IHSA AA Rankings Last update: 02/11/2003 |
State Series |
||||||||||||||||||
Name | Year | School | Record | Prv. | State | Sec | Reg | Conference | Tournament Results | Lost to this Year: | ||||||||
103: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nick Fanthorpe | So | Naperville (North) | 36-0 | 1 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ Fuetz, Bat, & LP | ||||||||||
2 | Jimmy Kennedy | Fr | Fox Lake (Grant) | 38-0 | 2 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Barr., SYC, & GBK S. | ||||||||||
3 | Brandon Zerfowski | So | Mt.Zion | 34-0 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ SP, M-S, & GC | |||||||||||
4 | Brandon Precin | Fr | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 36-1 | 4 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ WHL, Dvorak, & Hin.C. | ||||||||||
5 | Jhared Black | So | South Holland (Thornwood) | 33-5 | 6 | 1 | 1st @ Stagg & Plain., 3rd @ Hin.C. | Precin | Gagan | Johnson | ||||||||
6 | Jeremy Johnson | Jr | Romeoville | 30-5 | 5 | 1 | Gray-1 | 2nd @ Stagg & LP, 1 @ LEY | Fanthorpe | Black | Martin (A) | Precin | ||||||
7 | Jeff Carney | So | Granite City | 36-3 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ Gen, 2nd @ GC | Zerfowski | ||||||||||
8 | Thomas Gagan | So | New Lenox (Lincoln Way Central) | 35-3 | 9 | 2 | 1st @ Palatine | Fanthorpe | Johnson | |||||||||
9 | Kyle Anderson | Sr | DeKalb | 32-2 | 10 | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ DeK, 2nd @ Hvd. | Bullard | Lejman | ||||||||
10 | Clint Arlis | So | Batavia | 30-5 | 10 | 1 | SP-1 | 1st @ DGS, 2nd @ Dvorak & Bat | Precin 2x | Fitzenrider | Fanthorpe | |||||||
The Best of the Rest: (in no particular order) | ||||||||||||||||||
Dalton Bullard | Fr | Belvidere | 34-2 | 8 | 2 | 1st @ Hvd. | Sumler | |||||||||||
Arthur Robles | Jr | Burbank (Reavis) | 31-1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Mario Morgan | Fr | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 33-6 | 1 | 1st @ CCL, Ohio, 3 @ Gen | Martin (A) | Anderson | Bullard | ||||||||||
Phil Lukanich | Fr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 29-4 | 1 | 1st @ BG, OP, & Lyons | Fanthrope | Spangler | Anderson | ||||||||||
Jake McComb | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 27-7 | 2 | Arlis | |||||||||||||
Chris Weissgreber | Jr | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 23-6 | 3 | DP-3 | 2nd @ Feutz & LEY | McComb 2x | Johnson | ||||||||||
Thomas Gagan | So | New Lenox (Lincoln Way Central) | 35-3 | 2 | 1st @ Palatine | Johnson | ||||||||||||
Andy McGilliard | Jr | Charleston | 35-1 | 1 | 1st @ Urbana | Zerfowski | ||||||||||||
Tim Haneburg | So | Chicago (Marist) | 29-9 | 2 | Martin (A) | Morgan | Lejman | McNaughtn | Precin | |||||||||
Kwaldrick Sumler | Sr | Rockford (East) | 16-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
James Kohlberg | Fr | Rolling Meadows | 36-4 | 1 | MSL-1 | 2nd @ Hin.C. | Sumler | Precin | Hutter | Kennedy | ||||||||
Brian Spangler | Fr | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 32-8 | 3 | U8-2 | 1st @ R.E., 3rd @ Barr., 4 @ Dvorak | Kennedy | Arlis | Martin(A) | Gagan | Fanthorpe | Anderson | ||||||
Josh Harper | Jr | Belleville (Althoff) | 34-7 | 1 | Carney | |||||||||||||
Mark Lawson | So | Highland | 39-3 | 2 | Carney | |||||||||||||
Jared Sheley | Fr | East Moline (United Twsp.) | 29-5 | 1 | Arlis | Lukanich | Hannenburg | |||||||||||
112: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tony Pretto | Sr | Frankfort (Lincoln Way East) | 35-0 | 1 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ Stagg, Bat, & R.E. | ||||||||||
2 | Kenny Jordan | So | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 35-4 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ CCL, 3rd @ Gen | 2 in OH | George | |||||||||
3 | Jordan Kolinski | Jr | Rockford (East) | 34-1 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ Hin.C. | Ayers | ||||||||||
4 | Mark Lenkowski | Jr | Downers Grove (South) | 33-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 @ Hin.S. & DGS, 2nd @ Hin.C. & SYC | Kolinski | Adamo | Anson (IA) | ||||||||
5 | Tony Adamo | Sr | Bartlett | 34-2 | 8 | 1 | U8-1 | 1 @ BG, 3 @ Barr., 2 @ Geneva | Dennis | Beebe(A) | ||||||||
6 | Josiah Wooten | Sr | Urbana | 33-1 | NR | 1 | 1st @ Urbana & Metamora, 2 @ Morton | Kolinski | ||||||||||
7 | Dan Reutteger | So | New Lenox (Providence) | 28-4 | 7 | 2 | 1st @ Feutz, 3rd @ Dvorak & CCL | Wolf | Bertucci | Jordan | Pretto | |||||||
8 | Max Hiatt | So | DeKalb | 33-2 | 9 | 1 | U8-2 | 1st @ Harvard & DeK | Jordan | Adamo | ||||||||
9 | Jon Wolf | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 24-6 | 5 | 1 | 1st @ M-S, 2nd @ Dvorak | Beebe(A) | ||||||||||
10 | Nick George | Fr | Geneseo | 29-5 | 6 | 1 | 1st @ Gen | Hiatt | ||||||||||
10 | Daniel Dennis | So | Fox Lake (Grant) | 35-3 | 10 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Barr. & GBK S. | Ranck | |||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Tim Hayes | Jr | Dundee (Dundee-Crown) | 22-3 | 2 | FV-1 | Martinez | Hiatt | |||||||||||
