 3-2; Leibforth 6-1; Plese 5-2 | HinsdaleC-2; Palatine-5; Geneseo-4; SPC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Paul Kioltyka | Sr | Richards | Johnson 10-2 | Lincoln-1; Leyden-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Ryan Osborne | Jr | Ottawa | Gapinski 4-2 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Brad Gapinski | Jr | LaSalle Peru | Holden (FL) 4-3; Zinzer F; Colon 3-2; Sheley 9-4; Osborne 4-2 | Colon 3-2; Ernst 4-3 | WWS-4 (130); RockfordE-1; Springfield-1; NCIC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Jared Ernst | Jr | Mahomet | Jarosz 5-0 (130); Gapinski 4-3; Denhof 4-1, 9-1; Augle 9-3; B. Wood 2-0 (130) | Bain 6-0 (130); Hofer (Pon) 6-4; Plese 5-1; Polito 7-5; Gilenson 7-4, 8-6, 7-3 | HinsdaleS-2 (130); Springfield-2; Dvorak-6; Mahomet-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Matt Leibforth | So | Lemont | Rangel 6-1 | Elmore 2-0; Grice 5-2; Plese 5-1 | HoffEst-1; HinsdaleC-3; Batavia-1; SSub-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Grice | Jr | Shepard | Zinzer 6-2; Brennan 6-1; Taylor 4-2; Leibforth 5-2 | Cole 12-0; Milks (Dak) 9-8; Van Duyne (Wil) F; Polito 3-1 | Stagg-1 (OW); Princeton-1; SSub-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Lucas Plese | Jr | Plainfield C | Fanta 10-6 (130); Mayhew 10-2 (130); Marti 9-1; Ernst 5-1; Rangel 5-2; Leibforth 5-1 | Colon 7-5; Marti 6-4; Denhof 5-2; Warren 11-2 (130) | Dvorak-7; SPC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Tyler Rossdeutcher | Sr | Prospect | Manolovic F; Shaffer 8-4; DeYoung ID (130); Jarosz 3-0 (130) | Prospect-6 (130); MSL-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Malik Taylor | Fr | Brother Rice | Augle 4-3 TB; Whaley (SV) 8-4; Augle 3-2 | Grice 4-2; Butler 7-1; Maggi 11-2; Stine 5-1 (130) | BG-1; Geneva-2; CCL-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Maggi | Jr | Mt Carmel | Colon 8-6; Marti 9-0; Taylor 11-2 | Marti 7-2; Orozco 5-3 | Prospect-1 |
HM | Mark Johnson | Jr | Joliet Twp | Andrews 2-1 TB; Rangel 5-3, 3-2; Haney 3-1; Kioltyka 10-2; Dewey 4-3; Jones F | WWS-2; Sterling-3; Lincoln-2; Reg-3 | |
HM | Kevin Fanta | Jr | Lake Zurich | Pousson F (130); Temple 7-4 (130) | Plese 10-6 (130); Polito 3-1; Butler 10-9; DeYoung 6-4 (130) | Barrington-7 (130); Wheeling-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Aryn Gilenson | Jr | Champaign Central | Roach (IN) 17-6; Ernst 7-4, 8-6, 7-3 | Eaton 9-1 | Stagg-2; Metamora-1; Mahomet-2; Big12-1 (130); Reg-2 |
HM | Dominic Polito | Sr | Sandburg | Fanta 3-1; Zinzer ID; Ernst 7-5; Dewey 12-0; Grice 3-1 | Wheeling-3; HinsdaleC-6; SWSub-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Kevin Larsen | Sr | Fenton | Cruz 14-2 | Cater 5-0, F | WWS-1; HinsdaleC-5; Reg-1 |
HM | Kyle Hanson | Sr | TF South | Kepchar (IN) F; B. Murphy 5-2 | RichE-2; HF-1; SICA-1; Reg-2 | |
HM | Tyler Butler | Sr | R Boylan | Taylor 7-1; Fanta 10-9; Fredricksen ID | DGS-1; Geneva-4; Reg-2 | |
HM | Cody Crawford | Jr | St Charles E | Ramos TF; Hampton 5-3; Zotti 5-2; Kalhor 14-2; Ryan 12-10 | Roth 7-1 | Conant-5; Palatine-7; GlenbardW-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Pablo Orozco | Sr | Granite City | Bintliff (MO) F; Houdashelt (MO) F; Maggi 5-3; Hovis (MO) 5-2; Murphy 6-2; Rizzi (IA) 9-7; Thomas 16-7 | GC-4; Reg-1 | |
HM | Erik Vandiver | Sr | Civic Memorial | Holliday (Her) 6-2, 6-2; Thomas 20-8; Close (MO) F; | CM-2; Murdale-2 | |
HM | Evan Vandiver | Jr | MP Harlem | Jauch F; Coite 9-8 OT; Morrison F; Tonelli F | Coite 4-1 | HoffEst-3 (119); Dvorak-7 (119); NIC-10-1 (119) |
HM | Nathaniel Eaton | Jr | Normal W | Cole 6-2; Gilenson 9-1; Surber 14-0; Clark 10-4 | Woodkirk 5-2 | Pontiac-1; Metamora-2; Urbana-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Kevin Roth | Sr | Waubonsie V | Augle 8-3; Plese 13-2; Crawford 7-1; Grange 8-7; Marr 15-13 | Upstate 8-2; Reg-4 | |
HM | Andrew Haney | Jr | Plainfield S | Rangel 6-4; Johnson 3-1 | Sterling-1; Yorkville-1 | |
130 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Kyle Williams | Sr | Mascoutah | DiFabritus (OH) 7-6 (140); Young (BM) 11-9 (140) | Dorsey 11-2; Ragan 13-4, 8-2, F; Presswood 12-0 (135) | CG-1; Masc-1 (135); Reg-1 |
2 | Jacob Wojcik | Jr | Providence | Shallenberger 6-4; D. Carew (ICW) 1-0 | Hartnett F (135); Greco 4-3 (135); Lullo 6-2, 3-2; Baer 4-1; McMahon 3-0; White 1-0; Shallenberger 6-4; Schomer (135); Marianovich 7-0; Skrzypiec 9-3 (135) | Conant-1 (135); Dvorak-3; Geneseo-2; CCL-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Jimmy Chase | Jr | Glenbard N | Munro 8-2 | DVC-1; Reg-1 | |
4 | Adam Heimer | Jr | LincolnWay C | Shallenberger 4-3 | White 5-2, 3-1, 2-1; Schlosser TF | HoffEst-1; Mahomet-2; SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Mark Marianovich | Jr | Marian Cath | Wojcik 7-0 | Augle F; Baer 6-2; McMahon 14-5; Jones 4-2 OT, 5-1 | Geneseo-3; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Dale Jarosz | Sr | Palatine | Holmes 6-4 OT; Weimer (CA) 2-0 OT | Temple 4-3; Pousson 1-0; Muscat D; Ernst 5-0; Rossdeutcher 3-0 | Barrington-3; HinsdaleS-1; Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
7 | Jake Gregerson | Fr | Montini | McHenry (Ely) TF; Sulzer (SE) 13-6; Capezio TF (135) | Cheesehead-1; Reg-1 | |
8 | Kyle Logsdon | Jr | Rockford E | I. Montemayor 7-3 | Lewis 6-4 (135); White 2-1 | RockfordE-1 (135); HinsdaleC-1; Morton-1; NIC-10-1 (135); Reg-1 |
9 | Matt Holmes | Jr | Lakes | I. Montemayor 5-3; Lund 4-3 (135); Campbell 5-3 | Mayhew F; Jarosz 6-4 OT; Cizek 4-1; Pousson 3-2 UTB, F; Rangel 6-0; DeYoung 10-5; Buhr 3-2 | Barrington-1; Palatine-1; Leyden-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
10 | Mike Buhr | Sr | Crystal Lake C | Greco 5-4 (135); Hartnett 2-1 (135); Lund 6-4 (135); Kratovil TF (135); Holmes 3-2 | Lewis 4-3 (135); Pousson 5-4; Muscat 7-1 | Conant-4 (135); HoffEst-2 (135); Harvard-1; FVC-1; Reg-2 |
11 | Dillon Pousson | Sr | Round Lake | Cizek 3-0; Jarosz 1-0; Buhr 5-4; Holmes 3-2 UTB, F | Fanta F; Mayhew F; Cizek 4-1; DeYoung 4-2, 7-1; I. Montemayor 8-7; Indart F | Barrington-4; Prospect-1; Harvard-2; NSC-2; Reg-1 |
12 | Lyle Shallenberger | Sr | Mahomet | Hemming (IA) 2-1; Silver (BL) 4-3; Wojcik 6-4; White 5-2 | Scrementi 4-2 (135); Dorsey 8-6 (135); Lewis MD (135); Schlosser 2-1 TB, 6-2; Indart 1-0; Wojcik 6-4; Heimer 4-3 | HinsdaleS-1 (135); Springfield-3; Dvorak-4; Mahomet-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Kyle Schomer | Jr | Plainfield C | Ayala 12-7 (135); LePretre 7-2 (135); Munro 11-3; Messenger 13-9 (135); Wojcik | Hensley 13-2 (135); Bain 9-3; Stine 3-2 | SPC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Pat Greco | So | Marmion | Wojcik 4-3; Baer 3-1 (135); Morris 8-7 | Mercadente 13-3; Buhr 5-4; Brewington (SV) 12-2; Knowles 7-6; Castellano 8-6 OT | Conant-2; Plano-1; Geneva-1 |
HM | Tim Lullo | Sr | Brother Rice | Wojcik 6-2; Golden F (135) | Padilla 12-3; Wood 6-3 | RichE-1; Geneva-1; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Andrew Zobac | Sr | Canton | Hemming (IA) 6-1 | Schlosser 6-3; Ragan 6-3 | NL (IA)-1 (OW); Springfield-2; Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jared Ragan | Sr | Carbondale | Williams 13-4, 8-2 F; Bailey (MO) 20-9, 23-10 (135); Zobac 6-3 | Dorsey 6-4 | Masc-2; GC-3 (135); Murdale-1; Quincy-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Gus Green | Sr | Highland Park | Majka F (135); Parker F (135) | Lund 9-5 (135); Campbell 3-1; DeYoung 7-4 | Barrington-4 (135); Lyons-1 (135); Leyden-1 (135); CSL-1 (OW); Reg-1 |
HM | Sam Campbell | Sr | New Trier | Green 3-1 | Holmes 5-3 | Leyden-1 (OW); CSL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Bobby Munro | Sr | Wheaton N | Castellano 3-2 (135); D. Carew (ICW) 7-2; Baer 4-2; Messenger 9-6 (135); Boggess 9-2 (135); Chino 3-2; Chase 8-2 | Fenton-3 (135); DVC-3; Reg-2 | |
HM | Derek Jones | Sr | Yorkville | Ayala 20-9 (135); Young (BM) 10-6 (140); Migawa 6-1 (140); Wadas F (140); Knoll 10-3 (140); Griffin 7-4 (140); Marianovich 4-2 OT, 5-1 | Bain 8-6; Gaytan 4-3 | Yorkville-5 (140); Geneseo-4; WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Kevin White | Sr | Sandburg | Wood 6-4 OT; Heimer 5-2, 3-1, 2-1; Logsdon 2-1; Silver (BL) F; Wojcik 1-0 | Muscat 2-0; Heyduk F; Shallenberger 5-2 | Wheeling-2; HinsdaleC-2; Dvorak-8; Reg-2 |
HM | Vince Morris | Jr | W Aurora | Greco 8-7 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Alex Cizek | So | Neuqua V | K. Marr 5-3; Holmes 4-1; Rasmussen 12-5 (135); Munro 7-5; McMahon 8-6 | Temple 6-2; Pousson 3-0; Hartnett F (135) | Barrington-2 |
HM | Juxhin Hoda | Sr | Addison T | McGuire F (140) | Zinzer 12-9; Mercadente 3-2 | WWS-1; Lake Park-1; GlenbardW-1; Kaneland-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Joel Mayhew | Sr | Huntley | Holmes F; Pousson F; Temple 4-3 | Plese 10-2 | Barrington-6 |
HM | Billy Heyduk | Sr | Glenbard N | I. Squires (CF) F; Brown (Rey) F; Zinzer F; White F | Banda (OH) F; McMahon 2-0 | |
HM | Bill Wood | Jr | St Laurence | Lullo 6-3 | White 6-4 OT; Ernst 2-0 | Wheeling-1; CCL-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Fred Dorsey | Sr | Lincoln | Williams 11-2; Shallenberger 8-6 (135); Lang (AO) F; Ragan 6-4 | CG-2; Clinton-3; Lincoln-1; Quincy-3; Reg-1 | |
