» Home » Forum » News » Rankings » Results » Multimedia » Camps » Links » Jobs » Live » IWCOA » Contact   
» Welcome to Illinois Matmen

GEI WRESTLING APPAREL Class 1A Individual Rankings


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 12/17/14

Brought to you by GEI WRESTLING APPAREL "You Want It? GO EARN IT!"
Available online at geiwrestling.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to Rob Sherrill at rankings@illinoismatmen.com

 106YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Colin BarkerSoDakotaStirn 11-5 (113)Koerperich (IA) F 
2Nick NorrisJrIVC   
3Joey RiveraJrCoal CityMcGee TFKrotz 16-11Plano-2
4Collin DavidsonFrLitchfield Stirrett 12-6 (113); Mayes 15-3 (113) 
5Trevor PhilpotSoVandalia   
6RJ MarreroSrPorta Mayes 6-2 (113)Porta-1
7Joshua FiegelSoHarvard   
8Jake KrotzSoPlano"Rivera 16-11; Thielk 6-5 TB, 4-0" Plano-4
9Drew SobolSoWood RiverEdwards 6-5 Civic M-3
10Austin VincentSoLena-Winslow   
11Tyler FleetwoodFrFultonHenderson (IA) 4-0 N Cedar (IA)-2
 113YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Brady WilsieJrByron Wilcox 7-0Oelwein (IA)-1
2Alec HenzeJrDakotaA. Madrigal TF (120)Schipper (IA) F 
3Alex MatlockSrLeRoyKnisley 7-6 (120)Wolken TF; Dazey 3-1; Womack F 
4Anthony RinkJrHerscher Schrank 11-7Plano-1
5Justin WilcoxSoHarvardMacias 3-1; Hensley (WI) 5-2; Wilsie 7-0; Johnson 7-4 (120)Fambro 3-0; Wallace 6-3 (120) 
6Zac SchrankSrRockford LutheranRink 11-7Dockendorf 14-7Seneca-1; Plano-3
7Ren DazeyFrOakwoodMatlock 3-1Cinnamon 8-5; Carey 7-5 (120); Stirrett 11-4; Wolken 6-1; Womack 4-3 
8Brett HammelFrW Hancock Meyers 11-3; Ka. Lawyer F 
9Chaston WomackJrVandaliaBeloach 6-2; Dazey 4-3; Matlock FShaw 9-1; Davis 10-8Civic M-1
10Kal LawyerSrMacomb Stirn 9-6 
11Drake StirnSrMercer CountyKa. Lawyer 9-6Barker 11-5 
12Stephen BastienSrMurphysboro   
HMRyan HopkinsSrHavanaFanniel F; Rilea FLux 17-9 (120); Wolken 9-7Illini B-3; PND-1; Porta-1
HMZach StirrettJrShelbyvilleDavidson 12-6; Dazey 11-4; Pasley 3-0 (120); Mayes 10-5Wolken 9-3; Mayes 5-3Porta-3
HMCorbin WolkenJrSt. Joseph-OgdenMatlock TF; Dazey 6-1; Hopkins 9-7; Stirrett 9-3Staab FPorta-5
HMMatt CinnamonJrSt Thomas MoreDazey 8-5; Carey 13-3 (120)  
HMOliver DavisSoBentonWomack 10-8 Civic M-2
HMDrew SonnefeldtSoLisleK. Szlenk 4-3  
HMJoel CookFrPittsfieldHopkins 19-9Mayes 12-11Porta-2
HMNoah MayesJrAuburnMarrero 6-2; Davidson 15-3; Whaley 6-3 (120); Cook 12-11; Stirrett 5-3Stirrett 10-5Porta-4
HMChase BittleFrAlthoff   
