Last updated: 01/23/2005
WEIGHT | RANK | WRESTLER | SCHOOL | YEAR | SECT. | NOTABLE LOSSES | TRNY PLACES |
103 | 1 | Tyler Clark | Orion | So | Tolono | 1ER, 1PIT | |
2 | Clayton Rush | Aledo | So | Tolono | Clark | 1PB, 1SV | |
3 | Vince Alber | Dakota | So | Oregon | Rush | 2SV, 3PIT | |
4 | Joe Norton | Montini | Jr | Plano | |||
5 | Andy Olson | Sandwich | Fr | Plano | 1PR, 5HVD | ||
6 | Wesley Mathieu | Stilman Valley | So | Oregon | Olson | 3PR, 3SV, 2GN | |
7 | Aaron Phemister | West Frankfort | So | Vandalia | 1LV | ||
8 | Jake Holliday | Herrin | Vandalia | ||||
9 | Dustin Brown | Tolono | Fr | Tolono | |||
10 | Ron Dulaney | Beardstown | Sr | Vandalia | Holliday | 1PP | |
112 | 1 | Vince Hannon | Montini | Jr | Plano | 6IM | |
2 | Jeff Bybee | IVC | Fr | Tolono | 1MT, 1PIT | ||
3 | Eddie Zurcher | Orion | Jr | Tolono | Bybee | 1ER, 2PIT | |
4 | Steve Andrukaitis | Rockford Lutheran | So | Oregon | Hannon | 2ER, 1PO | |
5 | Randall Peterson | Oregon | So | Oregon | Bybee | 1PR, 1SV, 3PIT | |
6 | Josh Galbraith | West Frankfort | Jr | Vandalia | 1LV | ||
7 | Ricky Leos | Burlington Central | Jr | Plano | Peterson | 2PR | |
8 | Russ Warpecha | Sandwich | So | Plano | 3PR, 3HVD | ||
9 | Aaron Smith | Prairie Central | Sr | Tolono | 1PP | ||
10 | Tom Loy | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | SonnevilleX's2 | 4PB, 2SV, 6PIT | |
BOTR | |||||||
Matthew Sonneville | Alleman | Oregon | |||||
Ian Trammel | Coal City | So | Plano | 5PIT | |||
Zach Wilson | Benton | Fr | Vandalia | ||||
Eddie Garrett | Mt. Carmel | So | Vandalia | ||||
119 | 1 | Mike Ryan | Bishop McNamara | Jr | Plano | 1PR, 1YK, 1PIT | |
2 | Brent Howard | Durand | Sr | Oregon | 1MI | ||
3 | Chris Rud | Sandwich | Jr | Plano | Ryan | 2PR, 3HVD | |
4 | Cort Lawton | Polo | Jr | Oregon | 2PB, 1ER, 1PO | ||
5 | Ty Taylor | Princeton | Fr | Oregon | 2PIT | ||
6 | Mark Latta | Sterling Newman | Sr | Oregon | Warner, Odeen | ||
7 | Carson Beebe | Montini | So | Plano | |||
8 | Kyle Dooley | Monticello | Fr | Tolono | Rud | 1CT, 3PIT | |
9 | John Odeen | Coal City | So | Plano | RyanX's2, Taylor | 3PR, 4YK, 4PIT | |
10 | Victor Pichardo | Harvard | Sr | Oregon | 5PIT | ||
BOTR | |||||||
John Hayes | Erie-Prophetstown | Sr | Oregon | 4PO | |||
125 | 1 | Conor Beebe | Montini | Sr | Plano | Bullard(AA) | 4IM |
2 | Drew Decap | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | 1PB, 1SV, 1PIT | ||
3 | Caleb Walk | Stillman Valley | Jr | Oregon | Decap | 1PR, 2SV, 1GN | |
4 | Tommy Hill | Roxana | Jr | Vandalia | 2BT(125) 2MIT | ||
5 | Shane Fischer | Peoria Heights | Sr | Tolono | 1PP(125), 1PC | ||
6 | Christian Winston | Walter Lutheran | Sr | Plano | |||
7 | Brad Hollowell | Rock Falls | Sr | Oregon | Holder, Decap | 2PR(130), 2PIT, 3QC | |
8 | Mikey Guereca | Coal City | So | Plano | Walk, Bowling | 2PR, 1YK | |