HM | Rocco Wade | Sr | Batavia | O'Brien 7-6; Munro 9-6 | Messenger 9-2; Muscat F; Mercadente 13-3 | DGS-3; GKS-1; Batavia-1; WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Daniel Mercadente | Sr | St Charles E | Greco 13-3 (135); Hartnett 6-1 (135); McGuire 6-0 (135); McCollum 11-2 (135); Hoda 3-2; Wade 13-3 | Reed 1-0 (135); Stine 6-4 OT; Kubica 3-1 | Conant-5 (135); Palatine-4 (135); GlenbardW-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Adam Stine | Jr | Neuqua V | Ayala 19-10 (135); Walsh F (135); Sulzer (SE) 12-4; Bain 8-4; Taylor 5-1; Mercadente 6-4 OT; Schomer 3-2 | Upstate 8-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Cody Muscat | Jr | Dundee-Crown | Jarosz D; White 2-0; Kelly (Pon) 5-3; E. Coleman 23-9; Buhr 7-1; Wade F | Rossdeutcher 9-4 | HinsdaleS-3; FVC-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Mike Murphy | Jr | Lincoln-Way E | Messenger 10-3 (135); White 3-2; Heimer 7-3 | Stagg-1 (135); SWSub-3; Reg-3 | |
HM | Jonny Padilla | Sr | W Chicago | White 5-3; Bain F | Bain 6-2; Hartnett 5-1 (135) | HinsdaleC-4 |
HM | Charlie DeYoung | So | Lake Forest | Pousson 4-2, 7-1; Fanta 6-4; Holmes 10-5; Temple 10-7; Green 7-4 | Rossdeutcher ID | Prospect-2; NSC-4; Reg-2 |
HM | Christian Gaytan | Sr | Kaneland | Temple 7-3; Moorhouse 11-1; Jones 4-3 | McMahon 5-4 OT | Sycamore-3; Kaneland-5; WSun-2 |
HM | Robert Warren | Sr | Plainfield S | Kubica 7-4; Plese 11-2; Brooks 7-1 (135) | Reed 4-3 | Yorkville-1; Batavia-2; SPC-2 (135) |
HM | Britt McMahon | Jr | Hononegah | Augle 7-1; Marianovich 14-5; Heyduk 2-0; Scardina 3-2; Wojcik 3-0; Fredricksen 4-0; Yin (OH) 5-3; Pendley (IA) 3-1; Gaytan 5-4 OT; McIntosh 7-5 OT | Cizek 8-6 | Sycamore-4; NIC-10-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Bo Schlosser | Fr | Mt Zion | Zobac 6-3; Shallenberger 2-1 TB, 6-2; Houdershelt (MO) F; Coleman F; Heimer TF | Presswood 8-2; Prazma 7-1 | Pontiac-1; Springfield-4; GC-3; Mahomet-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Everett Indart | Sr | Libertyville | Shallenberger 1-0; Baer 6-2; L. Coleman 9-5; Pousson F | Reg-2 | |
HM | Tyler Prazma | So | Granite City | Knoebel ID; Coleman F, F; Schlosser 7-1 | GC-4 | |
HM | John Costantino | Sr | Ridgewood | Messenger (YV) F (135); Holmes TF; Cocozza 15-4; Rutledge 8-2 | Castellano 6-5 (135) | Guerin-1 (135); Yorkville-2 (135); Reg-2 |
135 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Josh Kratovil | Sr | LincolnWay C | Hartnett F; Buhr TF; Heatherly F (140); Murphy F (140); Taylor 6-1 (140); Epp 11-2 (140); LePretre F | HoffEst-1; Palatine-1 (140); Mahomet-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Geno Capezio | Sr | Glenbard N | Johnston (CM) F; R. Medved (CH) 17-5 | Lowman 8-4; Nelson 12-6; Walters 20-11; Earley 5-1, 6-5, 7-2; Miers 19-7; Knoll 8-5; LePretre 19-8; Gregerson TF | Conant-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Matt Boggess | Jr | Prospect | Ayala 7-3; Majka 5-4; Skrzypiec F; Munro 9-2; Lewis TF | Barrington-1; Prospect-1; MSL-1; Reg-1 | |
4 | John Majka | Sr | St Rita | Boggess 5-4 | Green F; Skrzypiec 11-0, 10-5; Walsh 11-3, 10-2; LePretre 6-1; Walters 6-4 OT, 11-1; Ayala 6-4 OT; Avelar 5-0 | Barrington-2; Dvorak-1; Geneseo-1; CCL-1 |
5 | Trey Ayala | Sr | Libertyville | Boggess 7-3; Majka 6-4 OT, 6-4; Bixler DQ (slam) (140); E. Coleman 5-1 | Stine 19-10; Lund 4-2, 9-0; Green 8-0; D. Jones 20-9 (140); Pechacek 8-1 (140) | Barrington-3; Lake Park-1 (140); Dvorak-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Frank Baer | Fr | Montini | Marianovich 6-2; Ramos 10-4 | Walsh 7-5 OT; Heino (Wil) 7-3; Greco 3-1; Knowles 7-6; McGuire 15-2 | Reg-1 |
7 | Matt Walters | Jr | Neuqua V | Migawa 9-8 (140); Capezio 20-11; Majka 6-4 OT, 11-1; Rasmussen 13-7 | Pace F (140); Miers 4-2 OT; Lewis F; Earley 4-0; McCollum 2-0; Kubica 12-3 | Barrington-6 (140); Dvorak-3; Upstate 8-2; Reg-1 |
8 | Josh Castellano | Jr | Fenton | Costantino 6-5; Greco 8-6 OT | Munro 3-2; Scrementi 5-0; Knowles 7-2; LePretre 14-7; Avelar 6-1 | WWS-1; Fenton-1; HinsdaleC-1; Geneva-2 |
9 | Ryan Lund | Sr | Grayslake C | Green 9-5; Ayala 4-2, 9-0 | Buhr 6-4; LePretre 5-3; Holmes 4-3 | Barrington-5; Wheeling-1; FVC-1; Reg-2 |
10 | Kyle Rasmussen | Sr | Waubonsie V | Golden F; Ayala 11-10; Earley 14-8 | Earley 9-8 OT; Walters 13-7 | Dvorak-5; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Ryan Earley | Sr | Wheaton N | Capezio 5-1, 6-5, 7-2; Karleski (WI) 8-2; Rasmussen 9-8 OT; Walters 4-0 | Fenton-2 (140); Dvorak-4; DVC-2; Reg-2 | |
12 | Tyler LePretre | Sr | Sandburg | Lund 5-3; Castellano 14-7; Majka 6-1; Earley 8-3; Capezio 19-8; Kratovil F | McCollum D (OT); Schomer 7-2; T. Carew (ICW) 6-3; McGuire 5-3; Golden 17-5, 10-2; Scrementi 12-1 | Wheeling-2; HinsdaleC-2; Dvorak-7; SWSub-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Joe McGuire | Sr | Hinsdale S | Barnhisel 12-10 (140); LePretre 5-3; Baer 15-2 | Hoda F; Warczynski 9-7 (140); Schmidt 9-8 (140); Mercadente 6-0; Knowles 7-3, F | WWS-1 (140); HinsdaleS-2 (140); HinsdaleC-1 (140); Palatine-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Kody Presswood | Sr | Granite City | Schlosser 8-2; Hickman 6-3 (145); Kissell (MO) F (140); T. Carew (IA) 8-6; Williams 12-0 | Jackson ID; Walsh 7-1; Terry 5-3 | PlatteCo (MO)-3; Geneseo-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Shelby Temple | Sr | Grant | Holmes F; Cizek 6-2; Jarosz 4-3; Pousson F | Mayhew 4-3; Fanta 7-4; Gaytan 7-3; DeYoung 10-7 | Barrington-5; GKS-1; Sycamore-1; NSC-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Colin Hartnett | Sr | Glenbard N | Kratovil F; Wojcik F; Cizek F; Munro 1-0; Morris 5-3 OT; Kaskavage (Ore) 6-4 | Reed 6-4; Buhr 2-1; Mercadente 6-1 | Conant-3; Polo-2 |
HM | Tim Knowles | Jr | Hinsdale C | Castellano 7-2; Scrementi 4-3; McGuire 7-3, F; Greco 7-6; E. Coleman F; Baer 7-6 | McCollum 3-2; Avelar 8-4 | DGS-1; HinsdaleC-4; Palatine-2; Geneva-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Jack Lewis | Jr | Dundee-Crown | Logsdon 6-4; Kubica 5-3; Shallenberger MD; Buhr 4-3; Walters F; Earley 10-4; Boggess TF; Nelson 6-4 | Dixson (V) 6-3; Kubica 6-3 | HinsdaleS-5; Harvard-1; FVC-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Chris Gonzalez | Jr | Bloom Twp | Avelar 5-2; Scrementi 5-2 TB, 1-0 | HF-1 (OW); SICA-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Jimmy Scrementi | Sr | Homewood-Flossmoor | Shallenberger 4-2; Castellano 5-0; Gonzalez 5-2 TB, 1-0; LePretre 17-5 | Knowles 4-3 | HinsdaleS-2; HinsdaleC-3; HF-2; SWSub-2; Reg-2 |
HM | David Skrzypiec | Jr | Mt Carmel | Boggess F; Majka 11-0; Hensley 5-2; Presswood F; Wojcik 9-3 | Walsh 7-3 | Prospect-2; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Avelar | Fr | Brother Rice | Gonzalez 5-2; Castellano 6-1; Knowles 8-4; Majka 5-0, 4-0 | Walsh 5-3 OT | BG-1 (130); RichE-2; Geneva-4; CCL-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Joey Kubica | Fr | Streamwood | Wright 8-3; Stine F; Walters 12-3; Mercadente 3-1 | Lewis 5-3 (135); Warren 7-4 | Sterling-1; Lake Park-5; Batavia-1; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Brian Walsh | So | Providence | Majka F, 10-2; Gabel (Pon) 9-4; Baer 7-5 OT; Presswood 7-1; Skrzypiec 7-3; Avelar 5-3 OT | Stine F; Messenger 8-3, 4-0; Strenk 1-0 (140); Bain 8-5 | Conant-2 (140); Geneseo-4; CCL-4; Reg-1 |
HM | Nick Bain | Sr | Minooka | Ernst 6-0; Padilla 6-2; Weimer (CA) 5-1; D. Carew (ICW) 14-4; Jones 8-6; Walsh 8-5 | Reed 4-0; Padilla F; Stine 8-4 | HinsdaleC-3; Palatine-3; Geneseo-5; Reg-2 |
HM | Tony Golden | Sr | Stagg | Majka 9-0; Presswood 6-0; LePretre 17-5, 10-2; Frias (140) | Lullo F; Rasmussen F; Messenger F | Stagg-1; Geneseo-5; SWSub-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Devin Terry | Sr | Wood River | Graves (SJO) F; Presswood 5-3 | Jackson 8-5 | CM-1; Jersey-1; TU-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Greg Jackson | So | Edwardsville | Presswood ID; Terry 8-5 | Reg-3 | |
HM | Nick Haferkamp | So | Lincoln | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Nathan Messenger | Jr | Yorkville | Bain 6-4 OT; LePretre F; Walsh 8-3, 4-0; Golden F; Wade 9-2 | Schomer 13-9; Munro 9-6; Murphy 10-3 | Yorkville-1; Geneseo-6; WSun-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Luke Reed | Sr | Ottawa | Hartnett 6-4; Mercadente 1-0; Bain 4-0; Warren 4-3; Roseland (CC) 7-0 | Yorkville-2; Princeton-2; Reg-3 | |
HM | Brandon Hensley | Sr | Montini | Schomer 13-2 | Skrzypiec 5-2 | |
HM | Ian Cavanaugh | Sr | Johnsburg | RB-1 (140-OW) | ||
HM | Chad Lunn | Jr | Edwardsville | |||
Inj | Eric Oyster | So | Plainfield C | |||
140 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Lee Munster | So | Grant | Aranda F; Ford 13-8 (145); Taylor 8-5; Pace F | GKS-1 (OW); Sycamore-1; NSC-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Eric Terrazas | Sr | Wheaton N | Monaco 6-3; Moore (ICW) 2-0 | Starnes 1-0 (145); Migawa 15-5; Epp 2-1 OT; Monaco 5-4; Wadas 5-2 | Fenton-1 (145); Dvorak-2; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Danny Monaco | Sr | Glenbard N | Lloyd 5-2; Sulzer (HN) 5-2; Fenicle 4-2; Terrazas 5-4; Wadas 8-6 | Soch F; Terrazas 6-3; Epp F; Petrime (MP) TF; Guzzo (BA) 8-2; Gallegos (Foot) 6-2; Oktay (BArr) 4-3; Saunders 9-2 | Conant-3; Ironman-6; DVC-2; Reg-3 |