 120YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Nolan BakerSoByron Gnida (IA) F (126)Oelwein (IA)-1 (126)
2Dillon SwiftSrDakotaMadrigal 10-0Engle 6-2; Wallace TF; Watters (IA) 12-6 
3Stone EngleFrMercer CountySwift 6-2Lawyer 14-3; Sims 13-3; Spengler 8-0; Knisley 9-2 
4Hunter SpenglerJrSherrardEngle 8-0 Riverdale-1
5Logan KnisleyJrMonticelloEngle 9-2Schuler TF; Matlock 7-6 
6Joe EadsSoMorrisonJohnson 4-2 (126)  
7Cooper SeckerJrFreeburgTucker 5-2 Civic M-5
8Ivan GarciaFrPlano Demarah 12-1; Emerson 15-7Plano-1
9Dylan CareySoNormal UDazey 7-5Cinnamon 13-3 
10Chase EmersonSoPeotoneGarcia 15-7Demarah FPlano-2
11Kenny DemarahSrHerscherEmerson F; Garcia 12-1; Wallace 6-1Schuler 4-2; Voigt 12-8; Wallace 6-5Plano-5
12Jake LuxSrBeardstownHopkins 17-9; Warner F (126)Wallace 3-0; Heren F; Jacobsen 6-2 OTSeneca-1; Porta-1
HMChuck JacobsenSrMonmouth-RosevilleLux 6-2 OTRohrig F (126)Porta-2
HMDevin BeastonJrW Hancock   
HMKolt LawyerSoMacombHammel F; Engle 14-3  
HMSergio EsquivelJrHarvardGrant 7-4 (126); DeGeneffe (WI) 5-3; Vogel (WI) 9-2; Ty. White (WI) 8-2; Williams 7-2 (126); Jacobo 8-1; Datlovsky 5-0  
HMTrevor BulingtonSoLeRoyTankersley 5-4 (126); Lipsey 10-5 (126)  
HMAnthony OlivaresJrWinnebagoDemarah 8-4Wallace 5-3Plano-3
HMLuke WallaceJrRockford LutheranBarraza F (126); Wilcox 6-3; Lux 3-0; Swith TF; Demarah 6-5; Olivares 5-3Demarah 6-1Seneca-2; Plano-4
HMJoe WormsSoIllini Bluffs  Illini B-1
HMBrandon NeisesSrWilmington   
HMJonah McGinnisSrWalther ChristianK. Szlenk TF; Fritz (MI) F Walther-2
HMBlake KittlesonJrStillman VLuna 5-3 OT; K. Szlenk 10-4; Schnell 9-2; Cysewski F Richmond-B-6
HMEli Wall-LampkinSrAlthoffFulton F (126)  
HMMatt HerenJrAuburnLux F; Skinner 8-3 Porta-5
HMKevin ShumanSoW Frankfort O'Dell 9-7Lawrence Co-1
HMDarren O'DellSrHarrisburgShuman 9-7 Lawrence Co-2
HMSimon SchulerSoPrairie CDemarah 4-2; Knisley TF  
HMWes CowenSrIllini Bluffs   
HMDeyton MitchellSrA MarquettePerson (MO) 14-2; J. Mitchell 7-4 Civic M-4
HMHunter VoigtJrBishop McNamaraDemarah 12-8  
 126YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Cody MinnickSrCoal CityKrause 3-1 OTTalazac F; Doege FPlano-2
2Printice WallsSrDakotaHernandez F (132); McKenna F (132)  
3Jake WormsSrIllini Bluffs McCartney 8-6Illini B-1
4Will LucieJrW Hancock   
5Nick TankersleyJrMonticello Bulington 5-4 
6Austin GrantSrRockford LutheranBriggs F (132); Rohrig 5-3Esquivel 7-4; Doege 6-2Seneca-2
7Dalton JensenFrLeRoyMcQueen 6-2 (132)Tessman 11-3 (132) 
8Trey HildFrPorta  Porta-1
9Juan ReyesSrGuerin   
10Ryne LipseySrVandalia Bulington 10-5Civic M-1