Pat Parillo | Jr | Naperville (North) | 31-7 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ LP, 3rd @ Feutz & Bat | Ruetteger | Arliss | Precin | Pretto | Smith | Jelm | ||||||
Stuart Jelm | So | Morris | 30-5 | 1 | SP-1 | 1st @ Pontiac, 2 @ Bat | Lieberman | K.Krueger | Pretto | Naylor | Wooten | |||||||
Mitch Jones | So | Mt. Zion | 35-4 | 1 | 2nd @ GC | Bailey (MO) | Alaniz | Wooten | ||||||||||
Jake Oster | So | Lockport | 29-9 | 3 | Blue-2 | 1st @ GBD W. | Hamilton | Pearson | Pretto | Precin | Reutteger | |||||||
John Ranck | So | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 24-8 | 2 | DP-2 | 4th @ Feutz | Scott | Berman | Parillo 2x | Adamo | ||||||||
Daniel Dennis | So | Fox Lake (Grant) | 35-3 | 1 | 1st @ Barr. & GBK S. | Ranck | ||||||||||||
Jeff Tharp | So | Morton | 27-5 | 1 | 4th @ Feutz | Ruetteger | Parillo | Patten | Wooten | |||||||||
Nick Bertucci | So | Chicago (Fenwick) | 30-8 | 1 | 2nd @ CCL | Jordan | Vena | |||||||||||
Mike Pearson | Sr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 29-10 | 3 | 1st @ Lyns, 2nd @ BG & OP, 4 @ Dvok | Haglund 2x | Parillo | Precin | Arliss | Adamo | Ruetteger | Wolf | Hiatt | |||||
Tyler Haglund | Sr | Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | 31-6 | 2 | 5th @ Feutz, 1st @ Carmel & OP | Weissgreber | Parillo | Niles(ND) | Bertucci 2 | |||||||||
Oscar Martinez | Sr | Belvidere | 29-7 | 2 | 2nd @ Harvard & Gen | Hayes | Hiatt | George | ||||||||||
Carlos Lopez | Jr | Chicago (St. Rita) | 22-9 | 1 | 1st @ Plain., 4 @ CCL, 5 @ Gen | Ruetteger 2x | Jordan 2x | Beebe(A) | Putnam | Wagoner | Nartinez | |||||||
Jason Fitzenrider | So | Wheaton (North) | 28-10 | 3 | 1st @ Fenton, 4 @ Bat | Alaniz | Parillo 2x | Jelm | Ranck | |||||||||
Alex Alaniz | So | East Moline | 23-13 | 2 | Ruetteger | Kolinski | Beebe | Wooten | George 2x | |||||||||
Josh Revelo | Jr | Mundelein | 33-9 | 2 | 4th @ Barr. | Adamo 2x | Swanson | Haglund | ||||||||||
Cody Galbreath | Sr | Charleston | Patten | Naylor | ||||||||||||||
Marquis Naylor | Sr | Kankakee | 25-3 | 2 | Green-1 | Wooten | Jelm | |||||||||||
Mike Ori | So | Highland Park | 31-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
119: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zach Berman | Sr | New Lenox (Providence) | 36-0 | 1 | 1 | 1st @ Feutz, Geneseo, CCL, & Dvorak | |||||||||||
2 | Danny Manzella | Sr | Chicago (St.Rita) | 30-5 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ Plain., 2nd @ Dvorak & Gen | Berman 4x | ||||||||||
3 | Kyle Jahn | Jr | Bolingbrook | 36-1 | 6 | 1 | Gray-1 | 1st @ Stagg, 1 @DGS, 3 @ Dvorak | Manzella | |||||||||
4 | Mike Reese | Sr | LaSalle (LaSalle-Peru) | 35-1 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ SP | loss | ||||||||||
5 | Pat Barth | Sr | Morton | 20-3 | 4 | 1 | 1st @ Urbana | Reese | Lavender | |||||||||
7 | Jon Isaacson | So | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 37-2 | 8 | 1 | DP-1 | 2nd @ Feutz, 1 @ LEY | Murphy | |||||||||
6 | Chuck Patten | Jr | East Peoria | 28-2 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ DeK | Gould | ||||||||||
8 | Kevin McNicholas | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 30-5 | 9 | 1 | 1st @ M-S | V.Castillo | Berman | |||||||||
9 | Scott Kruk | Jr | Streamwood | 13-0 | NR | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ Bat | ||||||||||
10 | John Weinert | Jr | Burbank (Reavis) | 31-2 | NT | 2 | Orange-2 | 1st @ GBD W., Bloom, & Rich S. | Tomcazk | Manzella | ||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Vince Castillo | So | LaGrange (Lyons) | 33-8 | 2 | 1 @ OP, 2 @ Lyns, 3rd @ BG, 5 @ Dvk | Barnhisel | Manzella | Garbis(A) | Callen 2x | Riley | Wallace | |||||||
Bobby Callen | Jr | Libertyville | 26-7 | 1 | NSL-1 | |||||||||||||
Marty Gould | So | Niles (West) | 23-4 | 1 | 1st @ Barr., 2nd @ LP & M-S | Levinson(dflt.) | Riley | McNicholas | ||||||||||
Marcus White | So | Joliet | 28-5 | 2 | Manzella | Berman | ||||||||||||
Ariel Cruz | Sr | Waukegan | 33-5 | 1 | 3rd @ Barr. | Simmons | ||||||||||||
Drake Rossi | So | Frankfort (Lincoln Way East) | 30-9 | 3 | 2nd @ Stagg, 4 @ Bat | Jahn | Jelm | Tomczak | Weinert | Craft | Ayers | White 2x | ||||||
Mike Simmons | Jr | Fox Lake (Grant) | 33-8 | 2 | NSL-2 | 1st @ SYC, 2nd @ Barr. | Gould | Isaacson | Callen | Cruz | ||||||||
Chris Kelly | Jr | Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour) | 30-8 | 1 | 2nd @ SP | Hiatt | Reese | Rossi | ||||||||||
Mark Smith | So | Wheeling | 36-3 | 1 | MSL-2 | 1st @ WHL & GBK S., 4th @ Barr. | Cruz | Gould | Riley | |||||||||
Scott Wallace | So | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 33-5 | 1 | 1st @ WWS, 2 @ DeK, 3 @ Hin.C. | Garbis(A) | loss | Patten | M.Smith | |||||||||
Matt Ayers | Sr | Batavia | 29-4 | 3 | SP-1 | 2nd @ Bat | V.Castillo | Kruk | ||||||||||
Rashad Riley | Jr | Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 31-5 | 2 | MSL-1 | 1st @ LP, 2nd @ Feutz & LEY | Berman | Davidson | Isaacson | Kruk | ||||||||
Shawn Gregory | Sr | Springfield (Lanphier) | ||||||||||||||||
Brad Fiorito | Sr | Dundee (Dundee-Crown) | 33-3 | 1 | FV-1 | 1st @ Hvd., 2nd @ Hin S. & Princeton | Garbis(A) | Kastens | Kimberlin(A) | |||||||||