4 | Elias Larson | Jr | Marian Cath | Schmitt (WI) 7-4; St. John (IA) 19-5 | Fenicle 10-8 OT; Steed 6-2 (152); Unrein F (152); Carlson 13-3; Kent 9-4; Leibforth 8-2 (152); DiNino 8-2; Schmidt 16-3 | GKS-1; Badger (WI)-2; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Bobby Barnhisel | Jr | Fenwick | Moore (ICW) 13-7 | Migawa 5-4; Schmidt D; McGuire 12-10; Miller TF (145); Fenicle 3-2, 5-0; Strenk F; L. Nelson 4-1; Epp 10-3; DiNino F | Barrington-1; HinsdaleS-1- Dvorak-3; CCL-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Reese Taylor | Sr | Rock Island | Kratovil 6-1; Munster 8-5 | LaVallee 15-5 (145); Warczynski 6-2; Taylor 3-1; Fenicle 9-4; Hickman 8-4 (145) | RockfordE-1 (145); Palatine-2; Sycamore-2; Urbana-1; Reg-1 |
7 | Rob Fenicle | Sr | Hononegah | Larson 10-8 OT (145); Epp F; Barnhisel 3-2, 5-0; Migawa 3-2; Taylor 9-4 | Monaco 4-2; Wadas ID; Epp 3-1; Strenk 14-5; Stott 9-3 | Dvorak-4; Sycamore-3; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 |
8 | Brian Epp | Sr | Neuqua V | Monaco F (145); Birt (SE) 9-3; Terrazas 2-1 OT; Fenicle 3-1; Snider (Pon) TF; Kratovil 11-2; L. Nelson 6-2; Barnhisel 10-3 | Kent 8-3 (145); Knoll 12-4; Fenicle F; Snider (Pon) 9-7; Toton 5-3 | Barrington-1 (145); Dvorak-6; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
9 | Mark Griffin | Sr | Glenbard S | Jones 7-4; Pace F; L. Nelson 12-6; LaVallee F (145); Hudson 9-4; Goldsher ID | BG-1 (145); Geneva-1; WSun-1 (145); Reg-1 | |
10 | AJ Knoll | Jr | LincolnWay E | Epp 12-4; Nelson 10-4 (145); Capezio 8-5 | Klein 12-1 (145); Becker 10-1 (145); Warczynski 7-4; Jones 10-3; Schmidt 10-0; McCollum 9-3 | Barrington-2; Stagg-1; Batavia-1; SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Tommy Wadas | Jr | Hoffman Est | M. Smith ID (152); Bryant 10-4, 3-1 (152); Zabrin 6-4 (152); Moore (ICW) 10-2; Fenicle ID; Pechacek 7-6; Terrazas 5-2 | Adamson (BL) F; Jones F; Aranda F; Monaco 8-6 | HoffEst-1; Dvorak-8; MSL-2; Reg-2 |
12 | Jon Goldsher | Sr | Hinsdale S | Foreman F, 5-4; Justice 6-1 (145); Griffin ID | Holler F (145); Warczynski 5-1; Murphy F; Foreman FFT | WWS-1 (145); HinsdaleS-2 (145); HinsdaleC-2 (145); Palatine-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Kyle Lowman | Sr | Ottawa | Capezio 8-4; Taylor (Pr) 6-4; Bybee (IVC) 11-8, 8-1 | Justice F; Warczynski 9-2; Wyeth 5-3 | Conant-3; Yorkville-2; Princeton-2; NCIC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Corey Schmidt | Sr | Homewood-Flossmoor | Barnhisel D; McGuire 9-8; Knoll 10-0; Larson 16-3 | McCollum 4-0 | HinsdaleS-3; HinsdaleC-2; HF-1; SWSub-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Elliot Hudson | Jr | Montini | Casady (Broom) 9-1 (152); Speer (Burr) 5-2 (152); Kelly (Pon) 8-5 (145); Proctor 5-2 (145); Holler F (145); Ramos 7-1 (145); Griffin 9-4 | Couts (SF) 3-2 (152); Ford 5-3 OT (152); Klein 13-5 (145); Miller 8-6 (145) | Dvorak-6; Reg-3 |
HM | David Aranda | Jr | Wheeling | Munster F; Pechacek 6-4; Goldsher F; Wadas F; Wright 9-6 | Pace 9-8, 14-8; Strenk 7-5 | Wheeling-1; GKS-2; MSL-5; Reg-1 |
HM | Lucas Nelson | So | Brother Rice | Coluzzi 11-1 (152); Griffin 12-6; Barnhisel 4-1 | Aparicio 6-3 (145); Epp 6-2; Young (BM) 8-3; Migawa 5-0 | RichE-1; Geneva-2; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Migawa | Sr | St Rita | Barnhisel 5-4; Terrazas 15-5; Adamson (BL) 6-5; L. Nelson 5-0 | Murphy (Wil) 3-2 TB (145); Jones 6-1; Fenicle 3-2; Saunders F | Barrington-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Robert Pechacek | Sr | Elk Grove | Aranda 6-4; Wadas 7-6 | DGS-1; GlenbardW-1; MSL-1; Reg-3 | |
HM | Dimitri Willis | Jr | Montini | Suba (SE) 13-4 (145); Gree (CR) 14-2 (145); Bailey (Wil) 9-8 (152); Young (BM) F | Otmar (Moe) F (145); Stein (NA) F (145); McCollum 4-2 | Mahomet-3 |
HM | Steve McCollum | Jr | LincolnWay C | Monaco 4-1; Kielbasa 3-2; LePretre D (OT); Knowles 3-2; Walters 2-0; Galason 2-1; Willis 4-2; Schmidt 4-0; Knoll 9-3 | HoffEst-3; Palatine-3 (135); Mahomet-4; SWSub-3; Reg-2 | |
HM | Anthony Pace | So | Lake Zurich | Walters F; Rasmussen TF; Aranda 9-8, 14-8; Klein 6-5 (145); Griffin F; Munster F | Martyniouk 5-4 (145) | Barrington-4; Wheeling-3; Geneva-3; NSC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Josh Toton | Jr | Plainfield C | LaVallee 13-0 (145); Neiberger 10-6 (152); Warczynski 4-2; Epp 5-3 | SPC-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Rob Frias | Sr | Richards | Golden | Lincoln-1; Leyden-1; SSub-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Brian Strenk | Fr | Mt Carmel | Snider (Pon) 11-0; Fenicle 14-5; Aranda 7-5; Barnhisel F; Walsh 1-0 | Saunders 5-0; Young (MB) ID | CCL-3; Reg-1 |
HM | David Stott | Sr | Harvard | Ayala 6-5; Hawley (SV) TF; Fenicle 9-3 | Wiatr 3-2 (145); Carlson 7-2 (145); Rust F (145) | Harvard-1 (145); BNC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Tony Troemel | Jr | Normal C | Lloyd 2-1 (145); Soch 8-2 (145); Donovan 6-1; Kulczycki 9-2 (145) | Conant-5 (145); Springfield-1; UHigh-3; Big12-2 (145); Reg-1 | |
HM | Dwight Wyeth | Sr | Yorkville | Justice F (145); Callen 18-10 (152); Hardin (IA) F; Warczynski F; Vicchiollo F; Lowman 5-3 | Geneseo-6; Reg-2 | |
HM | Shane Murphy | Jr | Lyons | Kratovil F; Goldsher F; Senner (WI) 8-3 | DiNino 9-5, 7-3; Heatherly 12-4 | BG-1; Lyons-1; Palatine-5; OPRF-2 |
HM | Jonathan Heatherly | Jr | Cahokia | Kratovil F; Foreman 9-8; Murphy 12-4; Siegel (IA) 11-2 | DiNino F | Palatine-6; Murdale-1; Quincy-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Jimmy DiNino | Jr | St Patrick | Murphy 9-5, 7-3; Heatherly F; Warczynski 8-1; Larson 8-2; Barnhisel F | BG-2; Palatine-8; ESCC-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Alex Saunders | Jr | Montini | Sulzer (HN) F; Melink (Moe) F; T. Argue 5-2; Epp F; Strenk 5-0; Migawa F; Monaco 9-2 | ||
HM | Dane Atwood | So | Springfield | Troemel 6-3; Kulczycki 5-4 (145) | PND-1; Jersey-1; Springfield-2; Urbana-2; Reg-1 | |
145 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Vince Ramos | Sr | Glenbard N | Jordan (SPG) 3-2 | Watson 8-4 (160); Proctor 5-2; Painter (Aur) 3-2; Whittenburg (CH) TF; Habat (SI) 7-4; Bera (Kau) 8-7; Mason (BA) 3-2; Perez 5-2 (160); Hudson 7-1; Callahan 13-7; Starnes 8-2 | Conant-1 (160); Ironman-3; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
2 | Eric Justice | Sr | St Charles N | DQ (slam); Lowman F | Wyeth F (152); Olsen 5-4 (152); Goldsher 6-1; Proctor 5-2; Vyhnanek 9-1 | RockfordE-1 (152); HinsdaleC-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Jake Nelson | Sr | LincolnWay C | Capezio 12-6; Sakaguchi (CA) 5-2; Holler 5-2 | Knoll 10-4; Schammert 9-0; Proctor F; Holler 3-0 | HoffEst-1; Palatine-2; Mahomet-1; SWSub-2; Reg-1 |
4 | Nick Proctor | So | Neuqua V | Zimmerman 5-3 (152); Ramos 5-2; Suba (SE) 1-0; St. John (ICW) 5-4; Nelson F; Justice 5-2 | Grande 5-3 (152); Wadas F; Callen 8-2 (152); Steed 3-2 (152); Miers 7-2; Hudson 5-2; Warczynski 5-3; Vyhnanek 12-5; Scardina F; K. Taylor 5-2 | Barrington-3 (152); Dvorak-3; Upstate 8-2; Reg-1 |
5 | Joe Foreman | Jr | Downers North | Taylor 3-1; Goldsher FFT | Goldsher F, 5-4; Gonzalez 10-9 | HinsdaleS-1; DGS-1; Palatine-4; Reg-1 |
6 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Jr | Montini | Meza (V) 10-3 (152); Duffy 10-0 (152); Ford 4-1 (152); Foreman 10-9 | Soliz 6-4 (152); Steed 11-4, 6-3 (152); Hope 15-7 (152); Murphy (Wil) 5-3 | Dvorak-6 (152); Cheesehead-3; Reg-2 |
7 | Lamor Hickman | Sr | Quincy | Constant 6-3 (152); Taylor 8-4 | Presswood 6-3 | Masc-1; Lincoln-2 (152); Quincy-1; Reg-1 |
8 | PJ Starnes | Sr | Schaumburg | Lloyd 3-1; Terrazas 1-0; Ramos 8-2 | Miller 9-3; Soch 9-4; Kent 4-2, 3-1 OT | Conant-2; Fenton-2; MSL-1; Reg-2 |
9 | Joe Kent | Sr | Wheeling | Epp 8-3; Larson 9-4; Starnes 4-2, 3-1 OT | Carlson 5-4, 5-2; Klein 14-3; Becker 9-1; Holler 6-5 TB; Martyniouk 15-2, 5-1; Unrein F (152); Miller 5-1 | Barrington-3; Wheeling-1; GKS-2; Reg-1 |
10 | Jake Holler | Sr | Sandburg | Kent 6-5 TB; Bochenek 4-2 (152); Goldsher F; St. John (ICW) 16-8; Kelly (Pon) 4-2; Nelson 3-0 | Aparicio F; Miers 3-0; Hudson F; Hope 10-1; Nelson 5-2 | Wheeling-2; Dvorak-5; SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Kyle Taylor | Sr | Bolingbrook | Myers (IN) 9-4 (160); Ellsworth 12-5 (160); Watson 5-1 (160); Horcher 7-5; Steed 5-4; Stenberg 5-2 (160); Soliz 1-0; Bochenek 4-3; Gasper 5-2; Proctor 5-2 | Johnson 8-4 | Stagg-4 (160); DGS-3 (160); Reg-2 |
12 | Curt Mastio | Sr | Burlington C | Linden 6-2 | Sterling-1; PrairieC-1; Kaneland-1; BNC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Tyler Becker | Jr | Grant | Knoll 10-1; Kent 9-1; Carlson 3-2; Gelsosomo 7-2 | Carlson 3-1, F; Miers 5-3; Wiatr 4-2, 5-4 | Barrington-4; GKS-3; Sycamore-1; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Scott Carlson | Jr | Wauconda | Kent 5-4, 5-2; Klein 17-6; Becker 3-1, F; Martyniouk 8-5; Stott 7-2 | Wiatr 8-2; Becker 3-2; Martyniouk 5-3; Zabrin 3-1 OT | Barrington-5; GKS-5; NSC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Taras Martyniouk | Sr | Stevenson | Kent 15-2, 5-1; Callen 4-1 (152); Becker 3-2; Schammert F; Pace 5-4 | Aparicio 7-2; Carlson 8-5; Wiatr 8-6 | Wheeling-3; GKS-4; Leyden-2; NSC-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Spencer | Jr | Springfield | Callahan 7-4 (152) | PND-1 (152); Jersey-1 (152); Urbana-1 (152) | |