11Jesse DitzlerJrPolo   
12Carlton BrownJrAg ScienceTorres 5-3  
HMJevon HeySrAlthoff   
HMDamon RohrigJrKewanee Sanders F; Jacobsen F; Foreman 5-4; Hinz FRaines 6-3; Grant 5-3Seneca-1; Porta-5
HMDustin HussSrIllini W   
HMCollin DoegeSrAmboyGrant 6-2; Minnick F; Fleenor FRaines 12-3Seneca-3; Plano-5
HMTaylor HumphreySoSherrardRohrig 12-7; Blocker 7-0 Riverdale-1
HMDarius DanielsSrTolono Unity   
HMTrevor RainesJrClifton CRohrig 6-3; Doege 12-3; Amane 4-3 Seneca-6
 132YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Brandon BriggsSrN Boone Grant F; Castillo 3-2Rockford E-1
2Andrew WengerSoDakota Bennette 7-1 
3Jarrid BraunagelJrAlthoff   
4Tanner ColemanJrPeoria Heights Savage 7-5 (145); Roach TF; Willett F (138); Sanchez 19-6Illini B-1 (co-OW); PND-1 (138)
5Dalton BritoSrRoxana   
6Jesse EllisSoIlliana Christian McLaughlin 1-0; Kaericher 5-2Seneca-1
7Colin WeisSrWilmington   
8Liam McLaughlinSrPeotoneEllis 1-0; Mook ID  
9Mike DierikxSrOrion   
10Tyler WalshSrLeRoyAlvarez 2-1 (145)  
11David LuperSrCarterville Boatner 10-5; Hinton 5-1Lawrence Co-1
12Chad HintonSrTolono UnityLuper 5-1  
HMLuke RoachJrIllini BluffsColeman TF; Stuart F  
HMAustin WetselSoPrincetonTodd F (138); Keller F (145); Bennett 5-2; Reilly F  
HMHunter WebbJrNewmanSchmidt F Plano-1
HMMaxx FritzFrMt Olive  Porta-1
HMCaleb ParkJrAurora CC   
HMDylan VaughnSrPorta   
HMJacob KaericherSrClifton CEllis 5-2; Morales 7-5 (138) Seneca-3
HMJacob LowmanJrW Hancock   
HMEli SanchezJrMidwest CColeman 19-6Araya 13-12 
HMDylan ChambersJrMurphysboro   
HMDakota BoatnerSrFairfieldLuper 10-5 Lawrence Co-2
HMLuke TessmanJrVandaliaWallace 6-4; Critchfield F; Dunn F; Bruner 5-4; Petterson 7-6; Jensen 11-3 Civic M-4
 138YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1JJ WolfeSrDakotaEarly 11-4 (152)Gruszka 5-1 (145); Iida 4-0 (145); Ridgeway (IA) TF (152) 
2Corey JurzakSrCoal City  Plano-1
3Gunner WengerSrLena-WinslowCole 4-2Keller 15-4 (145) 
4Garrett BrachbillJrShelbyville Overbeck 15-4; Alvarez 3-0; Savage 10-3; Kalaher 12-5Porta-1
5Austin HeadrickSrWilmington   
6Sage FrieseSrSeneca Savage FSeneca-1 (co-OW); Riverdale-1
7Nathan OlsenJrDakotaKelly (IA) 4-3Marchetti 6-5 (145) 
8Dalton WillettSoMonmouth-RosevilleColeman F  
9Josh LarsonSrByronFritz (IA) 12-10 Oelwein (IA)-2
10Drew HoseltonFrPrairie C Koss 8-1; Krenmuller F; Wrencher TFPontiac-1
11Peyton SmithJrBenton  Civic M-1
12Luke MoralesSrHerscherLorek F (145); Gonzalez 3-1; Bonner FKaericher 7-5Plano-4