Jake Levinson | Jr | Evanston | 29-5 | 1 | 2nd @ Barr., 2nd @ GBK S. | Wellner | M.Smith | Cruz | ||||||||||
Pat Kennedy | Sr | Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) | ||||||||||||||||
Blake Tomczak | Sr | Oak Lawn | 33-3 | 10 | 3 | Anello | ||||||||||||
Matt Anello | So | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 24-8 | 2 | Blue-1 | 2nd @ WHL, 4th @ Hin.C. | M. Smith | Krueger | Berman | White | McNich | |||||||
Cody Overton | Sr | Mattoon | ||||||||||||||||
Bryce Malhoit | Sr | Oak Park (OP.-River Forest) | ||||||||||||||||
Kyle Krueger | Jr | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 30-12 | 2 | U8-2 | 6th @ Dvorak | Tomczak | V.Castillo | Garbis(A) | Jahn | S. Smith | Vena | Kruk | |||||
125: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joe Gomez | Jr | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 36-1 | 1 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ Feutz & LEY | Terharr | |||||||||
2 | AJ Lavender | Sr | Moline | 12-0 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ Geneseo | |||||||||||
3 | Pat Castillo | Sr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 36-0 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ BG, OP, Dvorak, & Lyons | |||||||||||
4 | Roberto Torres | Sr | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 36-1 | 4 | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ Stagg, 2nd @ Dvorak | P. Castillo | |||||||||
5 | Ryan Klinger | Sr | Chicago (St. Rita) | 32-3 | 5 | 1 | 1st @ Plain., 2 @ Gen & CCL, 3 @ Dvk | Torres | Lavender | Murphy | ||||||||
6 | Kiel Barnhisel | Sr | Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 35-1 | 7 | 1 | 3rd @ Feutz, 1st @ BG & GBK S. | Reynolds | ||||||||||
7 | Matt Wellner | Sr | Plainfield | 34-3 | 8 | 1 | SP-1 | 1st @ Barr., 2nd @ Plain, 4 @ Dvorak | Klinger | Torres | ||||||||
8 | Brett Robbins | So | Bloomington | 35-4 | 5 | 1 | 2nd @ Princeton | Barth | Bird (A) | Davidson | ||||||||
9 | David Murphy | Jr | New Lenox (Providence) | 32-5 | 6 | 2 | 1st @ Feutz & CCL, 3 @ Gen | Klinger 2x | Castillo | Keske | Wellner | |||||||
10 | Travis Hammons | So | Chicago (Hubbard) | 24-0 | NR | 1 | ||||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Ryan Giuliano | Sr | Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 29-5 | 10 | 1 | MSL-1 | 1st @ LP, 5th @ Feutz, 2 @ LEY | Gomez 2x | Barnhisel | Castillo | ||||||||
Dan Keller | Sr | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 30-2 | 3 | MSL-2 | 1st @ Deer. & Pros. | Giuliano | J. Smith | ||||||||||
Tony Emma | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 30-5 | 2 | DP-2 | 1st @ Bat | Davidson | Wellner | Gomez | |||||||||
Steve Rodgers | Jr | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | 38-3 | 1 | 1st @ SYC | Scherer | ||||||||||||
Dan Tedeschi | Sr | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 32-6 | 2 | 2nd @ Pros. & Bat | Klinger | Keller | Emma | Sneider | Barnhisel | ||||||||
Dominic Angelo | Sr | Chicago (St.Patrick's) | 12-9 | 1 | Klinger | Tedeschi | Wolf | Barnhisel | Serafini 2 | Davidson | ||||||||
Tony Emma | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 30-5 | 2 | 1st @ Bat | Davidson | Wellner | Gomez | ||||||||||
Jeremy Powell | Jr | Hillside (Proviso West) | 20-5 | 1 | Wallace | Fiorito | ||||||||||||
Taylan Malak | Sr | Roselle (Lake Park) | 22-2 | 1 | 3rd @ LP | Hiatt | Gould | |||||||||||
Chad Vandiver | Sr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 34-1 | 1 | 1st @ HE & Harvard, 2 @ SYC | Rodgers | ||||||||||||
David Fear | So | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 29-8 | 1 | Clay | |||||||||||||
Brandon Wolf | Jr | Chicago (St.Ignatius) | 25-10 | 1 | 3rd @ CCL | Reynolds | Klinger | Davidson | ||||||||||
Jamie Smith | Fr | Wheeling | 29-7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Reggie Baker | Sr | Mascoutah | ||||||||||||||||
Phil Davidson | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 32-6 | 1 | 1st @ M-S, 5th @ Dvorak | Wellner | Castillo | |||||||||||
Nathan Gardner | Sr | O'Fallon | 37-3 | 1 | 4th @ GC | |||||||||||||
Bill Oswald | So | Chicago (Marian) | ||||||||||||||||
Jeff Keske | So | Libertyville | 26-7 | 1 | NSL-1 | 2nd @ Lyons, 6th @ Dvorak | Davidson 2x | Castillo | Torres | Klinger | Giuliano | |||||||
Loren Willis | Sr | Hillside (Proviso West) | ||||||||||||||||
130: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charles Lloyd | Sr | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 37-0 | 1 | 1 | 1st @ Geneseo & CCL | |||||||||||
2 | Nick Blackshaw | Jr | Buffalo Grove | 24-2 | 2 | 2 | 1st @ GBK S. & Bat, 2nd @ BG | Castillo | Stoltz | |||||||||
3 | Eric Kruger | Jr | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 37-2 | 3 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ WHL, Dvorak, & Hin.C. | Castillo | |||||||||
4 | Dan Zeman | Sr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 35-2 | 4 | 1 | 1st @ BG, OP, & Lyns, 3rd @ Dvorak | Dyer | Kruger | |||||||||
5 | Sean Reynolds | So | New Lenox (Providence) | 31-6 | 5 | 1 | 2nd @ Feutz, Gen, CCL, & Dvorak | Gomez | Beebe (A) | Kruger | Lloyd 3x | |||||||
6 | Casey Carrino | Sr | Ottawa | 32-0 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ Princeton | |||||||||||