9 | Brian Umstattd | Leroy | Jr | Tolono | 2CT | ||
10 | Andrew Griffin | Camp Point Central | Sr | Vandalia | |||
BOTR | |||||||
Vince Vercelli | Wilmington | So | Plano | GuerecaX's2, Bowling | 3PR | ||
Adam Bowling | Vandalia | Fr | Vandalia | 4PIT | |||
Chris Kraft | Dakota | So | Oregon | Walk, Decap | 3SV | ||
130 | 1 | Brian Martin | Montini | Jr | Plano | Jordan (AA) | |
2 | Aaron Winning | Althoff | Jr | Vandalia | 1MIT, 1QC | ||
3 | Tommy Holder | Stillman Valley | Jr | Oregon | 1PR, 1SV, 1GN | ||
4 | Mitchell Loy | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | 1PB, 3SV, 1PIT | ||
5 | Anthony Myers | Rockford Lutheran | Sr | Oregon | |||
6 | Brian Lange | Gibson City | Sr | Tolono | |||
7 | Ty Schurr | Sherrard | Sr | Tolono | |||
8 | Pat Talley | Wilmington | Jr | Plano | 2PIT, 2RC | ||
9 | Aaron Warlop | Alleman | Sr | Oregon | Loy | 2PB, 2ER | |
10 | Larry George | Manteno | Sr | Plano | 1MC, 2PC(135) | ||
BOTR | |||||||
Paul Shepherd | Hillsboro | Jr | Vandalia | 1PP | |||
Alex Bouton | Byron | Sr | Oregon | 3PIT | |||
135 | 1 | Matt Schuck | Burlington Central | Sr | Plano | 1PR, 1PC | |
2 | Jesse Milks | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Baker, Robbins(AA) | 3SV, 2PIT | |
3 | Drew Cannady | Althoff | Sr | Vandalia | 1MIT, 3QC | ||
4 | Tony Norton | Montini | Sr | Plano | Schuck | ||
5 | Tyler Baker | Stillman Valley | Jr | Oregon | Schuck | 2PR, 1SV, 1GN | |
6 | Jonathon Gosa | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | Baker in OT, Gosa | 1PB, 2SV, 3PIT | |
7 | Kyle Schwarz | Rock Falls | So | Oregon | Cannady, Robbins(AA) | 3PR, 4PIT, 4QC | |
8 | Ryan Jones | Wilmington | Jr | Plano | Davito | 2RC | |
9 | Cody Moody | Clinton | Jr | Tolono | |||
10 | Jake Davito | Coal City | Sr | Plano | Schwarz, Schuck, Gosa | 4PR(135), 1YK, 4PIT | |
BOTR | |||||||
Jo-E Smith | Vandalia | So | Vandalia | 3MIT, 5PIT | |||
140 | 1 | Mike Benefiel | Montini | So | Plano | 1IM | |
2 | Luke Forester | Sandwich | Sr | Plano | 1PR, 1HVD | ||
3 | Travor Johnson | Stillman Valley | Sr | Oregon | Forrester | 2PR, 1SV, 1GN | |
4 | Tol Calvin | Roxana | Sr | Vandalia | 1BT, 1MIT | ||
5 | Darren Olson | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Lind, Johnson | 1PIT | |
6 | Ryan Hinzman | Alleman | Sr | Oregon | Olson | 1ER, 2PIT | |
7 | Rob Brady | Harvard | So | Oregon | Olsen, Forester, Hinzman | 2HVD, 4PIT | |
8 | Keith Amy | Taylor Ridge | Sr | Tolono | 3SV | ||
9 | Billy Gallo | SJO | Jr | Tolono | |||
10 | Alex Carlson | Rockford Lutheran | Jr | Oregon | Brady(145) | 1PB | |
BOTR | |||||||
Andrew Cheesman | Mt Carmel | Sr | Vandalia | 1LV | |||
Jason Hardiomon | Monticello | Sr | Tolono | 5PIT | |||
145 | 1 | Luke Taylor | Prairie Central | Sr | Tolono | Dorn(AA) | 2PP, 1CT, 2PC(152) |
2 | Chris Cox | Vandalia | Jr | Vandalia | Taylor | 1BT, 1MIT, 1PIT | |