HM | Jahwon Akui | Fr | St Rita | Corwin 5-1 (152) | Steed 4-1, 7-4 (152); Finkenbinder 8-5 (152); Walliser 7-3 (152); Ford 12-3 (152) | Geneseo-3 (152); CCL-1 (152) |
HM | Anthony Miers | Sr | Hononegah | Walters 4-2 OT; Capezio 19-7; Proctor 7-2; Holler 3-0; Becker 5-3; Kunsak 4-3 | Miller 3-0 | Dvorak-7; Sycamore-2; NIC-10-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Zach Kulczycki | Sr | Urbana | Celletti (By) 13-5; Kluge 5-2 | Atwood 5-4; Troemel 9-2 | Metamora-3; Morton-2; Urbana-1; Big12-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Luke Miller | So | Barrington | Starnes 9-3; Barnhisel TF; Brinkmeier F; Hudson 8-6; Miers 3-0; Greathouse F; Kent 5-1 | LaVallee 5-4; Zabrin 4-3 | Dvorak-8; Reg-3 |
HM | Jamie Zabrin | So | Buffalo Grove | Nardick F (152); Leibforth 3-0 (152); Grande 6-2 (152); Carlson 3-1 OT; Miller 4-3 | Schammert D; Wadas 6-4; Smith 5-1, 4-1, 4-2 (152); Unrein 6-4 (152); Ford 4-2 (152); Johnson 5-2 (152) | BG-1; GKS-3; Batavia-3; MSL-2; Reg-4 |
HM | Dan Martin | Jr | OPRF | Lewis 5-2 (152); Jackstadt 20-12 (152); McCravy (MO) 8-6 (152); Callen 3-0 (152); Horcher 3-2 (152) | GC-3; OPRF-1 | |
HM | Adam Schammert | Jr | Leyden | Stacey 5-4, 11-4 (152); Zabrin D (152); Nelson 9-0; Martin 8-5 | Lehr 8-5 (152); Vyhnanek 3-0; Wiatr F; Martyniouk F | Conant-4 (152); Lyons-1; Palatine-3; Leyden-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Dave Aparicio | Sr | St Laurence | Holler F; Martyniouk 7-2; L. Nelson 6-3 | Wheeling-4; CCL-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Mike LaVallee | Sr | Yorkville | R. Taylor 15-5; Trizzino F; T. Taylor (Pr) F; Eitel (BL) 2-0; Miller 5-4; St. John (IA) F; Beatty (IA) F; Griffin F | Warczynski 5-1; Toton 13-0 | Yorkville-3; Geneseo-4; WSun-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Warczynski | Jr | Minooka | Lowman 9-2; LaVallee 5-1; Knoll 7-4; McGuire 9-7; Taylor 6-2; Goldsher 5-1; Strafford 3-1 OT | Klein 5-1; DiNino 8-1; Wyeth F; Strafford 10-3; Toton 4-2 | HinsdaleC-3; Palatine-7; Geneseo-3; SPC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Joe Scardina | Jr | St Rita | Silver (BL) 8-0; Muscat 5-3; Martin 5-2; Callen TF (152); Proctor F | Heino (Wil) 14-8; McMahon 3-2 | Reg-1 |
HM | Bobby Wiatr | Sr | Antioch | Carlson 8-2; Stott 3-2; Sakaguchi (CA) 11-2; Schammert F; Santiago 7-5; Becker 4-2, 5-4; Martyniouk 8-6 | Vyhnanek 1-0, 5-0 | Harvard-3; Palatine-5; NSC-4; Reg-2 |
HM | Eric Klein | Sr | Libertyville | Knoll 12-1; Kent 14-3; Carlson 17-6; Warczynski 5-1; Starnes 7-2; St. John (ICW) F; Hudson 13-5; Haak ID | Pace 6-5 | Barrington-6; Lake Park-2 |
HM | Chris Rust | Sr | Dundee-Crown | Stott F; Holler F; Guyton 7-5 | Harvard-2; FVC-1 | |
HM | Miguel Roa | Sr | St Ignatius | Steed ID (152); Butler 9-4; Gelsosomo F | Lincoln-1; Mahomet-6; CCL-3; Reg-1 | |
HM | Harry Vyhnanek | Sr | St Charles E | Hope 3-1 (152); Stacey 9-4 (152); Lehr 9-0 (152); Wiatr 1-0, 5-0; Schammert 3-0; Alberico 5-3; Graziano 7-2; Proctor 12-5; Justice 9-1 | Conant-6 (152); GlenbardW-1; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2 | |
HM | Cameron Lloyd | Sr | Bremen | Monaco 5-2; Troemel 2-1; Starnes 3-1 | Conant-1 | |
152 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Steve Zimmerman | Sr | St Rita | Callen 15-3; Proctor 5-3; Igyarto F; Ford 14-1; Steed 14-2; Horcher F; Duffy 6-2; Meza (V) 5-4; Givens D (160); Reynolds 3-2 (160) | Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Jimmy Duffy | Sr | Neuqua V | Reynolds 3-2 TB; Zimmerman 6-2 | Osborn 7-1; Givens 7-2; Martinson (SE) 2-0; Callen 5-0; Gonzalez 10-0; Kowalski TF; Leibforth TF | Barrington-1; Dvorak-3; Upstate 8-1 (OW) |
3 | Ross Grande | Sr | Palatine | Proctor 5-3; Callen 7-6 | Olsen 5-3; Balazi 3-1; Garringer D; Lewis 3-2; Callahan 6-2, 5-3; Soch 11-2; Zabrin 6-2; Smith 5-2 | Barrington-7; HinsdaleS-1; Palatine-1; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Ryan Leibforth | Sr | Lemont | Larson 8-2; Haywood F | Coluzzi 8-5, 11-6; Soliz 7-0; Igyarto 6-2 | HoffEst-1; HinsdaleC-1; Batavia-1; SSub-2 |
5 | Kevin Bialka | Jr | Lockport | Igyarto 11-3; Balazi TF | Reg-3 | |
6 | Jon Coluzzi | Sr | Naperville C | Leibforth 8-5, 11-6; Watson (160) | Callahan 8-0; Nelson 11-1; Balazi 8-7; Bochenek 11-2; Hope 9-0; Pena 8-0, 4-3 | HoffEst-3; HinsdaleC-3; Mahomet-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
7 | Dan Kowalski | Sr | Lake Park | Proctor 5-2; Duffy TF | Callen 6-4; Ford TF; Hope 3-1 | Fenton-1; Lake Park-1; Upstate 8-2; Reg-1 |
8 | Bobby Vagun | Sr | Stevenson | Smith 8-3 | Smith 4-3; Nardick 6-3, 6-5; Soch 8-6 OT | Prospect-2; GKS-1; Leyden-1; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
9 | Brad Nardick | Sr | Glenbrook N | Vagun 6-3; 6-5 | Lewis 3-2; Ford 15-5; Zabrin F | Prospect-1; GKS-2; GlenbardW-1; CSL-1; Reg-2 |
10 | Kyle Wright | Sr | Marian Cath | ESCC-1; Reg-1 | ||
11 | Dan Steed | Sr | Providence | Lehr TF; Larson 6-2; Proctor 3-2; Zimmerman 14-2; Gonzalez 11-4, 6-3; Akui 4-1 | Roa ID; Lehr 4-1; Hope 3-1; Taylor 5-4; Corwin 7-4; Ford 3-2 | Conant-1; Geneseo-1; Reg-1 |
12 | John Ford | Sr | Mt Carmel | Nardick 15-5; Zimmerman 14-1; Hudson 5-3 OT; Neiburger F; Zabrin 4-2; Kowalski TF; N. Lance 9-5; Smith 9-0; Steed 3-2 | Soliz F; Horcher 6-4; Anthony 10-6; Gonzalez 4-1 | Prospect-2; Dvorak-5; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Quincy Jackstadt | Jr | Edwardsville | McCravy (MO) 8-6; Shell (MO) 8-7 UTB | Lehr 9-6; Martin 20-12; M. Ryan 6-0; Walliser 6-4 | Masc-1; GC-2; Cheesehead-6; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Unrein | Sr | Carmel | Zabrin 6-4; Larson F; Kent F | Bodi 12-0 | BG-2; GKS-6 (145); Geneva-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Matt Smith | Sr | Wheeling | Zabrin 5-1, 4-2; Vagun 4-3 | Vagun 8-3; Wadas ID; Ford 9-0; McGuire 12-0 | Wheeling-1; GKS-4; MSL-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Nick Finkenbinder | Sr | Belvidere | Givens 7-5 OT (160); Gerstner 10-6 (160); Pignotti (IA) F; Akui 8-5 | Bakley 10-2; Constant 8-4; Walliser 10-1; Corwin F; Olsen 6-0 | Harvard-3 (160); Morton-1; Geneseo-5; Reg-1 |
HM | Shawn Corwin | Sr | Yorkville | Gibson 5-4 (160); Stelter 9-0, 9-1 (160); Osborn F (160) | Anthony 8-2 (160); Spann F (160); Watson F (160); Odeen (CC) 3-1, F; Lumzy 12-2 (160) | Yorkville-2 (160); Dvorak-8 (160); WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | James Haywood | Sr | Shepard | Dwyer 3-1 (171); Bailey (Wilm) 3-2; Dooley (Mont) 4-2 | Igyarto 6-5; Leibforth F; Bochenek 5-0; Soliz F | Stagg-1; Princeton-5; SSub-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jesse Pena | Jr | W Aurora | Ramos 5-2; Francis F (160); M. Ryan TF; Coluzzi 8-0, 4-3 | McGuire 8-5; Garringer F; Francis F (160); Wenmouth 12-4; Hope 18-7 | WWS-1; HinsdaleC-3; DVC-2 |
HM | Jacob Lehr | Sr | Bloomington | Steed 4-1; Schammert 8-5; Jackstadt 9-6; Bailey (Wil) 8-5 | Stacey 12-7; Vyhnanek 9-0; Steed TF | Conant-5; Quincy-2; Big12-1 (160-OW); Reg-1 |
HM | Brendan Barrett | Jr | Prairie Ridge | Rangel 7-6, 3-2 (160); Bryant 5-3; Bodi 4-3; Odeen (CC) 8-4 | Olsen 6-3; Horcher 1-0 | Barrington-4 (160); Yorkville-1; Princeton-2; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Horcher | Sr | Dundee-Crown | Balazi D; Zimmerman F; Ford 6-4; Barrett 1-0 | Garringer D; Callen 5-4; Bodi 3-0; Taylor 7-5; Olsen 7-5 OT; Stacey 7-6 | HinsdaleS-3; Harvard-1; FVC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Trevor Wenmouth | Jr | Downers South | Francis 7-2; Coluzzi F; Watson (160); Pena 12-4 | Stacey 3-1 OT; McGuire 6-3, 8-3, 5-3; Lewis 5-2; Callahan 5-4 OT | DGS-3; HinsdaleC-4; Sycamore-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Jason Callahan | Sr | Glenbard E | Coluzzi 8-0; Balazi 9-8; Grande 6-2; Bozarth F; Spencer 7-4; Hope 4-3; Ramos 13-7; Wenmouth 5-4 OT | Garringer 5-3; Lewis 7-1; Constant 7-0 | WWS-1; Palatine-2; Urbana-2; DVC-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Juan Soliz | Sr | Sandburg | Vagun 14-7; Leibforth 7-0; Wahrman 5-4 (160) | Taylor 1-0; Bochenek 7-3; Igyarto 6-2 | Wheeling-3; HinsdaleC-2; SWSub-1 |
HM | Joby Bodi | Sr | Richmond-Burton | Celletti (By) 11-3; Balazi 5-3; Horcher 3-0; Unrein 12-0; Schuck 8-5 (160) | Bryant 10-7; Barrett 4-3; Anthony 5-2 | RB-1; Harvard-3; Geneva-2; BNC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Arben Balazi | Sr | Oswego E | Reynosa 9-7; Grande 3-1; Schwarz 12-9; Coluzzi 8-7; Ferrer F; S. Francis F; Bialka TF | Horcher D; Bodi 5-3; Callahan 9-8 | HinsdaleS-2; Yorkville-2; Geneva-6; SPC-1; Reg-4 |
HM | Matt Bochenek | Sr | LincolnWay C | Igyarto 7-6; Leibforth 7-0; Johnson 11-9 OT; Tokarzeski 7-5; Soliz 7-3; Haywood 5-0 | Hope 17-5; Holler 4-2; Lewis 3-0; Taylor 4-3; Igyarto 12-5 | HoffEst-2; Mahomet-2; SWSub-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Mike Ryan | Jr | Lyons | Watson (160); K. Ryan TF (160); Gerstner 13-8 (160); Kent 19-8; Jackstadt 6-0; Callen 9-1; Callahan 4-0 | Pena TF; McGuire 12-5 | Lyons-1; Palatine-6; OPRF-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Corey Hope | Sr | Glenbard N | Bochenek 17-5 (152); Steed 6-3; Meade (CR) TF; Heflin (MP) 5-1; Holler 10-1; Gonzalez 15-7; Coluzzi 9-0; Perez 18-7; Kowalski 3-1 | Vyhnanek 3-1; Bannon 6-4; Callahan 4-3 | Conant-2; DVC-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Tom Igyarto | Sr | Lincoln-Way E | Zimmerman F; Haywood 6-5; Leibforth 6-2; Soliz 6-2, 5-2; Bialka 11-3; Bochenek 12-5 | Olsen F; Bryant 3-1; Bochenek 7-6; Bannon 2-0 | Barrington-2; Stagg-2; Batavia-2; SWSub-2; Reg-4 |