HMDanny BraunagelFrAlthoffWysocki 14-2Foiles F 
HMVictor KalaherJrLitchfieldFox 11-3 (152); Girkin 6-0 (152); Brachbill 12-5Foiles 6-3; Welch 11-2Porta-1
HMJarod FoilesJrRoxanaStewart 7-0 (138); Braunagel F; Kalaher 6-3  
HMAndrew KossSrMonticello   
HMJake SavageJrBeardstownColeman 7-5; Friese F; Brachbill 10-3 Seneca-2; Porta-4
HMBraxten AryJrMidwest C   
HMKyle KrenmullerSrGrant ParkTyner F; Hoselton F  
HMBrock OverbeckSrCumberlandBrachbill 15-4; McKinnon 9-0Welch FPorta-3
HMLee WelchSrMt OliveKalaher 11-2; Overbeck F  
 145YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Riley BeardSrIVC   
2Gabe McKinleySrEl Paso-Gridley   
3Jared ColeSrErie/ProphetstownGrimshaw (IA) 7-3 (152)Wenger 4-2; Marchetti 4-3 (152)Riverdale-2 (152)
4Zach LorekJrBishop McNamara Morales F; Kleinert 4-2; Michicich 8-4 
5Tyler BergstralhSrPrairie CTaylor (TN) 8-2; Tucker TF; C. Smith 8-3Williams FPontiac-4
6Chance TeelSrSherrard Wheeler 11-0Riverdale-1 (co-OW)
7Amer ShalabiJrAg Science   
8Bo WaltersSrKewanee Edmondson 4-3; Kleinert 5-0; Willis F; Finley F; Yocum 4-0Seneca-1; Porta-1
9Blaine YocumSrCumberlandWalters 4-0Alvarez F; Bowen 6-5; Metelko FPorta-2
10Antonio AlvarezSrOakwoodBrachbill 3-0; Yocum FWalsh 2-1 
11Jared FinleySrShelbyvilleWalters FWillis FPorta-3
12Christian KramerSrHarvard Marchetti 4-3 
HMElias EdmondsonSoNewmanWalters 4-3; Hannon 13-0 Plano-2
HMLane WilliamsJrGCMSFMeeker 14-4 (152); Bergstralh F; Hannon 13-4Kleinert 4-0; Kessler 11-3 (160)Plano-3
HMDylan KellerSoMorrisonWheeler 12-5; Wenger 15-4Marchetti F; Wetsel F 
HMDominic MarchettiSrOregonKeller F; Olsen 6-5; Kramer 4-3; Cole 4-3Wheeler 9-2; Kalkbrenner 13-6 (152); Ryner 3-1 (152)Riverdale-3 (152)
HMGriffin WillisJrPortaWalters F; Finley FMetelko FPorta-4
HMCody HarrisJrAlthoff   
HMGeovanni SosaSrBowenClose TF Guerin-2
HMWill KleinertSrClifton CWilliams 4-0 (152); Walters 5-0; Lorek 4-2; Foster 6-5 Seneca-2
HMPeter BonvillainSrCarterville   
HMJeremy BowenSrCamp Point CYocum 6-5; Calhoun 8-6  
 152YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Greg KrulasJrDakotaRundell TF (160)Ebenroth F (160); Van Winkle F; Fahrenkrug (IA) 4-3 (160) 
2Wyatt FoxSrShelbyvilleBarnhill 8-7Kalaher 11-3; Shelton 4-1; Blankenship 3-1 OT; Calvert 13-12Porta-2
3Dalton BlankenshipSrVandaliaFox 3-1 OTBass 6-5; Shelton 6-3Civic M-1 (co-OW)
4Curtis Van WinkleSrMercer CountyKrulas F; Miller 8-6 (160)Smith 8-1 
5Brock BarnhillSrAuburn "Valdivia F, Fox 8-7"Porta-1
6Josh WheelerJrErie/ProphetstownMarchetti 9-2; Teel 11-0Keller 12-5; Kalkbrenner 6-4Riverdale-1 (145)