3 | Jarrett Skorup | Sandwich | Sr | Plano | 1PR, 1HVD | ||
4 | Jake Kimberlin | Bishop McNamara | So | Plano | Skorup, Cox | 2PR, 2PIT | |
5 | Mark Kapraun | Harvard | Sr | Oregon | Graybill, Kimberlin | 5HVD(152), 6PIT | |
6 | Vince Lind | Alleman | Sr | Oregon | Kapraun, Hale(AA) | 2PB, 1ER | |
7 | Josh Peters | Wilmington | Jr | Plano | Cox, Hale(AA), Taylor | 1PR, 4PIT, 1RC | |
8 | Aron Kindelsperger | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | LindX's2, Peters | 3PB, 1SV | |
9 | Tyler Olsen | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Hinzman | ||
10 | Marcus Sojka | Winnebago | Jr | Oregon | 3PR, 2SV | ||
BOTR | |||||||
Cody Watters | Dwight | Jr | Plano | 2PC | |||
Kyle Lankford | Roxana | Sr | Vandalia | Cox | 2MIT | ||
Chris Short | Litchfield | Vandalia | Calvin | ||||
152 | 1 | Chuck Pieritz | Alleman | Jr | Oregon | 1PB, 1ER, 1PIT | |
2 | Kevin Flinn | Herrin | Sr | Vandalia | Huebner(AA) | 1LV | |
3 | Drew Vickers | Coal City | Sr | Plano | 4PR(160), 1YK, 3PIT | ||
4 | Paul Graybill | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Pieritz | 1SV, 2PIT | |
5 | Ben Kuebal | Fulton | Jr | Oregon | 1MI, 1PO | ||
6 | Jordan Blanton | Richmond-Burton | Fr | Oregon | 1MC, 1GN | ||
7 | Luke Downing | Porta | Sr | Vandalia | 1PP | ||
8 | Zach Bird | Princeton | So | Oregon | Pieritz | ||
9 | Chad Dexter | Burlington Central | Sr | Plano | |||
10 | Andrew Bauer | Oregon | Sr | Oregon | Graybill, BirdX's2 | 1PR, 2SV, 6PIT | |
BOTR | |||||||
Kevin Long | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | Pieritz | |||
Gavin Dunlop | Leroy | Jr | Tolono | Hill | |||
Chris Hill | Monticello | Sr | Tolono | Dunlop | |||
160 | 1 | Nate Troye | Sterling Newman | Sr | Oregon | BauerX's2 | 2PR, 1ER+H154 |
2 | Rob Murphy | Wilmington | Sr | Plano | 1PIT | ||
3 | Alex Gatten | Bishop McNamara | Sr | Plano | 3PR, 2YK | ||
4 | Garret Young | Hillsboro | Sr | Vandalia | Flinn | 1PP, 3CT | |
5 | Tim Kamp | Wood River | So | Vandalia | Flinn, Young | 1TO | |
6 | Dustin Grifin | Camp Point Central | Sr | Vandalia | |||
7 | Craig Acree | Gibson City | Sr | Tolono | 1CT | ||
8 | Keith Hauter | Litchfield | Sr | Vandalia | Young | 3PP(171) | |
9 | Carl Bonvillian | Le-Win | So | Oregon | Troye | 1SV | |
10 | Kade Connell | Stillman Valley | Sr | Oregon | Sacco, Vetter | 1PR | |
BOTR | |||||||
Jake Vetter | Richmond-Burton | So | Oregon | Stott, Sacco | 1GN | ||
171 | 1 | Matt Wenger | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | 1SV 1PIT | |
2 | Carmen Sacco | Marengo | Sr | Oregon | Wenger | 2SV | |
3 | Chet Cox | Orion | Jr | Tolono | 2PIT | ||
4 | Mike Kilroy | Lisle | Sr | Plano | 1PP, LV(189), 1TO | ||
5 | Jayce Waggoner | Robinson | Sr | Vandalia | |||
6 | Bernie Stott | Harvard | Jr | Oregon | WengerX's2, Bauer | 1HVD, 3PIT | |