HM | Jake Constant | Sr | S Lanphier | Finkenbinder 8-4; Callahan 7-0 | Hickman 6-3 | Springfield-1; Lincoln-1; Morton-2; Urbana-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Mandela Johnson | Jr | Downers North | Gibson D (160); Weir 6-2 (160); Callahan 11-5; Ceremello (CA) 12-9; Smith 9-5; Zabrin 5-2; Yancy 15-7 | Bochenek 11-9 OT | HinsdaleS-3 (160); Palatine-4; Batavia-6 |
HM | Dale Lewis | Jr | York | Nardick 3-2; Grande 3-2; Callahan 7-1; Wenmouth 5-2; Bochenek 3-0 | Martin 5-2; McGuire 12-4 | Prospect-3; Sycamore-2; Mahomet-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Matt Soch | Sr | Leyden | Starnes 9-4; Monaco F; Grande 11-2; Vagun 8-6 OT | Troemel 8-2 | Conant-4; Lyons-1; Palatine-5; Leyden-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Gary Walliser | So | Granite City | Fister F, 1-0 (160); Argue 8-3 (160); Finkenbinder 10-1; Akui 7-3; Jackstadt 6-4 | Weir 8-6 (160); Corwin 7-6 | GC-4 (160); Geneseo-4; Reg-2 |
HM | Lin Stacey | Sr | St Charles N | Lehr 12-7; Bakley 5-3 (160); Wenmouth 3-1 OT; Walker 18-5 (160); Kowalski 8-5; Horcher 7-6 | Vyhnanek 9-4; Schammert 5-4, 11-4 | Conant-3; RockfordE-1 (160); HinsdaleC-5; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Josh Anthony | Fr | MP Harlem | Corwin 8-2 (160); Garvin (ICW) F; Ford 10-6; Glynn 11-1; Bodi 5-2 | Callen 10-6 | Dvorak-7; NIC-10-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Jamie McGuire | Sr | Hinsdale S | Pena 8-5 (160); Gibson 12-2, 7-3 (160); Soliz 11-8; Wenmouth 6-3, 8-3, 5-3; Ceremello (CA) 8-3; Cervac 11-4; Lewis 12-4; S. Francis 4-2; Ryan 12-5 | WWS-2 (160); HinsdaleS-2 (160); HinsdaleC-6 | |
HM | Dan Olsen | Sr | Jacobs | Igyarto F; Wadas 7-6; Justice 5-4; Giffin (RC) D; Wenmouth 6-5; Dempsey 8-3; Horcher 7-5 OT; Finkenbinder 6-0 | Barrington-8; RockfordE-2; Sycamore-4; Reg-2 | |
HM | Steve Spellman | Sr | New Trier | Monreal-Berner 10-5 | CSL-3 | |
HM | Alonzo Bender | Sr | Danville | Williams (CSF) 11-5; Smith 5-3 OT | Mattoon-1; UHigh-4; Big12-2 | |
HM | Matt Bannon | Sr | Minooka | Hope 6-4; Igyarto 2-0 | Callen 8-4 | |
Inj | Ray Bryant | Sr | Round Lake | Igyarto 3-1; Callen 5-1; Bodi 10-7 | Wadas 10-4, 3-1; Barrett 5-3 | Barrington-5 |
160 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Conrad Polz | Sr | Sandburg | Watson TF; Stenberg TF, F; Rangel TF; Damiani F (171); Lumzy 8-1; Hecox 13-2, 9-5; Munoz (BL) 7-2; Brewer 17-6 (171); Green 13-3 | Wheeling-1 (OW); HinsdaleC-1 (OW); Dvorak-1; SWSub-1; Reg-1 | |
2 | Brian Reynolds | Sr | Providence | Dwyer 10-7 (171); Munoz (BL) 6-4; Zimmerman 3-2; Argue 6-4 OT | Patricelli 13-4, 7-2 (171); Diamond 11-5 (171); Kendall 10-7 (171); Duffy 3-2 TB; Stelter 5-2, 3-0; Osborn 3-1, 6-1; Givens 7-2; Lance F; Argue 3-2; Green ID | Conant-1 (171); Dvorak-3; Geneseo-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 |
3 | Taylor Osborn | Sr | St Rita | Duffy 7-1; Hecox 7-5, F; Reynolds 3-1, 6-1; Dwyer D (171); Togher 9-5 (189); Spangler 5-0 (171); A.J. Smith 12-11 (189) | Rangel 10-5; Stenberg 5-4; Corwin F; Miller 3-2 (171) | Barrington-2; Dvorak-6; Geneseo-1; CCL-2 (189); Reg-1 |
4 | Bryce Givens | Sr | Hononegah | Duffy 7-2; Munoz (BL) 9-4; Reynolds 7-2; Zimmerman D; Stenberg 5-4; Hecox 4-3, F | Finkenbinder 7-5 OT; Stenberg 6-2; Stelter 7-3; Hecox 7-2; Lumzy 4-3; Cradic 16-3 | Dvorak-4; Sycamore-2; NIC-10-2; Reg-1 |
5 | Dan Stelter | Sr | Montini | Curtice (Uin) 3-2; Rakes (Chr) 5-2; Reynolds 5-2, 3-0; Givens 7-3 | Kilroy (Pad) 6-5; Kipp (LC) 7-0; Corwin 9-0, 9-1; Garringer 3-2 | Dvorak-7; Reg-1 |
6 | Mark Stenberg | Jr | Lockport | Polz TF, F; Osborn 5-4; Givens 6-2; Green 10-3 | Taylor 5-2; Schmit 5-0, 8-0; Givens 5-4 | HinsdaleC-2; Sycamore-1; SWSub-3; Reg-1 |
7 | Cedric Gibson | Sr | Plainfield N | Hecox 11-6; Deufel 3-2 | McGuire 12-2, 7-3; Walker 7-3; Corwin 5-4; Deufel 4-2 | HinsdaleS-1; HoffEst-2; Yorkville-1; SPC-1; Reg-3 |
8 | Terrell Walker (formerly Terrell Reed) | Sr | Elgin | Gibson 7-3 | Stacey 18-5; Schuck 14-6, 3-0; Watson 3-0 | HoffEst-3; Lake Park-1; Kaneland-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
9 | Tavarus Green | Jr | Bradley | Polz 13-3; Reynolds ID | McCaster TF (171); Golob F (171); Stenberg 10-3 | Stagg-1; Clinton-1; Lincoln-1 (171); SWSub-2; Reg-2 |
10 | Sam Campbell | Sr | Prairie Ridge | Bakley 10-8 | Cradic 4-2 | Yorkville-1 (171); FVC-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Danny Watson | Jr | Batavia | Ramos 8-4; Polz TF; Corwin F; Czarnecki 8-4; Walker 3-0 | Ryan; Coluzzi; Wenmouth; Pena 13-2; Taylor 5-1; Czarnecki 2-1 | DGS-1; GKS-3; Batavia-1; WSun-1; Reg-2 |
12 | Kyle Czarnecki | Jr | Buffalo Grove | Rangel 5-4; Watson 2-1 | Watson 8-4; Rangel FF | BG-1; GKS-1; Batavia-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Joey Callen | Sr | Libertyville | Zimmerman 15-3; Proctor 8-2; Bannon 8-4; Horcher 5-4; Kowalski 6-4; Duffy 5-0; Anthony 10-6; Cradic 8-3 | Grande 7-6; Bryant 5-1; Wyeth 18-10; Martyniouk 4-1; Martin 3-0; Scardina TF; Ryan 9-1 | Barrington-4; Lake Park-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Lance Fister | Sr | Edwardsville | Porter (MO) 10-5; Hall (MO) 10-5 | Walliser F, 1-0; Weir TF; Wuellner 1-0 | Masc-1; GC-3; Morton-1; Cheesehead-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Danny Deufel | Jr | Plainfield C | Munoz (BL) 3-1; Osborn 5-2; Gibson 4-2 | Corwin 4-0; Gibson 3-2 | SPC-1 (171); Reg-4 |
HM | Jimmy Fowler | Sr | Sandwich | Lumzy 4-3 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Jimmy Cradic | Sr | Harvard | DeLuca 13-4 (171); Campbell 4-2; Givens 16-3 | Bakley F; Gerstner 11-7; Callen 8-3; Schuck F | Harvard-1; BNC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Tom Gerstner | Jr | Antioch | Cradic 11-7; Esparza (CA) 4-3 | Finkenbinder 10-6 | Harvard-2; Palatine-3 |
HM | Ryan Garringer | Jr | Hinsdale S | Callahan 5-3; Grande D; Horcher D; Polz 15-5, 10-5; Pena F; Esparza (CA) 6-1; Stelter 3-2 | WWS-2; HinsdaleS-4; HInsdaleC-5; Palatine-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Bryce Lumzy | Sr | Dixon | Glaudel (SV) F; Polz 8-1; Corwin 12-2; Fritz (Wil) 5-3; Givens 4-3; Fowler 4-3 | PBR-2; Princeton-2; NCIC-1; Reg-2 | |
HM | TJ Wuellner | Jr | Civic Memorial | Armato (MO) 10-4; Treat 3-2 (171); Danna (171); Hanner 9-0 (171) | Lance 4-2, 3-1; Ercoline F (171); Treat 8-6 (171); Zimmerman (Rox) F, 5-4, F (171) | CM-1 (171); GC-3 (171); Murdale-2 (171); Reg-2 |
HM | Ed Lance | Sr | Granite City | Wuellner 4-2, 3-1 (171); Armato (MO) F (171); Zimmerman (Rox) F, 4-3 (171); Barbour F (171); Reynolds F; Garvin (IA) F | Ercoline 4-2 (171); Treat 6-3 TB (171) | PlatteCo (MO)-6 (171); GC-5 (171); Geneseo-4 |
HM | Charles Spann | Sr | Joliet Twp | Corwin F; Gillmor (IA) TF; Polz F; George 5-4 | Sterling-2; Lincoln-1 | |
HM | Ryan Matthews | Sr | Corliss | |||
HM | Taylor Schuck | So | Burlington C | Gillmor (IA) 3-2; Walker 14-6, 3-0; Cradic F | Waropay 4-3; Bodi 8-5 | Sterling-3; PrairieC-1 (OW); Kaneland-2; BNC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Prince Neal | Sr | Evergreen Park | Guerin-1; Geneva-1; Lisle-1 | ||
HM | Scott Prause | Sr | Effingham | TCumb-1; Murdale-1; Urbana-1; Reg-1 | ||
HM | Yuriy Koverko | Sr | Lane Tech | Meyers 5-4 (171); Tatum F | Schmit 6-4 | Wheeling-1 (171); Lyons-2 (171); Lincoln-3; CPL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Dominic Schmit | Jr | Wheaton N | Hecox F; Stenberg 5-0, 8-0; Deufel 1-0; Koverko 6-4; Wahrman 5-2 | Weir 13-0; Schmit 3-0 | Fenton-1; DVC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Justin Wahrman | Sr | Glenbard N | Schmit 3-0 | Schmit 5-2 | DVC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Charles Argue | So | Mt Carmel | Lumzy 4-2 OT; Stelter 9-3; Reynolds 3-2 | Walliser 8-3; Reynolds 6-4 OT | CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Khari Washington | So | Proviso W | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Colin Weir | Sr | OPRF | Hall (MO) 8-6; Walliser 8-6; Fister TF; Golden 6-3; Schmit 13-0 | Johnson 6-2 | GC-5; OPRF-1 |
HM | Abel Rangel | Sr | Wheeling | Osborn 10-5; Polz TF; Czarnecki FF; Griffin 8-2; Malik F; B. Smith FFT | Czarnecki 5-4 | Barrington-3; Wheeling-2; GKS-2; MSL-4 |
171 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Jordan Blanton | Sr | Richmond-Burton | Parlberg TF; Patricelli TF; Rust F; Williams TF | RB-1 (OW); Harvard-1; Geneva-1; BNC-1 | |
2 | Chris Spangler | Sr | Neuqua V | Wilson F; Graeber 9-1; Dwyer 10-4; Diamond TF, ID; Roddy (SE) 13-5; Foreside 7-3; Brewer 17-6; Gambrall (ICW) F; Osborn 5-0; Bushby TF | Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 | |
3 | Carl Foreside | Jr | Montini | Peltier (BA) 9-0; Carter (Chr) F; Spangler 7-3 | O. Huntley (CF) 14-3; Barbour 6-3; Barbour 3-2 TB; Dwyer 6-4 OT; Brewer 20-12; Fritz (Wil) 14-6 | Dvorak-3; Cheesehead-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Robert Barbour | Sr | Mt Carmel | Foreside 6-3, 3-2 TB; Brewer 3-2; Kendall 9-2; Togher 3-1 OT (189) | McCaster 9-6; Wilson 4-3; Golob F; DeLuca 4-1; Lance F; Vargas 7-3 (189); Kendall 3-2 TB | Prospect-1; Dvorak-7; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