7Jonovan HugginsSrHope AcademyEichert 11-7 (160) Seneca-1
8Kyle KalkbrennerSoLena-WinslowWheeler 6-4; Marchetti 13-6  
9Brandon ElsburySoByronNelson (IA) 4-2 (160)Streit 2-0Oelwein (IA)-2 (160)
10Brandon AhlgrimSrNewmanSalazar FMiner 4-1Plano-2
11Zac BlasioliSoWood RiverGodar 4-3Lee 4-0Civic M-3
12Austin SheltonSrOakwoodFox 4-1; Meeker 7-6; Blankenship 6-3  
HMJordan ButlerSrClinton Garcia F 
HMPaul GarciaJrPrairie CButler F; Hobart 14-7Smith 9-0Pontiac-3
HMSam RynerJrSherrardGrimshaw (IA) 9-3; Marchetti 3-1Olsen FRiverdale-4
HMLogan StreitSrHarvardMoore 8-3 (160); Rodriguez (WI) 10-5 (160); Dedick (WI) 10-4 (160); Monty (WI) 12-4 (160); Elsbury 2-0  
HMShon CalvertSrMt OliveFox 13-12Valdivia FPorta-3
HMJonathan ValdiviaJrMonmouth-RosevilleBarnhill F; Calvert F Porta-4
HMJamie SmithSrMonticelloGarcia 9-0; Van Winkle 8-1  
HMMark PivekSoLisle   
 160YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Nick HawkinsJrWilmingtonNorfleet 18-8  
2Jared PackerJrDakotaMetzger F (170)Rude 6-1 (170) 
3Adam HudsonSrShelbyville  Porta-1 (170)
4Griffin MeekerSoSt. Joseph-Ogden Williams 14-4; Shelton 7-6; Kessler 14-0Porta-1
5Zach TomacJrPlano Ullrich TF; Pate FPlano-1
6Cole EbenrothSrRiverdaleKrulas F; Sherwood (IA) 14-4 Riverdale-2
7Jacob ElsburyJrByron Cain 5-4 (170)Oelwein (IA)-1 (170)
8Nick GobervilleSrPeotone"Pate 11-3, 2-0; Cervantes 11-3"Ullrich 3-1Plano-4
9Nick KauffmanSrPrairie CRiojas F; Morgan 3-2Carter 11-2Pontiac-4
10Adam FerrellSrWestmontBirge 3-2Eichert FWalther-1
11Ean EichertSrWalther ChristianFerrell FHuggins 11-7Walther-2
12Brock BarnesJrMurphysboro Lenzini 10-2 
HMWill LenziniSrW FrankfortBarnes 10-2Traxler 6-1Lawrence Co-1 (170)
HMZach O'ConnorJrIllini Bluffs Hospelhorn 9-1Illini B-1
HMAaron CarterJrGCMSFRockwell 4-3 (170); Kauffman 11-2  
HMDrew PrankaSrPrinceton   
HMZach BirgeJrClifton CBetourne F (170); Rockwell F (170)Ferrell 3-2Semeca-1
HMJesse KesslerSrAuburnWilliams 11-3; Meeker 14-0 Porta-2
HMLogan WinterSoClintonRedwinski 7-1 (182)  
HMNathan MillerSrSherrardSherwood (IA) 10-4; Ager 10-4Van Winkle 8-6; Weigand 6-3Riverdale-4
HMJake WeigandSrKnoxvilleMiller 6-3 Riverdale-5
HMDakota HospelhornSrEurekaO'Connor 9-1 PND-1
HMZach BraunagelFrAlthoff   
HMTravon DoneSrManteno   
HMBilly MarquardtSrReed-CusterMcClure 9-2 (170)  
HMTim SturmSrOlney  Lawrence Co-1
HMBrenton NobleJrPittsfieldFerguson 6-5 Porta-3
HMDamian UllrichJrAmboyRussell 9-6; Tomac TF; Goberville 3-1 Plano-5
HMMatt TraxlerSrTolono UnityWeaver 12-4; Lenzini 6-1  