7 | Shawn Stoltz | Jr | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 36-2 | 9 | 1 | MSL-2 | 1st @ Deer. & Pros., 2 @ Barr. | Torres | Rossetti | ||||||||
8 | Brian Rossetti | Sr | Palatine | 36-3 | 8 | 3 | MSL-1 | 1st @ Deerfield & Pal. | Jobst | Lloyd | Stoltz | |||||||
9 | Mike DeGuzman | Sr | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 35-1 | 9 | 2 | 1st @ WWS, Hin.S., Hin.C., DeK | Zeman | ||||||||||
10 | Jake Murphy | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 30-8 | 6 | 2 | 1st @ M-S, 5th @ Dvorak | Lloyd | Beebe (A) | Kruger 2x | ||||||||
10 | David Lattimore | So | Peoria (Woodruff) | 18-0 | NR | 1 | ||||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Tyler Swearingen | Jr | East Peoria | 29-3 | 2 | 1st @ DeKalb | Lattimore | ||||||||||||
Jack Gould | Jr | Nile (West) | 35-4 | 1 | Blackshaw | Murphy | ||||||||||||
Matt Hyde | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 31-4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aaron Lipe | Jr | Galesburg | 28-1 | 2 | Mekeel | |||||||||||||
Tyler Condon | Sr | Morris | 29-9 | 2 | 1st @ Pontiac, 2nd @ R.E., 4 @ Bat | Hannah | Gotlin | Mekeel | Bury | Carrino | ||||||||
Chris Mekeel | Jr | Sterling | 32-5 | 1 | 2nd @ Hin.C., 3 @ Bat | Carrino | Lipe | Krueger | Blackshaw | |||||||||
Alexander Rivera | Sr | Chicago (St. Patrick's) | 30-10 | 1 | 3rd @ BG, 6th @ Dvorak | Castillo | Beebe (A) | Zeman | Murphy | Rossetti | DeGuzman | |||||||
Reggie Baker | Sr | Mascoutah | 34-1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Kevin Gagan | Jr | New Lenox (Lincoln Way Central) | 29-4 | 2 | Blue-2 | 2nd @ WHL & Pal. | Krueger 2x | Rossetti | Reynolds | |||||||||
James Hannah | (Rich South) | 26-3 | 1 | Green-1 | 1st @ Bloom | |||||||||||||
Matt Arthur | Sr | Oak Lawn | 30-4 | 3 | Orange-1 | 1st @ H-F | Murphy | |||||||||||
Mike Smith | Fr | Plainfield | SP-2 | 3rd @ Barr. | Gomez dela | Stoltz | J. Murphy | McKay | Sanchez | |||||||||
Josh Mohr | Jr | Yorkville | 1st @ Plano, 2nd @ YKV | Smith | loss | Bury | ||||||||||||
Martell Frazier | Sr | Thornton | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Sanchez | Jr | (Fenton) | 25-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Jack Gould | Niles (West) | 35-4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
135: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brian Dyer | Sr | Naperville (North) | 36-0 | 1 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ Feutz, Bat, & LP | ||||||||||
2 | Andrew Lukanich | Sr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 36-0 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ BG, Dvorak, OP, & Lyons | |||||||||||
3 | Frank Keeler | Sr | South Holland (Thornwood) | 34-1 | 3 | 1 | Gray-1 | 1st @ Stagg, Hin.C. & Plain. | Lukanich | |||||||||
4 | Noah Fitzenrider | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 33-4 | 4 | 1 | DP-2 | 2nd @ Bat, 3rd @ Dvorak | Lukanich | Dyer 3x | ||||||||
5 | Caleb Olson | Sr | Rockton (Hononegah) | 34-2 | 5 | 1 | 1st @ SYC | N. Enderle | ||||||||||
6 | David Elliott | Sr | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | 41-2 | 6 | 1 | 1st @ Pros., 2nd @ SYC | Olson | ||||||||||
7 | Matt Waggeman | Sr | Mundelein | 34-3 | 7 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Barr. & LEY, 2nd @ HE | Teschner | Easterhouse | ||||||||
9 | Bob Fangerow | Sr | Chicago (St.Rita) | 34-3 | 9 | 1 | 1st @ Gen & CCL, 2 @ Plain., 4 @ Dvk | Fitzenrider 2x | Keeler | |||||||||
8 | Bob Giesel | Sr | Schaumburg | 23-3 | 8 | 1 | MSL-1 | 2nd @ LP & Fenton | Fitzenrider | Dyer | ||||||||
10 | Dave Medellin | Sr | Dundee (Dundee-Crown) | 36-2 | 10 | 1 | FV-1 | 1st @ Hin.S. & Princeton | ||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Butch Schloemann-inj(season) | Sr | Belleville (Althoff) | 1st @ MIT | |||||||||||||||
Tony Gross | Sr | Romeoville | 24-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Jake Jobst | So | Palatine (Fremd) | 29-7 | 3 | MSL-4 | 1st @ WWS @ Pros., | Giesel 2x | Bieschke | Wendell | |||||||||
Larry Silva | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 29-6 | 1 | 1st @ M-S, 5th @ Dvorak | Colletti (A) | Bishop | Fitzenrider | Fangerow | |||||||||
Wesley English | Fr | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 34-7 | 1 | 2nd @ CCL, 3rd @ Geneseo | Fangerow 2x | DePyper | Bishop | ||||||||||
Travis Teschner | Sr | Hoffman Estates | 32-8 | 4 | 1st @ HE, @ 2nd Barr. | Waggeman | Bieschke | Fangerow | Lukanich | Livigni | Giesel | |||||||
John Livigni | Sr | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 25-6 | 2 | Keeler | Silva | ||||||||||||
Scott Sheber | Jr | Minooka | 34-7 | 2 | SP-1 | |||||||||||||
John Snyder | So | Pekin | Robinson | |||||||||||||||
Chris Bishop | Jr | Dixon | 30-3 | 1 | 2nd @ Dvorak, 4 @ Gen | Lukanich | English | Fangerow | ||||||||||
Ray Kopecky | Jr | Des Plaines (Maine West) | 1st @ WHL & LP | |||||||||||||||
Chris Robinson | Sr | Morton | 33-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Phil Romito | So | Kaneland | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Dorn | Sr | Rockford (Jefferson) | 24-4 | 2nd @ Deerfield | Rossetti | Olson 2x | ||||||||||||