7 | Michael Kilgus | Prairie Central | Sr | Tolono | Waggoner | 2PP, 1PC | |
8 | Joseph Smith | West Frankfort | Jr | Vandalia | 1LV | ||
9 | Ben Gorman | SJO | Sr | Tolono | Waggoner | 2TO | |
10 | Derek Wiley | Macomb | Jr | Tolono | 1QC | ||
BOTR | |||||||
Luke Bailey | Monticello | Sr | Tolono | ||||
189 | 1 | Clayton Norberg | Sterling Newman | Sr | Oregon | 1PR, 1ER | |
2 | Lucas Winterhalter | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Haeflinger(215) | 1SV, 1PIT | |
3 | Mike Mucha | Montini | Sr | Plano | 6IM(189) | ||
4 | Trevor Kaufman | Olympia | Sr | Tolono | 1CT, 2PIT | ||
5 | Patrick Young | Erie | Sr | Oregon | Norberg | 1PB, 2ER, 1PO+H191 | |
6 | Caleb Rathbun | Prairie Cental | Sr | Tolono | Lyle | 1PP, 2PC | |
7 | Ben Webster | Pittsfield | Sr | Vandalia | Rathbun | 2PP | |
8 | Adam Schultz | Harvard | Sr | Oregon | Ordaz (AA) | 3HVD, 3PIT | |
9 | Patrick Smith | Prairie Cental | Sr | Tolono | |||
10 | Quartus Stitt | Argenta Oreana | Sr | Tolono | |||
BOTR | |||||||
Matt Anderson | Quincy Notre Dame | Sr | Vandalia | ||||
Jared Lyle | Burlington Central | Sr | Plano | 1PC | |||
215 | 1 | Dan Haeflinger | Harvard | Sr | Oregon | Panayi(AA) | 2HVD, 1PIT |
2 | Tony Vercelli | Wilmington | Sr | Plano | Haeflinger | 2PIT, 1RC | |
3 | Garrett Goebel | Montini | Fr | Plano | 3DV, 8IM | ||
4 | Nick Nasti | Plano | So | Plano | 1PR, 2YK, 1PC | ||
5 | Josh Gminski | Burlington Central | Sr | Plano | Nasti | 2PR, 2PC+H205 | |
6 | Mike Beam | Rockridge | Sr | Tolono | 1SV | ||
7 | Scott Nicholas | Dakota | Jr | Oregon | Beam | 2SV | |
8 | James Denney | Herscher | Jr | Plano | Vercelli | ||
9 | Adam Passmore | Byron | Sr | Oregon | Cain | 1MT, 4MS(275) | |
10 | Robert Barlow | Alleman | Sr | Oregon | |||
BOTR | |||||||
Joe Lamont | Clifton Central | Sr | Plano | Denney | |||
Ryan Liebbe | Port Byron | Sr | Oregon | 4SV | |||
Jacob Blanton | Richmond Burton | Jr | Oregon | Haeflinger | 1MC | ||
275 | 1 | Matt Cain | Oregon | Sr | Oregon | Cooper | 2PR, 1SV, 2PIT |
2 | JJ Hawk | Vandalia | Jr | Vandalia | 3MIT, 3PIT | ||
3 | Jason White | Pittsfield | Sr | Vandalia | Cooper, Hawk | 1PP, 2CT, 4PIT | |
4 | Matt Cooper | Clinton | Jr | Tolono | Hawk, Cain, Stack | 1PR, 1CT, 6PIT | |
5 | Branden Nimrick | Rockridge | Sr | Tolono | |||
6 | Lucas Smith | Aledo | Sr | Tolono | Cain | 2PB, 2SV | |
7 | Bob Stack | Dakota | Sr | Oregon | Cain, Cooper | 3SV, 5PIT | |
8 | Keegan Grant | Coal City | Jr | Plano | Harbin(AA) | 3PR, 2YK | |
9 | Bobby Young | Sandwich | Sr | Plano | Meza | ||
10 | Raul Meza | Harvard | Sr | Oregon | Stack, Cain |
TOURNAMENT ABBREVIATIONS:PR=PLANO REAPER; PB=PORT BYRON/RIVERDALE; IM=IRON MAN (OHIO); MC=MARIAN CENTRAL (WDSK); MI=MORRISON INVITE, MIT=MASCOUTH INVITE, YK=YORKVILLE, HVD=HARVARD 16 TEAM, BT=BETHALTO, LV=LAWRENCEVILLE, PP=Petersburg Porta