INJCarver JamesSrDakota   
INJDylan BinionJrErie/Prophetstown   
 170YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Kyle BetourneJrBishop McNamara Renshaw F (182); Birge F 
2Danny FalconerSrByron  Oelwein (IA)-1 (182)
3Ethan CainJrPoloElsbury 5-4Rude F 
4Sam SchulerSrPrairie C McClure 15-6 
5Whalen RockwellJrBismarck-Henning Carter 4-3; Birge F; Dietrich 11-2; Burden F 
6Patrick StantonSrMurphysboro   
7Jacob BurtonJrMonticello   
8Drew PrankaJrPrincetonRobinson FKeller 10-1Pontiac-2
9Austin KellerSrMorrisonPranka 10-1  
10Joe FeemorluSrMooseheart   
11Logan WhitmanJrNewmanBiliskov 12-4McClure 7-6Plano-3
12Evan McClureSrGCMSFNoel 4-3 (182); Jones 8-4 (182); Schuler 15-6; Ralston 18-10; Whitman 7-6Marquardt 9-2; Patterson F (182); Honkala F (182) 
HMGeorge SosaSrBowen  Guerin-1
HMJacob SmithFrClifton C Coyle 4-1Seneca-1
HMGarrett RudeSrOregonCain F; Packer 6-1Coyle FRiverdale-1
HMDayton CoyleSrSenecaSmith 4-1; Kauzlaric F (182); Rude F Seneca-2; Riverdale-2
HMShalico ThompsonJrCamp Point C Patterson FPorta-3
HMEvan PattersonJrAuburnMcClure F; Thompson FHonkala F (182); Pumphrey FPorta-7
HMNaulon SimmsJrTremont "Ward F, 18-10"Illini B-1; PND-1
HMColton CashmoreJrAlden-HebronWelch 7-6 Richmond-B-3
HMWade ThieleJrPittsfield   
HMChase WardJrIllini Bluffs"Simms F, 18-10; Powers F; M. Bleeker 5-3; Bernius 6-3"Dietrich 10-2Illini B-4
HMJon GallentineSrDwight   
HMChase DietrichSrIVCWard 10-2; Rockwell 11-2  
HMSkyler PumphreySrSt. Joseph-OgdenHudson TF; Patterson F Porta-8
INJBrandon AllenSrDwight   
INJCole LeningtonSrTremont   
 182YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Matthew WeeksSrMercer County Baker 11-5 (195) 
2Colton ReedSrTolono Unity Jones 14-4 
3Jarod NoelSrBismarck-Henning McClure 4-3 
4Lucas DuckettSrShelbyvilleKibler 9-4 (195)Stewart 3-1 OT; Breedlove 3-2 (195)Porta-3 (195)
5Logan MillizerSrMonmouth-RosevilleBreedlove 4-0 (195); Kibler F (195)Breedlove F (195)Porta-2 (195)
6Bo BauerJrOlympia   
7Mike RedwinskiSrMonticello Winter 7-1; Loete F 
8Payton LoeteSrOrionRedwinski FAppleman 8-0 (195); Nelson 3-1 (220) 
9Jake StewartSrVandaliaDuckett 3-1 OTCravens 15-5Civic M-1 (195)
10Riley KauzlaricJrCoal CityMayon 6-2D. Coyle F; Renshaw 9-6; Franklin FPlano-2
11Duncan TerryJrU-High   
12Austin RenshawSrHerscherRansom 4-3; Betourne F; Kauzlaric 9-6Gastelum 13-2; Franklin 3-2; Leffelman FPlano-3
HMJacob FranklinSrGCMSFWerner 2-1 (220); Kauzlaric F; Renshaw 3-2Costain 8-1; Meeker 15-5; Hudspeth 7-3; Curtis 7-1 (195); Leffelman 9-2; Winkelman FPlano-5