5 | Clayton Kendall | Jr | DeLaSalle | Reynolds 10-7; Patricelli 9-7; Dwyer 12-10 OT; Brewer 4-3; Barbour 3-2 TB | Parlberg 4-3; Williams 19-7; Golob 10-4; Dwyer 10-3; Barbour 9-2; Wilson 14-6 | Conant-3 (189); GKS-1; Dvorak-5; CCL-1; Reg-2 |
6 | Matt Dwyer | So | Hononegah | Spangler 10-4; Gambrall (ICW) 4-3 TB; Foreside 6-4 OT; Kendall 10-3 | Reynolds 10-7; Kendall 12-10 OT; Osborn D; DeLuca F | Dvorak-6; Sycamore-1; NIC-10-1 |
7 | Brandon Ward | So | Champaign Central | Brewer ID | McFadden 9-3; Brewer F; Graeber 17-16 | Stagg-1; Metamora-1; Mahomet-1; Big12-1; Reg-2 |
8 | Andrew Brewer | Jr | Mahomet | Spangler 17-6; Foreside 20-12; Polz 17-6; Ward F; Waropay 5-3 | Guerra 10-4; Miller 15-5; Barbour 3-2; Kendall 4-3; Graeber 5-4; Ward ID | HinsdaleS-1; Springfield-1; Dvorak-4; Mahomet-2; Reg-1 |
9 | Kyle Hanner | Sr | Wood River | Shroyer (V) 3-0 (189); Johnson (Pitts) 6-2; Hanner 7-3 | McCaster 13-2; Wuellner 9-0; Zimmerman (Rox) 13-2; Hauter (Lit) 10-3 | CM-1 (OW); Jersey-1; TU-1; Reg-1 |
10 | Ben Treat | Sr | Edwardsville | Wuellner 8-6; Tucker (MO) 5-4; Lance 6-3 TB; Armato (MO) F | Ercoline F; Zimmerman (Rox) F; Wuellner 3-2; Danna 16-7; Carney F (OT) | Masc-1; GC-2; Cheesehead-5; Reg-2 |
11 | Dennis Wilson | Sr | St Rita | Spangler F; Fritz (Wil) 5-3; Barbour 4-3; Grimes 4-3 (189); Gambrall (IA) 7-4; Kendall 14-6 | Miller F; Carney 5-3 | Barrington-2; Geneseo-2; CCL-3; Reg-1 |
12 | Sterling Hecox | So | MP Harlem | Polz 13-2, 9-5; Givens 7-2; Blanton TF | Gibson 11-6; Osborn 7-5, F; Givens 4-3, F | HoffEst-1; Dvorak-5; NIC-10-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Billy Diamond | Sr | St. Charles E | Reynolds 11-5; Spangler TF, ID | Patricelli F; Michel 14-4; Damiani F | Conant-3; Palatine-1; Upstate 8-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Tyler Carney | Jr | Granite City | Wilson 5-3; Treat F (OT) | Geneseo-3; Reg-3 | |
HM | Trevor Parlberg | Jr | Crystal Lake C | Schaefer 3-2 (189); Kendall 4-3; Blanton TF | Graeber 3-1; Bakley 4-2 OT, 7-2; DeLuca 5-2 | Conant-5 (189); HoffEst-1; Harvard-3; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Chris Graeber | Sr | Naperville C | Spangler 9-1; Brewer 5-4; Ward 17-16 | Damiani 12-9, 13-8 | HoffEst-2; HinsdaleC-1; Mahomet-3; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Joe Waropay | Sr | Normal U | Hauter (Lit) 6-4; Schuck 4-3; Ercoline 5-1 | Chapai 10-5 (189); Brewer 5-3 | Clinton-2; PrairieC-2; UHigh-3; Orion-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Tyler Rustin | Sr | New Trier | Blanton F | Michel 13-2 | Harvard-2; Leyden-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Josh DeLuca | Sr | Grant | Spangler TF; Williams 13-7; Barbour 4-1; Parlberg 5-2 | Miller 3-2, F; Cradic 13-4; Golob 11-2 | Barrington-3; GKS-3; Sycamore-2; NSC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Jordan Bakley | Sr | Huntley | Lyons 7-6; Pettit 5-1; Cradic F; Finkenbinder 10-2; Parlberg 4-2 OT, 7-2 | Stacey 5-4; Campbell 10-8; Williams 10-7 | Barrington-7 (160); Harvard-5 (160); FVC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Williams | Sr | Carmel | Kendall 19-7; Bakley 10-7 | DeLuca 13-7; L. Miller 8-3 | BG-1; GKS-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Raymel McCaster | Sr | Crete-Monee | Green TF; Barbour 9-6; Hanner 13-2 | Nelson 3-2 | Prospect-2; TU-2; Morton-1; SICA-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Nick Golob | Sr | Lockport | Green F; Graeber F; Gambrall (ICW) F; Kendall 10-4; Barbour F; DeLuca 11-2 | Mahoney 3-2; Miller 7-4 | HinsdaleC-3; Dvorak-8; Sycamore-3 |
HM | Marty Ercoline | So | O'Fallon | Baker 8-1; Lance 4-2; Harris 9-8, 4-2; Wuellner F; Trowbridge F, 12-2 (189); Connell 4-2 (189); Lowe 5-2 (189) | Waropay 5-1; McFadden 9-5; Sledge 6-5 (189) | Masc-4 (189); UHigh-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Andre McFadden | Sr | P Woodruff | Ward 9-3, F; Droll 14-2 (189); Ercoline 9-5 | Guerra 3-1 | CG-1; Metamora-2, UHigh-2; MS6-1 (189); Reg-1 |
HM | Joe Patricelli | Jr | Conant | Reynolds 13-4, 7-2; Diamond F; Miller 5-3; Blanton TF; Cassano 10-9; Anzilotti 5-3 | Kendall 9-7; Anzilotti 10-7 | Conant-4; Lake Park-2; Leyden-4; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Sam Wrobel | Sr | Lake Zurich | Miller 9-3 (171) | Reg-4 | |
HM | Logan Miller | Sr | Libertyville | Wilson F; DeLuca 3-2, F; S. Avalos 3-1; Wrobel 9-3; Brewer 15-5; Golob 7-4; Zittlow 3-1 (189); Opitz F (189); Williams 8-3 | Patricelli 5-3 | Barrington-4; Lake Park-1; NSC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Grant Bushby | Jr | Plainfield C | Vargas 7-0 (189); Myers 9-3 , F (189); Karner 9-3 (189); Spangler TF | Benning F (189); Hane F (189); Steht 5-1 (189) | Barrington-5 (189); Reg-2 |
HM | Pete Damiani | Jr | LincolnWay C | Graeber 12-9, 13-8; Polz F; Diamond F; Childs 6-4; Brewer 18-10 | Mahoney F | HoffEst-3; Mahomet-4; SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Sam Danna | Sr | Glenwood | Gonzales 5-3; Treat 16-7 | Wuellner | Murdale-1; Urbana-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Tim Mahoney | Jr | Joliet Twp | Golob 3-2 | Sterling-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Matt Cervantes | Sr | Sandwich | Alberstett (Dur) 4-3 (189); Murray 11-7 (189) | Plano-2; Yorkville-2; Kaneland-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Matt Streit | Sr | Harvard | Rustin 7-3; Parlberg 7-0; Hauter (Lit) 14-3; Dwyer F; Hecox 10-2 | Harvard-4; Princeton-2; Reg-4 | |
HM | Ryan Michel | Sr | Vernon Hills | Diamond 14-4; Hein (WI) 17-4; Mischker (WI) 2-1; Rustin 13-2; Anzilotti 14-5 | Whitewater (WI)-7 | |
HM | Mason Guerra | Jr | Canton | Peterson F; Brewer 10-4; McFadden 3-1 | Drummond 8-7 | NL(IA)-1; Springfield-2; Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Kyle Drummond | Sr | Mattoon | Lowe 2-0 (189); Sledge 1-0 (189); Donnelly 13-2 (189); Guerra 8-7 | CM-3 (189); Mattoon-2 (189); Quincy-2 | |
HM | James Walker | Sr | Bogan | |||
HM | Dontrell Nelson | Sr | TF North | McCaster 3-2 | Quincy-5; SICA-2; Reg-1 | |
189 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Gordon Kickels | Sr | Lemont | Apland 4-0 (215) | Davis 9-2 (215); Cisek 11-4 (215); McCarter TF; S. Smith ID | HoffEst-1 (215); HinsdaleC-2 (215); Batavia-1; Reg-1 |
2 | Peter Zintak | Sr | Prospect | Lukowski 1-0 | Nolen F; Davidson 7-1; Vargas 6-0 | Barrington-1 (OW); Prospect-1 (OW); MSL-1; Reg-1 |
3 | AJ Smith | Jr | Marist | Grimes F, 7-5 OT; S. Smith 9-4; Togher 5-4, 10-6; McCarter 10-5; Osborn 12-11 | Dvorak-1; Mahomet-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 | |
4 | Mario Gonzalez | Jr | W Aurora | Apland 5-3 (215) | Myers F, F; Davidson 10-1 | HinsdaleC-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Mike Lukowski | Sr | Dundee-Crown | Apland 8-1 (215); Togher 3-1; Grimes 5-4 UTB; Schaefer 5-3 | Rands 5-2 (215); Nicoline F (215); Karner F (OT); Myers 5-1; Zintak 1-0; Brooks 3-0; Benning 4-3 | HinsdaleS-2 (215); Harvard-1 (215); Dvorak-4; FVC-1; Reg-2 |
6 | Dan Grimes | Sr | Montini | M. Huntley (CF) 12-4; Nelisse (Ely) F; A.J. Smith F, 7-5 OT | Myers 6-4; Karner 8-7; Lukowski 5-4 UTB; Wilson 4-3 | Dvorak-3; Cheesehead-3; Reg-2 |
7 | Dave Togher | Sr | Providence | A.J. Smith 5-4, 10-6 | Cleary 6-3; Hane 3-1; Lukowski 3-1; Nolen 3-1; Owens 5-1; Osborn 9-5; Barbour 3-1 OT | Dvorak-2; Geneseo-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 |
8 | Austin Kull | Sr | Normal Comm | Poyner 4-3 (215); Cleary 4-3; Blaney F (215) | Springfield-1; UHigh-1 (OW); Big12-1 (215); Reg-1 | |
9 | Tom Davidson | Jr | Rolling M | Gonzalez 10-1; Zintak 7-1; Vargas F | Brooks TF; Schaefer 9-4 | Conant-1; RockfordE-1; HinsdaleC-2; MSL-3; Reg-1 |
10 | Adam Schaefer | Sr | St Charles E | Davidson 9-4 | Parlberg 3-2; Hayes 4-1; McCarter 7-1; Mahy F; Owens 3-1; Myers 8-6 OT; Lukowski 5-3 | Conant-2; Palatine-1; GlenbardW-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Zach Smith | So | R Boylan | Karner 13-2, 5-1, 12-7; McCarter 12-1 | DGS-1; Geneva-1; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 | |
12 | Mike Nolen | Sr | St Rita | Zintak F; Hogan 10-8 (215); Togher 3-1; Poe (IA) 3-2; M. Zinanni (BM) 5-4 TB | Benning 5-4 | Barrington-2; CCL-2 (215); Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Robinson | Jr | Collinsville | Lowe F | Connors F | CG-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1 |
HM | George Donovan | Sr | Argo | Yaros 2-1; McCarter 3-2; Brooks 3-2; Kickels 7-2 | HinsdaleS-1; Batavia-1; OPRF-3; SSub-2; Reg-1 | |