Scott Wendell | Jr | Buffalo Grove | 32-5 | 3 | MSL-3 | |||||||||||||
Brent Johnson | Sr | Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour) | 1st @ SP, 2 @ M-S | Sheber | Silva | |||||||||||||
Steve Tanyko | Sr | Arlington Heights (St.Viator) | 29-5 | 1 | 1st @ Mor | |||||||||||||
140: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matt Collum | Jr | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 38-0 | 1 | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ Barr., Dvorak, & R.E. | ||||||||||
2 | Mike Poeta | Jr | Highland Park | 35-1 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ LEY, 3rd @ Barr. | Collum | ||||||||||
3 | Mark Fiodirosa | Sr | Fox Lake (Grant) | 33-1 | 3 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ GBK S. & SYC, 2nd @ Barr. | Collum | |||||||||
5 | Eric Gerdes | Sr | Oak Forest | 33-1 | 5 | 1 | Orange-1 | 1st @ Feutz & Pal, 2nd @ LEY | Poeta | |||||||||
4 | Matt Vaci | Sr | Chicago (St.Rita) | 30-2 | 4 | 1 | 1st @ Plain & CCL, 2nd @ Dvk & Gen | Collum | Engwall | |||||||||
6 | Brandon Lozdowski | Jr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 31-3 | 6 | 1 | 1st @ HE & Harvard, 2 @ SYC | Mellender | Fiodirosa | |||||||||
7 | Marty Engwall | So | New Lenox (Providence) | 34-4 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ Gen, 3 @ Feutz, CCL, & Dvorak | Williams | Vaci 2x | Lazzara | ||||||||
8 | Phil Lazzara | Sr | Chicago (Fenwick) | 27-7 | 8 | 1 | 2nd @ CCL, 5th @ Dvorak | Engwall | Collum | Hawkins | Vaci | |||||||
9 | Marquis Pittman | Sr | Chicago (Marian) | 33-5 | 9 | 1 | 1st @ Stagg, 4 @ Gen | Fiodirosa | Krienke | Keeler | Edwards (IA) 2x | |||||||
10 | Kevin Hawkins | Sr | Chicago (St.Patrick) | 23-7 | 10 | 1 | 4th @ Dvorak | Engwall | Vaci | |||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane Dintelman | Jr | Belleville (Althoff) | 37-2 | 10 | 2 | 1st @ MIT | Brooks | |||||||||||
Dave DePyper | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 23-10 | 1 | 2nd @ M-S | Collum | Perryman | Bendell | ||||||||||
Kevin Rockett | Jr | Burbank (Reavis) | 29-6 | 2 | Orange-2 | Gerdes 2x | Vaci | |||||||||||
Drew Perryman | Sr | Plainfield | 5th @ Barr. & Dvorak, 2nd @ Plain. | Fiodirosa | Vaci | Gerdes | Engwall | Lazzara | ||||||||||
Nick Marinaro | Jr | Rockford (Boylan) | 16-4 | 2 | Wenger | Bishop | Lozdowski 2x | |||||||||||
Mike Randall-inj. | Sr | Batavia | ||||||||||||||||
Aaron Bendel | Sr | Niles (West) | 26-4 | 1 | 1st @ M-S, 2nd @ LP | Kopecky | Schoo | |||||||||||
Nathan Rushing | Sr | Granite City | 37-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Josh Jeffers | Sr | Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour) | 27-7 | 1 | 1st @ SP | |||||||||||||
Matt Redman | So | Wheaton (North) | 28-4 | 2 | 2nd @ Fenton | Toma | Dorrin | Graves | ||||||||||
Brad Dargan | Sr | Crystal Lake (Central) | 38-1 | 1 | FV-1 | 2nd @ Harvard | Lozdowski | |||||||||||
Emanuel Brooks | Jr | Cahokia | 35-4 | 1 | 2nd @ SP | Dintleman | ||||||||||||
Duke Begy | Sr | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 36-2 | 1 | 1st @ WWS & DeKalb | |||||||||||||
Brent Nelson | Jr | Sterling | 22-2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Duke Burk | So | Peoria (Notre Dame) | 36-2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
145: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tyler Williams | Sr | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 38-0 | 1 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ Feutz & LEY | ||||||||||
2 | Ryan McMurray | Sr | LaGrange (Lyons) | 35-1 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ BG, OP, & Lyons, 2 @ Dvorak | Friend | ||||||||||
3 | Nick Fallico | Jr | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 37-0 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ Bat | |||||||||||
4 | Jason Besse | Sr | Lansing (TF South) | 32-1 | 6 | 1 | Orange-1 | 1 @ Rich S. & E., 2 @ Pros. | Fallico | |||||||||
5 | Chris Smith | Jr | Plainfield | 36-4 | 4 | 1 | SP-1 | 1 @ Plain., 2 @ Barr., 5 @ Dvorak | Bergsrud | McMurray | Wolniakowski | |||||||
6 | Mark Friend | Jr | Libertyville | 33-3 | 5 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Stagg & Dvorak, 2 @ Lyons | McMurray 2x | Simonson | ||||||||
7 | Brett Ambrosino | So | Frankfort (Lincoln Way East) | 32-5 | 7 | 2 | Blue-1 | 2nd @ R.E. & Bat | Besse | Fallico | C. Smith | |||||||
8 | Collin McKillip | Jr | Chicago (Marian) | 33-5 | 8 | 2 | 1st @ GBK S., 2nd @ Stagg & Gen | Lukanich | M. Friend | Engwall | Wolniakowski | Sheber | Besse | |||||
9 | Jason Smith | Sr | Springfield | 33-0 | 9 | 1 | 1st @ SP, Sterling, ND, Urbana | |||||||||||
10 | Matt Wahl | Jr | Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) | 36-3 | NR | 1 | FV-1 | Simonson | Mellender | Colletti (A) | ||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Joey Graves | So | Batavia | 32-8 | SP-2 | 1st @ DGS, 3 @ Dvorak & Bat | Tannenbaum | McMurray | C.Smith 2x | Pila | |||||||||
Kevin Sheber | Sr | Minooka | 35-6 | 2 | SP-4 | 1st @ Hin C., Gen, & Pal. | Ambrosino | McKillip | Eggers 2x | C. Smith | Jaske | |||||||
Ross Eggers | Jr | Sycamore | 30-9 | 3 | SP-3 | Larson | Graves | Simonson | ||||||||||