HM | Joe Karner | Sr | Hononegah | Z. Smith 13-2, 5-1, 12-7; Lukowski F (OT); Grimes 8-7; Johnson 8-3; Hansen 13-5 | Myers 9-6, 8-3; Bushby 9-3 | Dvorak-5; Sycamore-4; NIC-10-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Jeremiah Myers | Sr | Waubonsie V | Zintak F; Gonzalez F, F; Shrewsbury (IN) 5-2; Karner 9-6, 8-3; Lukowski 5-1; Hayes 5-2 | Vargas 8-5, F; Merenowicz 7-0; Cleary TF; Schaefer 8-6 OT; Dziedzic 11-8 (215) | Barrington-3; Stagg-2; Dvorak-6; Upstate 8-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Senuwell Smith | Sr | Bolingbrook | A.J. Smith 9-4; Cleary 5-4; Kickels ID | Steht TF; Mahy F, 6-4 | SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Dan Vargas | Jr | Wheeling | Myers 8-5, F; McCarter 5-0; Barbour 7-3; Zintak 6-0 | Davidson F | Barrington-4; Wheeling-1; GKS-2; MSL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Spencer Lowe | Jr | Alton | Zimmerman (Rox) 5-4; Gaudreault 5-4, 6-4 | Drummond 2-0; Robinson F; Zimmerman (Rox) 7-3; Ercoline 5-2 | CM-2; Masc-1; Lincoln-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Tony Benning | Sr | Huntley | Nolen 5-4; Vargas F; Bushby F; Lukowski 4-3 | Barrington-6; Harvard-1; FVC-2; Reg-1 | |
HM | Austin Murray | Sr | Alleman | Argo (IA) 4-2 | Cervantes 11-7; Owens 4-2 | Riverdale-2; Yorkville-1; Orion-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Christopher Owens | Sr | E Moline | Schaefer 3-1; Togher 5-1; Murray 4-2 | A. Avalos 5-3 | Lyons-1; Palatine-2; Morton-1; Geneseo-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Joe Mahy | Sr | Lincoln-Way C | Sanden F (215); Pereiro 9-5 (215); Schaefer F; S. Smith F, 6-4; A.J. Smith F | Hayes 8-5; A. Avalos 4-2; Cleary 15-4; Yaros 7-1, 8-2 | HoffEst-1; Palatine-3; Mahomet-2; SWSub-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Jason Cleary | Jr | Mahomet | Merenowicz 12-6; Kull 4-3; Togher 6-3; Myers TF; Mahy 15-4 | S. Smith 5-4; Steht 7-1 | Springfield-3; Dvorak-7; Mahomet-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Adam Avalos | Sr | Mundelein | Owens 5-3; Mahy 4-2; Z. Smith 4-1 | Palatine-4; Geneva-2; NSC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Matt Steht | Jr | Yorkville | S. Smith TF; Karner 4-3; Cleary 7-1; Bushby 5-1; Shupp (IA) 3-1; Baldwin F; McCarter 3-1; Graham F | Hane 5-2, 3-2 UTB | Dvorak-8; WSun-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Ben Brooks | So | OPRF | Davidson TF; Kendall 10-8; Keating (OK) 11-9; Bock (MO) F; Hasz (NE) F; Foutz (MO) 10-8; Tuck (MO) 8-7, 7-5; Lukowski 3-0 | Kendall F; Connors 4-1; Donovan 3-2 | Conant-4 (DQ); GC-3; OPRF-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Zac Gaudreault | Sr | Edwardsville | Lowe 5-4, 6-4 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Mark Hane | Sr | Wheaton N | Togher 3-1; Steht 5-2, 3-2 UTB; Bushby F; Zintak F; Brooks 5-2 | Fenton-1 | |
HM | Arter Bebo | Jr | Addison T | Hayes 12-9 | Hayes 2-0 | WWS-1; Lake Park-2; Kaneland-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Sean Yaros | Jr | Stagg | Shupp (IA) 3-0; Poe (IA) 10-4; Baldwin F; Mahy 7-1, 8-2 | Donovan 2-1 | Geneseo-6; SWSub-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Marx Succes | Sr | Evanston | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Terrance Connors | Sr | Belleville E | Tuck (MO) 7-2; Haynes (MO) F; Brooks 4-1; Lendal (IA) 9-8; Robinson F | GC-4; Murdale-1; Quincy-3; Reg-2 | |
HM | Gary Milton | Sr | OPRF | Zintak F | Bles 11-2 (215) | |
HM | Fred Moses | Jr | Br Rice | |||
215 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Ben Apland | Sr | Downers South | Lukowski 8-1; Harris TF; Olp F; Johnson 8-6, 5-3; Kickels 4-0; Monroy F; Tate (IA) 7-3; Gonzalez 5-3; Walker F | HinsdaleS-1; DGS-1; HinsdaleC-1; Sycamore-1 (OW); Reg-1 | |
2 | Pat Walker | Sr | Glenbard E | Apland F | Carey 18-6, 18-7; Bles 18-8; Clegg 18-8; Lee F; Poyner 11-3; Olp 15-4; Gr. Goebel ID | WWS-1; Palatine-1 (OW); Urbana-1 (OW); DVC-1; Reg-2 |
3 | Preston Poyner | Sr | Morton | Kull 4-3; Walker 11-3 | Cooney 5-1, 3-1 OT; Davis; Harris 3-1 OT; Hogan 3-0; Rands 3-2; Blaney F; Berger TF | Dvorak-1; Morton-1; Urbana-2; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Paul Rands | Sr | Cary Grove | Lukowski 5-2; Poyner 3-2; Tate (IA) 5-0 | Monroy 7-1, F, ID; Ramos F; Davis 7-4; S. Lester F; Nield 8-1 (285); Thrailkill F | Barrington-1; Dvorak-2; Sycamore-3; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
5 | Andy Davis | Sr | MP Harlem | Poyner; Cooney; Kickels 9-2; Rands 7-4 | Greenwalt 10-8; Pereiro F; Ottmann (Pon) 3-2 | HoffEst-3; Dvorak-3; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Robert Cooney | Jr | E Moline | Poyner 5-1, 3-1 OT; Fabrizius 5-4 (285); Sanchez (CA) 5-4; Sprague (IA) 11-7 | Davis; Blaney 12-4 | Lyons-1; Palatine-3; Morton-2; Geneseo-2; Reg-1 |
7 | Mikal Johnson | Sr | Rolling M | McSweeney 7-5; Apland 8-6, 5-3; Brassell 3-1 OT (285); Neals 6-5; Flores 4-2 OT; Dziedzic 4-3 | McSweeney 8-6, F; Carey F; Nicoline 6-5 | Conant-2; RockfordE-1; HinsdaleC-3; MSL-2; Reg-1 |
8 | DeAndre Billingsley | Sr | Belleville E | Toney (MO) 6-2; Brooks 2-1; Myers (Mac) F | Brooks 2-1 OT; Heinemeier 3-2 TB, 2-1 TB; Shadwick 3-1; Mueller 2-1 TB, 8-6 OT, D | GC-3; Murdale-1; Quincy-2; Reg-1 |
9 | Dan Carey | Sr | W Aurora | Walker 18-6, 18-7; Kickels 5-1; Johnson F; Pereiro ID; Olp 9-6 | Clegg 5-3; Bles F; Olp F; Van Gundy 11-6 | WWS-2; HinsdaleC-6; DVC-3; Reg-1 |
10 | Kwame Harris | Sr | Bolingbrook | Apland TF; Poyner 3-1 OT; Pereiro 8-3 | Lewis 7-6; Greenwalt 8-7; Pereiro 5-1 | Stagg-1; DGS-3; Dvorak-7; SWSub-1; Reg-1 |
11 | Bryan Opitz | Sr | Fremd | Walker TF; Jordan 7-4; Nicoline 8-1, 17-6; Davidson 6-2 | Ramos F; Nicoline 10-4; L. Miller F | WWS-3; Prospect-4; Harvard-3; Reg-1 |
12 | Matt McCarter | Sr | Batavia | Z. Smith 12-1; Schaefer 7-1; A.J. Smith 10-5; Kickels TF | Vargas 5-0; Donovan 3-2; Steht 3-1; McSweeney 9-7 OT; Schenck 7-3 | DGS-2; GKS-1; Batavia-2; WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Dave Monroy | Sr | Grant | Rands 7-1, F, ID; Ramos 6-5; Apland F; Woodard 6-1; Self ID | Barrington-2; GKS-1; NSC-4 | |
HM | Dalton Greenwalt | Sr | Dixon | Davis 10-8; Harris 8-7 | Ramos 6-4 | Princeton-1; NCIC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Dziedzic | Sr | Lake Park | Olp 4-1; McSweeney F; Myers 11-8; Johnson 4-3 | Cisek | Fenton-1; Lake Park-2; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Ernie Ramos | Sr | Harvard | Rands F; Opitz F; Greenwalt 6-4; Anderson 3-2 TB | Monroy 6-5 | Harvard-5; Princeton-2; BNC-2 |
HM | Chris Van Gundy | Sr | Glenbard N | Carey 11-6; Dziedzic 3-1 | Pereiro 1-0 | Reg-3 |
HM | Vince Nicoline | Sr | Round Lake | Monroy 3-1; St. Clair 6-4; Bles F; Lukowski F; Opitz 10-4; Anderson 10-2; Johnson 6-5; Neals F; Thrailkill 8-6 | Opitz 8-1, 17-6; Hogan 11-2; Hogan 9-3; Neals F | Barrington-5; Prospect-3; Harvard-4; NSC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Houston Neals | So | Warren | Nicoline F | Nicoline F; Johnson 6-5; Lester 9-1 | Reg-2 |
HM | Jake Hogan | Sr | Libertyville | Poyner 3-0; Ottmann (Pon) 9-4; Nicoline 11-2 | Pereiro 8-4 | Dvorak-5; NSC-2 |
HM | Frank Pereiro | Sr | Sandburg | Kickels 6-3; McSweeney 7-5; McHugh (V) 7-3; Davis F; Hogan 8-4; Van Gundy 1-0; Harris 5-1 | Sanden 7-4; Mahy 9-5; Harris 8-3; Clegg 5-2; Carey ID | Wheeling-1; HinsdaleC-5; Dvorak-6; SWSub-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Morgan Sanden | Sr | Deerfield | Pereiro 7-4; Gustafson 7-6 | Mahy F | Guerin-1; Wheeling-2; CSL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Tommy Knapp | Sr | Mascoutah | Lee 6-5; M. Zinanni (BM) 19-6 | Mueller F, F, F; Shadwick F (OT), 9-7; Lee F | CG-3; Masc-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Reggie Reed | Jr | Bloom Twp | Lewis F, F, 13-3 | RichE-1; HF-1; SICA-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | DeAndre Mosley | Sr | Hubbard | Leon 11-3 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Dan Leon | Sr | Argo | Lukowski; Huggins 3-2; Mosley 11-3 | Cisek 3-2 | HinsdaleS-3; Batavia-3; OPRF-1; SSub-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Bo Cisek | Sr | N Notre Dame | Kickels 11-4; Dziedzic; Leon 3-2 | HoffEst-2; GlenbardW-1; OPRF-3; ESCC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Steve Schenck | Sr | St Charles E | Hayes 4-3 | Reg-2 | |
HM | Robert Hayes | Sr | Elgin | Mahy 8-5; Schaefer 4-1; Bebo 2-0; Myers 5-2; Schenck 4-3 | Bebo 12-9; McSweeney 10-3, 11-4 | HoffEst-2; Lake Park-1; Kaneland-2; Upstate 8-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Dan McSweeney | Sr | St Charles N | Johnson 8-6, F | Pereiro 7-5; Johnson 7-5; Dziedzic F | Conant-1; RockfordE-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-4 |
HM | Justin Thrailkill | Sr | Crystal Lake S | Rands F | Nicoline 8-6; Anderson F | FVC-2 |
HM | Dustin Bles | Jr | York | Milton 11-2; Clegg 4-0; Walker 18-8; Carey F; M. Zinanni (BM) 5-3 | Nicoline F; M. Zinanni (BM) 9-6 | Prospect-1; Mahomet-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Andrew Anderson | Jr | Richmond Burton | Benning F; Alberstett (Dur) F; Lorence F; Walker F; Lukowski F; Opitz F; Tiestma F; Hollis 2-1; Ramos 6-3 | Nicoline 10-2; Clegg 7-4; Ramos 3-2 TB; Thrailkill F | RB-3; Geneva-3; BNC-1; Reg-4 |
HM | Chris Whittington | Sr | R Auburn | Reg-1 | ||
HM | Mike Olp | Jr | WWS | Apland F; Rodriguez 17-5; Carey F; Walker 15-4; Fissinger 7-3; Lorance 10-4 | Clegg 6-4; Dziedzic 4-1; Carey 9-6 | DGS-2; Lake Park-1; DVC-2; Reg-4 |
HM | Pat Clegg | Jr | Hinsdale C | Olp 6-4; Harris 5-3; Pereiro 5-2; Carey 5-3; Walker 18-8; Nelson 5-3; Anderson 7-4; Trevino 11-3; Apland F | Bles 4-0; Gr. Goebel F | HinsdaleC-7; Palatine-5; Geneva-5; Reg-3 |
HM | Mike Heinemeier | Jr | Edwardsville | Toney (MO) 3-1 OT; Billingsley 3-1 | Shadwick F; Brooks 3-1 OT, 2-1; Lee 4-3 TB | GC-5; Cheesehead-9; Reg-1 |