Derek Simonson | Jr | DeKalb | 33-3 | 2 | U8-1 | McMurray | Wahl 2x | |||||||||||
Rudy Reyes | Sr | Fox Lake (Grant) | 32-7 | 1 | NSL-2 | 3rd @ Barr., 2 @ Sycamore | Friend | Zintak | Williams | Clark | Benson | Smith | ||||||
Andy Hopkins | Sr | New Lenox (Providence) | 22-8 | 3 | 2nd @ CCL, 4 @ Gen | Fowler(A) 2x | Polz | Sheber | Ready | Wolonowski | Ambrosino | |||||||
Clinton Polz | Fr | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 29-8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Brett Wolniakowski | Jr | Chicago (St.Rita) | 23-5 | 1 | 1st @ CCL, 4th @ Dvorak | Graves | D. Fowler | |||||||||||
Jarad Clark | Sr | Arlington Heights (Hersey) | 31-3 | 1 | MSL-1 | 1st @ Barr., 2nd @ GBK S. | Roman | McKillip | ||||||||||
Landon Jakse | Sr | LaSalle (LaSalle-Peru) | 30-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Pat Sullivan | Sr | Naperville (North) | 17-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Brice Schlueter | Sr | Rockford (Guilford) | 29-4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sam Weatherly | Sr | Normal | 22-4 | 1 | 2nd @ Feutz & SP | J.Smith | Miller | |||||||||||
Zach Enderle | Jr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 27-9 | 2 | Wahl | Schlueter | ||||||||||||
152: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eric Tannenbaum | Sr | Naperville (North) | 36-0 | 1 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ LP & Bat | ||||||||||
2 | Roger Smith-Bergsrud | Jr | Lake Forest | 38-0 | 2 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Barr. & Pros. | ||||||||||
3 | David Dwyer | Sr | Rockton (Hononegah) | 36-3 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ DeK @ SYC | Derry | Larson | |||||||||
4 | Bobby Larson | Sr | DeKalb | 31-2 | 4 | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ Hvd., 2nd @ DeK | Dwyer | |||||||||
5 | Mike Sabotello | Sr | Arlington Heights (Hersey) | 33-1 | 7 | 1 | MSL-1 | 1st @ GBK S., 3rd @ Barr. | C. Smith | |||||||||
6 | Willie Smutz | Sr | Moline | 28-3 | 5 | 1 | 1st @ Dvorak | McClone | Sands | loss | ||||||||
7 | Josh Mellender | Sr | Grayslake | 12-2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||
8 | Billy Malone | Jr | Aurora (West) | 29-6 | 9 | 2 | DP-2 | 1st @ WWS & Geneva | Tannen 2x | Larson | DeBias | |||||||
9 | John Dergo | Fr | Morris | 22-0 | NR | 1 | 1st @ R.E. | |||||||||||
10 | Mike Pila | Sr | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 34-6 | 6 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ WHL, 3 @ Hin.C., 5 @ Dvorak | McMurray | McClellen | Jones 2x | Smutz | ||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Josh Bednerek | Sr | Woodstock | 32-9 | 2 | FV-1 | 2nd @ Harvard, 4th @ Barr. | Sabotello | C. Smith | Bergsrud | Larson | Malone 3x | |||||||
Nick Enderle | Sr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 27-9 | 2 | Dwyer 2x | |||||||||||||
Brad Mutheart | Jr | Frankfort (Lincoln Way East) | 29-6 | 1 | 1st @ Stagg, 2nd @ R.E., 4 @ Bat | Dergo | Volpe | Tannenbaum | Grooms | |||||||||
Keith Adams | Sr | South Holland (Thornwood) | 25-5 | 1 | 2nd @ Plain. | Pila | C.Smith | |||||||||||
Chris Sojka | Sr | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 10-1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Steve Moriarty | Jr | New Lenox (Providence) | 29-14 | 2 | 1st @ CCL, 4th @ Feutz, Dvorak, Gen | Dwyer | Tannenbaum | Sands 2x | Jones 3x | Muthart | Smutz | |||||||
Matt Jones | Jr | Chicago (Marist) | 35-5 | 1 | 1st @ M-S, 3rd @ Dvorak | Smutz | ||||||||||||
Scott Sands | So | Chicago (St. Rita) | 29-7 | 1 | 1st @ Gen, @ @ CCL, 5th @ Dvorak | Moriarty 2x | Jones | Pila | Knapp | |||||||||
Matt Nowak | Sr | Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour) | 30-7 | 1 | 1st @ SP, 2 @ M-S, 4th @ GC | Friend | Griffin | 2 losses | M. Jones | |||||||||
Greg Grooms | Sr | Streamwood | 30-4 | 1 | MSL-2 | 1st @ WWS | Sabotello | |||||||||||
Ian Knapp | Sr | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | 31-10 | 1 | 2nd @ WWS & Dvorak, 1 @ GBD W. | Mariano | Smutz | Jones | ||||||||||
Matt Smith | So | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 30-7 | 1 | Moriarty | Tannenbaum | ||||||||||||
160: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brian Harney | Sr | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 34-1 | 1 | 1 | 1st @ CCL | Ohio loss | ||||||||||
2 | Mitch Hansen | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 33-2 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ Dvorak & M-S | |||||||||||
3 | Jim Friend | Sr | Libertyville | 37-1 | 3 | 1 | NSL-1 | 1st @ Stagg & Lyons, 2nd @ Dvorak | Hansen | |||||||||
4 | Dan Finney | Sr | New Lenox (Lincoln Way Central) | 38-0 | 4 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ WHL & Pal. | ||||||||||
5 | John Ficht | Sr | Burbank (Reavis) | 35-0 | 8 | 1 | Orange-1 | 1st @ GBD W., Bat, & Rich S. | ||||||||||
6 | Joe DeBias | Sr | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 24-2 | 5 | 1 | 1st @ Barr. & R.E. | Finney | ||||||||||
7 | Mike Bishoff | Sr | Elmhurst (York) | 37-1 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ Pros., SYC, & DeK, 2nd @ Barr. | DeBias | ||||||||||
8 | John Murphy | Sr | Chicago (St. Rita) | 30-6 | 6 | 2 | 1st @ Plain., 3rd @ Dvorak & CCL | Hansen | Murray (A) | Ficht | ||||||||
9 | Drew McMahon | Sr | Champaign (Central) | 30-2 | 9 | 1 | 2nd @ M-S | Hansen | Gordon | |||||||||
10 | Chris Mellender | Sr | Grayslake | 32-3 | 10 | 1 | FV-1 | 2nd @ WHL | Finney | McMahon | Hansen | |||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Mike Kerr | Sr | East Moline (United) | 35-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Josh Harris | Jr | Peoria (Woodruff) | 31-2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Brett Walzer | Sr | Sterling | 36-1 | 2 | 1st @ Hin.C. & Bat | Kerr | ||||||||||||
Greg Kick | Sr | Naperville (North) | 31-6 | 2 | DP-1 | 1st @ Feutz & LP, 2 @ Bat | Sheshull | Allen | Walker | Shannon | DeBias | |||||||
Jim Griffin | Jr | Frankfort (Lincoln Way East) | 24-8 | 2 | 2nd @ R.E. | Friend | DeBias | Ficht | Finney | |||||||||
Toby Boltz | Jr | Sycamore | 32-8 | 1 | 4th @ Dvorak | Murphy | Hansen | |||||||||||
Steve Bagnowski | Sr | Chicago (Fenwick) | 34-5 | 1 | 5th @ Dvorak | Friend | ||||||||||||
Deonte Wallace | Sr | Waukegan | 36-5 | 2 | Friend | Mellender | ||||||||||||
Matt Anderson | Sr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 26-5 | 1 | 1st @ Hvd., 2nd @ HE | Walzer | ||||||||||||
Matt Thompson | Sr | Bartlett | 33-4 | 1 | loss | |||||||||||||
Dan Bazigos | Sr | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) | 31-4 | 2 | SP-2 | 1st @ HE, Mor, & Geneva | Ficht | Thompson | Valentine | Bishoff | ||||||||
171: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Potter | Jr | St. Charles (East) | 34-0 | 1 | 1 | U8-1 | 1st @ Feutz @ GBD W. | ||||||||||
2 | Jake Sheshull | Sr | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 35-4 | 2 | U8-2 | 1st @ Barr. & R.E., 3 @ Dvorak | Barnes | Potter 2x | Kruzel | ||||||||
3 | John Giuliano | Sr | DeKalb | 32-4 | 3 | 2 | U8-3 | 1st @ Harvard & DeK | Harney | Sheshull | Potter | |||||||
4 | Rusty Koenig | Sr | Hinsdale South | 33-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 @ WWS, Hin.S., Hin.C., 2 @ DeK | Giuliano | Sheshull | |||||||||
5 | Ward Brady | Sr | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 37-4 | 5 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ LEY | Potter | Sheshull | ||||||||
6 | DeAndre Nunn | Jr | Providence | 26-4 | 7 | 1 | 1st @ CCL, 4th @ Dvorak | Sheshull | Keenan 2x | |||||||||
7 | Ben Barnes | Sr | Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) | 31-4 | 8 | 2 | DP-2 | 1st @ LP & Geneva | Koenig | Brady 3x | ||||||||
8 | Nick Derry | Sr | Machesney Park (Harlem) | 33-3 | 6 | 1 | NIC-2 | 1st @ HE @ SYC | Fredrickson | Meshes | ||||||||
9 | Chris Meshes | Sr | Rockford (Boylan) | 31-3 | 10 | 2 | NIC-1 | 1st @ Pal. | Derry | |||||||||
10 | Brad Wisowaty | Jr | Chicago (Marian) | 37-3 | NR | 1 | 1st @ Stagg | |||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Tom Konopasek | Sr | Chicago (Marist) | 15-7 | 1 | Harney | Nunn | ||||||||||||
Pat McGovern | Jr | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 29-10 | 3 | Gray-1 | 6th @ Dvorak | Wisowaty 2x | Botica 2x | Sheshull | Nunn | ||||||||
Sean McGuiness | Sr | Chicago (Brother Rice) | 24-10 | 2 | 3rd @ Barr. | Sheshull | Nunn | Conterio | Keenan 2 | |||||||||
Nick Hammers | Jr | LaSalle-Peru | 29-5 | 1 | 2nd @ SP | Meshes | Hessel(IA) | |||||||||||
Noah Wyatt | Sr | Bloomington | 29-3 | 2 | 2nd @ Princeton | Johnson (A) | Sanders | |||||||||||
Phil Kruzel | Sr | Chicago (Fenwick) | 27-6 | 1 | 2nd @ Dvorak | Koenig | Conterio | Keenan | ||||||||||
Ben Sanders | Sr | Normal (West) | 30-5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Rick Loera | So | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 27-2 | 2 | 1st @ Pros.& H-F | Norman | Oshana | |||||||||||
Dan Keenan | Sr | Chicago (St. Rita) | 31-6 | 1 | 1st @ Plain. & Dvorak, 2 @ CCL | Loera | Harney | Wisowaty | Nunn | |||||||||
Dave Kuntz | Sr | Chicago (DeLaSalle) | 27-9 | 1 | 1st @ GBK S., 2nd @ Feutz, 4 @ CCL | Potter | Keenan 2x | Murray (A) | ||||||||||
Dan Conterio | Sr | Morton | 29-4 | 2 | 1st @ W.CHI, Mor, & Pontiac, 2 @ LP | Koenig | Barnes | Kuntz | ||||||||||
189: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tyler Bruesewitz | Sr | Elmhurst (York) | 37-0 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ Barr. & DeK | |||||||||||
2 | Justin Curran | Sr | Chicago (Mt.Carmel) | 36-0 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ CCL | |||||||||||
3 | Derek Lalowski | Sr | Sycamore | 38-1 | 4 | 1 | SP-2 | 1st @ GBK S. & Dvorak, 2 @ SYC | Bruesewitz | |||||||||
4 | Pat Brownson | Sr | Rochelle | 34-1 | 1 | 2 | 1st @ Harvard, Bat | Lalowski | ||||||||||
5 | Mike Tamillow | Jr | Oak Park (Fenwick) | 36-2 | 5 | 1 | 2nd @ CCL, 3rd @ Dvorak | Mucha (A) | Curran | |||||||||
6 | Adriel Villa | Sr | Aurora (East) | 27-1 | 9 | 1 | U8-1 | |||||||||||
7 | Bobby Fear | Sr | Bradley | 36-1 | 8 | 1 | 1st @ Stagg, Pal., & Plain. | Glenn | ||||||||||
8 | Aaron Glenn | Jr | Bolingbrook | 33-5 | NR | 2 | Gray-1 | Fear | Villa | |||||||||
9 | Jason Sherko | Sr | Lockport | 33-4 | 10 | 1 | Blue-1 | 1st @ Lyons, 5th @ Dvorak | Glenn | Tamillow | Polich | |||||||