HM | Ryan Lee | Sr | Glenwood | Rich F; Walker F; Knapp F; Heinemeier 4-3 TB | Knapp 6-5; Berger 6-3; Blaney 7-6 | CG-1; Springfield-2; Urbana-3; Reg-1 |
HM | Caleb Blaney | Jr | Urbana | Cooney 12-4; Poyner F; Lee 7-6 | Berger 11-5 | Metamora-1; Morton-5; Urbana-4; Big12-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Ben Berger | Sr | Lincoln | Lee 6-3; Force (AO) F; Mueller 24-11; Blaney 11-5; Poyner TF | Clinton-3; Lincoln-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Steve Lester | So | Carmel | Schepler 12-9 (285); Boenzi F (285); Rands F; Neals 9-1; Hogan F | Mains F (285) | GKS-3 (285); Geneva-2 (285); Reg-4 |
HM | Charles Lewis | Jr | Thornwood | Harris 7-6; Reed F, F, 13-3 | Stagg-2; RichE-2; SICA-2; Reg-2 | |
HM | Derek Brooks | Jr | O'Fallon | Billingsley 2-1 OT; Toney (MO) F; Kono (MO) 6-3; Heinemeier 3-1 OT, 2-1; Shadwick 10-3, F; Lashley F; Brown 5-3; Stark D | Mueller 15-12, 9-6; Billingsley 2-1 | Masc-4; GC-6; UHigh-2 |
HM | Daniel Mueller | So | Collinsville | Knapp F, F, F; Brooks 15-12, 9-6; Billingsley 2-1 TB, 8-6 OT, D | Berger 24-11 | CG-5; Lincoln-1; Quincy-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Mike Shadwick | Sr | Althoff | Knapp F (OT), 9-7; Mueller 4-3 TB, MD; Heinemeier F; Billingsley 3-1 | Barrios 4-1 (285); Brooks 10-3, F | GC-4; Reg-4 |
HM | Grant Goebel | Jr | Montini | Walker ID; Clegg F | Cheesehead-5; Reg-4 | |
HM | Ben Perna | Jr | Fremd | |||
Inj | John Brewer | Jr | Lake Zurich | |||
Inj | Dave Lembas | Sr | Montini | |||
285 | YR | SCHOOL | LOSSES | WINS | TOURNEY FINISH | |
1 | Garrett Goebel | Sr | Montini | Thompson (IA) 6-3 | Boenzi F; Cook (Fau) 4-0; Meder (VF) 3-1; Tetlow F; Sabbah F; Cowan (V) F; Galeher F; J. Jones F; Mains F | Ironman-1; Dvorak-1 (OW); Cheesehead-1; Reg-1 |
2 | Chris Narel | Jr | LincolnWay E | Sabbah 3-1 OT; Marquez 4-3 | Sabbah 2-1 TB, 3-2 TB; Ochs F; C. Jones 6-2; Capristo F; Grubisich 1-0; Walsh 14-1; Tetlow D, 15-5 | Barrington-1; Stagg-1; Batavia-1 (OW); SWSub-1; Reg-3 |
3 | Jordan Walsh | Sr | McHenry | Narel 14-1 | LaPointe F; Plote F; Cartwright 10-2; Brassell 2-1 TB; Schepler F | Prospect-1; Sycamore-1; Batavia-2; FVC-1; Reg-1 |
4 | Samie Sabbah | Sr | Bolingbrook | Narel 2-1 TB, 3-2 TB; Goebel F | Mains 3-1 OT; Narel 3-1 OT; Nield 7-2; Tetlow 5-3 | Stagg-2; DGS-1; Dvorak-3; SWSub-2; Reg-1 |
5 | John LaPointe | Sr | Fremd | Walsh F | Pribble 3-2 TB | Harvard-1; MSL-1; Reg-1 |
6 | Jason Schepler | Sr | Sycamore | Cowan (V) 4-2; Stam (Pon) 4-3; Walsh F; Robinson F; Ford F | Lester 12-9; Fabrizius 3-1 OT; Blaydes 10-6; Boenzi 3-1 OT, F; Nield 3-2; Ochoa 1-0 | GKS-1; Dvorak-5; Sycamore-2; WSun-3; Reg-2 |
7 | Chris Brassell | Jr | Maine S | Walsh 2-1 TB, 3-2; Haymes 4-0 | Vitzileos 4-1; Cartwright ID; Johnson 3-1 OT; Ochoa 9-0; Grubisich 1-0 | Prospect-2; HF-1; Batavia-3; CSL-3; Reg-1 |
8 | John Grubisich | Jr | Argo | Ochs F; Narel 1-0; Brassell 1-0; Newsome ID | Tetlow 5-1 | HinsdaleS-3; Batavia-4; OPRF-1; SSub-2 |
9 | Andrew Springer | Sr | Collinsville | Pugh F; Newsome 7-1 | Pugh 13-8; Rhein 3-2 TB, 8-3, 3-2; Johnson 1-0 | CG-1; Masc-2; Lincoln-2; Quincy-1; Reg-1 |
10 | Joe Rhein | Sr | Belleville E | Springer 3-2 TB, 8-3, 3-2 | Pugh 5-1, D; Ellington F | Murdale-1; Quincy-2; Reg-2 |
11 | Terrell Pugh | Jr | O'Fallon | Springer 13-8; Dieckhaus (MO), 11-6; Rhein 5-1, D; Madison (MO) 8-1; Ellington 4-2 OT; Lawson 6-2 | Springer F; Watkins 3-1; Stevens 8-3 | Masc-1; GC-2; UHigh-2; Reg-3 |
12 | Ben Fabrizius | Sr | Kaneland | Schepler 3-1 OT; Walsh 6-1; Boenzi F | Cooney 5-4; Plote F (OT); Perez 3-1 OT; Albanese 4-1; Tetlow 1-0; Boenzi 5-2 | Sycamore-3; Kaneland-1; WSun-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Tom Nield | Sr | Libertyville | Cowan (V) 7-0; Sabbah 7-2; Schepler 3-2; Galeher 3-1 OT; Pribble 3-2; Rands 8-1; Hwang F | C. Jones 5-1; Albanese 11-6; Galeher 5-3, 5-4 | Lake Park-1; Dvorak-6; NSC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Frank Boenzi | So | Geneva | Goebel F; Schepler 3-1 OT; F; Fabrizius 5-2 | Ochoa 5-1; Lester F; Febrizius F | HoffEst-1; Geneva-1; WSun-4; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Albanese | Jr | Naperville N | Nield 11-6; Fabrizius 4-1 | Crounk F; Perez 7-2, F | Lake Park-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Mike Tetlow | Jr | Lockport | Grubisich 5-1; Ochoa 5-4; Goebel F; Stam (Pon) TF; Wiley F; Schepler 3-1 OT; Fabrizius 1-0; Narel D, 15-5 | C. Jones F; Ochs F; Galeher 1-0 | HinsdaleC-2; Dvorak-7; Sycamore-4; SWSub-3 |
HM | Kevin Galeher | Sr | St Rita | Nield 5-3, 5-4; Tetlow 1-0; Goebel F; Letton (BM) 5-4 | Nield 3-1 OT; Watkins 6-0; Ford 5-2; C. Jones 3-1 | Dvorak-8; Geneseo-1; CCL-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Harrison Ford | Jr | Belvidere | LaPointe 3-1; Galeher 5-2 | Weber 6-1; Schepler F | Harvard-3; Morton-1; Geneseo-3; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 |
HM | George Vitzileos | Sr | St Patrick | Brassell 4-1 | Burke 5-2; Watkins 4-3 | BG-1; Palatine-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Eddie Castillo | Sr | Bloom Twp | Brassell 2-1 TB | Lawson 3-1 OT, 3-2 | RichE-1; HF-2; SICA-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Brian Lawson | Sr | Rich E | Castillo 3-1 OT, 3-2 | Pugh 6-2 | UHigh-1; SICA-2; Reg-2 |
HM | Krys Watkins | Sr | OPRF | Dilworth (MO) F; Pugh 3-1; Galeher 6-0; Woltman 1-0; Vitzileos 4-3 | Perez 6-3 OT; Burke 3-2 | PlatteCO (MO)-6; GC-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Juan Perez | Sr | W Aurora | Albanese 7-2, F; Watkins 6-3 OT; J. Jones 3-2 TB; Ochoa 3-1 OT; Mains 4-3; Fabrizius 3-1 OT | Crounk 4-2; Capristo 3-1; J. Jones 3-2 UTB | WWS-1; HinsdaleC-4; DVC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Jeff Jones | Sr | Glenbard N | Cook (Fau) 9-2; Walls (SPG) 9-2; Goebel F; Thompson (IA) F; Perez 3-2 UTB | Vitale (SI) F; Liebler (MP) F; Hanson (BA) F; Perez 3-2 TB; Capristo 8-4 | DVC-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Curtis Blaydes | Jr | DeLaSalle | Schepler 10-6; Galeher 4-3 | Burke F; Capristo 13-12 | Conant-1; GKS-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Sean Newsome | Sr | Richards | Springer 7-1; Burke 6-2 OT; Grubisich ID | RichE-5; Lincoln-1; Leyden-1; SSub-1 | |
HM | John Burke | Sr | Leyden | Blaydes F; Vitzileos 5-2; Newsome 6-2 OT; Watkins 3-2 | Mains 1-0 | Conant-2; Lyons-1; Palatine-3; Leyden-2; Reg-3 |
HM | Jake Pribble | Jr | Harvard | LaPointe 3-2 TB; Stone (V) 4-3 | Nield 3-2 | Harvard-2; Princeton-3; BNC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | Andrew Rixon | Jr | Deerfield | Hwang 7-2 | CSL-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Steve Hwang | Sr | Vernon Hills | Morrison (WI) 9-2, F; Burke 4-2 OT; Rixon 7-2 | Nield F | Whitewater (WI)-4; Leyden-3; NSC-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Rob Mains | Sr | Hinsdale C | Sabbah 3-1 OT; Ochoa 2-0; Burke 1-0; Lester F; Goebel F | Perez 4-3; C. Jones 3-2 OT; Ochoa 5-3 OT; Crounk | DGS-3; HinsdaleC-3; Palatine-4; Geneva-3; Reg-3 |
HM | Cody Jones | So | Minooka | Narel 6-2; Tetlow F; Nield 5-1; Lynch 5-3; Curatolo F; Mains 3-2 OT; Crounk 4-0; Galeher 3-1 | Ochs 4-1; Weber 2-0 | HinsdaleC-8; Geneseo-2; SPC-1; Reg-1 |
HM | BJ Weber | Sr | Geneseo | Tetlow F; Perez 8-2; C. Jones 2-0; Ford 6-1 | HinsdaleC-5; Geneseo-4; NCIC-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Nick Capristo | Sr | Waubonsie V | Perez 3-1, F; Sabbah 4-1; Narel F; J. Jones 8-4; Blaydes 13-12; Howard F | Adkisson F | Stagg-3; Upstate 8-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Christian Stevens | Sr | Normal West | Adkisson 8-5; Pugh 8-3; McMurtry 3-2 | Johnson 3-1; Adkisson 7-4 | Pontiac-1; Metamora-2; Urbana-1; Big12-1; Reg-3 |
HM | Stan Adkisson | Sr | Champaign Central | Cossidente 2-1; Capristo F; Letton (BM) F; Stevens 7-4 | Cossidente F; Sweetin F; Stevens 8-5; Ochs 2-1, 5-1, F | Stagg-5; Metamora-1; Mahomet-2; Big12-2; Reg-1 |
HM | Zach Ochs | Jr | Mahomet | Narel F; C. Jones 4-1; Johnson 4-2; Gniadecki 9-6; Reimer 4-3; Adkisson 2-1, 5-1, F | Grubisich F | HinsdaleS-1; Springfield-2; Mahomet-3; Reg-2 |
HM | Carlos Brown | Jr | P Woodruff | Springer 5-2 | CG-2; MS6-1; Reg-1 | |
HM | Rob Johnson | Jr | Canton | Stevens 3-1; Kline (Mac) 3-0; Springer 1-0; McGee 4-3 TB; Brown 1-0 | Ochs 4-2 | NL (IA)-3; Springfield-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-2 |
HM | Francisco Ochoa | Jr | Fenton | Norris F; Yep 1-0 OT; Gibson (WI) 2-1; Brassell 9-0; Boenzi 5-1; Mains 5-3 OT; Schepler 1-0 | Perez 3-1 OT; Mains 2-0; Tetlow 5-4 | WWS-6; Fenton-2; HinsdaleC-1; Geneva-4; Reg-3 |
HM | Andrew Crounk | Jr | Glenbard E | Perez 4-2; Albanese F; Marquez F; Burke 3-0; Mains; Reimer F | C. Jones 4-0 | WWS-2; Palatine-5; Reg-4 |
HM | Casey Gushleff | So | Granite City | Ellington 5-0 | Reg-1 | |
HM | Andrew Ellington | So | Edwardsville | Pugh 10-0, F; Torrez F; C. Jones 5-2; Rhein F; Gushleff 5-0 | Stone (V) 5-2; Pugh 4-2 OT | Masc-3; Reg-2 |
Inj | Jordan Sweetin | So | Jacksonville | Stone (V) 5-2; Adkisson F | CM-2; Metamora-3 | |
Inj | Anthony Barrios | Sr | Granite City | Shadwick 4-1 | ||
Inj | Branden Cartwright | Sr | Round Lake | Walsh 10-2; Kunde F; Brassell ID | Prospect-6 |