10 | Ben Laux | Sr | Alton | 36-1 | NR | 1 | 1st @ MIT | |||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Brian Golden | Sr | Chicago (DeLaSalle) | 34-6 | 1 | 1st @ Feutz, 2nd @ GBK S., 3 @ CCL | Lalowski | Tammilow | |||||||||||
Ben Laux | Sr | Alton | 36-1 | 1 | 1st @ MIT | |||||||||||||
Nick Adams | Sr | Mt.Zion | 35-2 | 2 | 1st @ SP | Jones | ||||||||||||
Rob Walleck | Sr | Round Lake | 23-2 | 1 | NSL-2 | Bonniver | Stobler | |||||||||||
Brian Dombeck | Fr | Rockton (Hononegah) | 21-12 | 2 | Dublinski | |||||||||||||
Isaac Jones | Sr | Springfield (Southeast) | 34-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sal Woods | Sr | Granite City | 39-5 | 2 | Adams | Laux | ||||||||||||
Kevin Faivre | Sr | DeKalb | 20-3 | 3 | U8-2 | Villa | Lalowski | |||||||||||
Jake Polich | So | Burbank (Reavis) | 31-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
215: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dave Herrera | Sr | Oak Park (Fenwick) | 37-0 | 1 | 1 | 1st @ Dvorak | |||||||||||
2 | Joe Sapp | Sr | Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour) | 34-0 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ SP, M-S, & GC | |||||||||||
3 | Harry Noffs | Sr | Elmhurst (York) | 31-0 | 3 | 1 | 1st @ Barr., DeK, & Pros. | |||||||||||
4 | Russ Weil | Jr | Minooka | 38-1 | 4 | 1 | SP-1 | 1st @ Hin.C. & Pal. | Sapp | |||||||||
5 | Travis Cherry | Sr | Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 39-0 | 5 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ Feutz & LEY | ||||||||||
6 | Kyle Williams | Jr | Bolingbrook | 26-3 | 6 | 1 | Gray-1 | 4th @ Dvorak | Stephens | Herrera | Weil | |||||||
7 | Mike Stephens | Sr | New Lenox (Providence) | 14-4 | 8 | 1 | 3rd @ Dvorak | Herrera | Clay (A) | James | Sapp | |||||||
8 | Pat Probst | Sr | Oak Lawn | 32-4 | 9 | 1 | Orange-1 | 1st @ R.E. & H-F, 2nd @ DeK | Adeboyejo | Tuffs | Williams | |||||||
9 | Ben Zulauf | Jr | Sterling | 34-3 | NR | 1 | ||||||||||||
10 | Jason DePolo | Sr | New Lenox (Lincoln Way C.) | 28-7 | 10 | 2 | Blue-1 | 3rd @ WHL & Pal. | Johanson | Cherry | Weil 2x | Stephens | ||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Eric Johanson | Sr | Wheeling | 34-4 | 1 | MSL-2 | 1st @ WHL, 2nd @ Barr., 3 @ GBK S. | Noffs 2x | Geib | Panayi | |||||||||
Jason James | Sr | Hillside (Proviso East) | Clay (A) | loss | ||||||||||||||
Brian Casey | Sr | Bolingbrook | 1st @ DGS | Hohn | Espinoza | |||||||||||||
Derrick Lister | Sr | Rockford (Boylan) | 28-6 | 1 | Flannigan | DePolo | ||||||||||||
Joey Youngberg | Jr | Murphysboro | 29-5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Andy Greenwalt | So | Naperville (North) | 30-6 | 2 | DP-2 | 1st @ Bat., 2nd @ Feutz | Cherry 2x | James | Williams | |||||||||
Rob Panayi | So | Palatine (Fremd) | 32-2 | 2 | MSL-1 | Hydo 2x | ||||||||||||
Ian Darr | Fr | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | 37-6 | 1 | 1st @ SYC | |||||||||||||
Adam Geib | Sr | (Glenbrook South) | 32-5 | 1 | 1st @ BG, 3 @ Feutz, 2 @ GBK S | Greenwalt | Johnasen | Lampier | ||||||||||
Tim Paulsen | Jr | Park Ridge (Maine West) | ||||||||||||||||
275: | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grant Miller | Sr | Rockton (Hononegah) | 36-0 | 1 | 1 | 1st @ DeKalb & SYC | |||||||||||
2 | Robert Taylor | Sr | Springfield (Southeast) | 26-0 | 2 | 1 | 1st @ SP | |||||||||||
3 | Qudus Adeboyejo | Sr | Olympia Fields (Rich Central) | 26-1 | 3 | 1 | Green-1 | |||||||||||
4 | Larry Langowski | Sr | Chicago (Gordon) | 32-2 | 6 | 1 | 1st @ GBK S., Pal., & GBD W., 2 @ CCL | |||||||||||
5 | Jeff Burdorf | Jr | Naperville (Central) | 35-2 | 7 | 1 | DP-1 | 1st @ HE & Bat, 3rd @ HinC. | Miller | Thomas | ||||||||
6 | Fred DeRamus | Jr | Chicago (St.Rita) | 33-2 | 4 | 1 | 1st @ Plain., CCL, & Dvorak | Gamboney | Langowski | |||||||||
7 | Patrick Gamboney | Sr | Chicago (St.Patrick's) | 37-2 | 9 | 2 | 1st @ BG | Langowski | ||||||||||
8 | Adam Rodriguez | Sr | Sterling | 26-3 | 8 | 1 | 1st @ Hin.C., 4 @ Bat(fft) | |||||||||||
9 | Dwayne Coleman | Jr | Maywood (Proviso East) | 33-3 | NR | 1 | DeRamus | Noffs | ||||||||||
10 | Zach Mantle | Sr | Washington | 31-4 | NR | 1 | 1st @ M-S | |||||||||||
The Best of the Rest: | ||||||||||||||||||
Chad Lofink | Sr | Granite City | 20-10 | 3 | Kuntz | |||||||||||||
Jim Kucera | Sr | Downers Grove (South) | 22-6 | 1 | 1st @ DGS, 4th @ Hin.C. | Burdorf 2x | Coleman | |||||||||||
Justin Tuffs | Sr | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 30-7 | 1 | 2nd @ Dvorak | DeRamus | Bain | Coleman | ||||||||||
Mike Minton | Jr | Alton | 34-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Adam Bohlen | Sr | Chicago (Marian) | Probst | Miller | Bain | Langowski | ||||||||||||
Tavares Williams | Sr | Chicago (Shepard) | Gray-1 | |||||||||||||||
Ryan Bain | So | Bolingbrook | 21-6 | 2 | 2nd @ DGS | Kucera | Mahan | Burdirf | ||||||||||
Murphy Mahalik | Sr | Joliet (Catholic) | 31-3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
JaMar Johnson | So | Oak Park-River Forest | 29-4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Ryan Hansen | Fr | Moline | 30-8 | 2 |