HMRyan LeffelmanSrAmboyB. Coyle 7-4; Franklin 9-2; Renshaw FLyzenga 9-2; Hoenes F; Winkelman 4-1Seneca-1; Plano-4
HMJoey WinkelmanSrPeotoneRalston 11-1; Maisonet 1-0; Mayon TF; Leffelman 4-1; Franklin FLyzenga 4-3Plano-6
HMIsaac GoldnerSrSherrard Ghibellini 13-2Riverdale-1
HMBryce CoyleJrSenecaTurner F (195); Lyzenga 15-7; Goplin 7-6; Hartman (IA) 4-0Leffelman 7-4; Hoenes F; Hartman (IA) 6-4Seneca-4; Riverdale-5
HMPeyton HudspethSoAuburnCurtis F (195); Franklin 7-3 (195)Honkala FPorta-1
HMSeth HonkalaSrPortaSpaulding F (195); Patterson F; Hudspeth F Porta-2
HMJack PawlowiczJrLisleKrocko 10-2  
HMGunnar MeekerSrSt. Joseph-OgdenFranklin 15-5 (195)  
HMDaniel LyzengaJrIlliana ChristianWinkelman 4-3; Leffelman 9-2; Goplin 10-5Coyle 15-7 
HMRichard JonesSrPinckneyvilleReed 14-4McClure 8-4 
HMJohn GhibelliniJrOregonMoody 3-2; Goldner 13-2 Riverdale-3
HMRicky AlboydJrUplift  Guerin-1
HMColt HoenesSrBeardstownLeffelman F; Coyle F Seneca-5
 195YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Jordan LaddSrIVC   
2Wesley KiblerJrSt. Joseph-Ogden Klein 3-2; Spaulding F; Duckett 9-4; Millizer FPorta-1
3Hunter SantAmourSrEl Paso-Gridley   
4Tom RuffinoSrPeotoneYoung FEighner 1-0; Watkins F; Appleman 11-10; Alberstett TFPlano-3
5Bobby BradleyJrVandalia Cloe 6-1 
6Matt BakerSoMonticelloWeeks 11-5  
7Noah BridgewaterJrOrion   
8Austin ShoupSrErie/Prophetstown  Riverdale-1
9Ryan BermanSrWilmington   
10Zach MartinJrHarvardBlankenburg 4-3  
11Luke CurtisSrRoxanaFranklin 7-1Hudspeth F 
12Tristan SmithJrGCMSFYoung 9-2Saracco 5-4; Eighner 2-0; Alberstett FPlano-2
HMIan AlberstettSrDurandSmith F; Ruffino TFAppleman 14-10Richmond-B-1; Plano-4
HMDallas ApplemanJrAmboyLoete 8-0; Smith F; Ruffino 11-10Breedlove 3-2; Pedersen 15-7; Eighner 6-2Seneca-1; Plano-5
HMJack BreedloveJrKewaneeAppleman 3-2; Millizer F; Duckett 3-2Millizer 4-0Seneca-2; Porta-4
HMAnthony MartinezSrLena-WinslowNelson 6-3 (220)Eads 6-4 (220) 
HMCaleb CloeJrShelbyvilleBradley 6-1  
HMWyatt SpauldingJrOlympiaKibler FHonkala F 
HMChris PedersenJrAurora CCAppleman 15-7; Ifezue 11-2  
HMDrew CrawfordSrManteno   
HMJake WilliamsSrTremontMartinez F (220); Smith TF Ilini B-2 (220); PND-2
HMAustin RickettsSrPlanoKurtz 7-4; Young 6-2; Geister 6-3  
HMJon CostainSrReed-CusterFranklin 8-1  
HMCalvin WatkinsJrPhillipsRuffino F; Czaja 3-2  
 220YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Ross SealbySrByron  Oelwein (IA)-1
2Cole WernerSrLitchfield Mudgette 8-1; Franklin 2-1Porta-1
3Andrew WiseJrMt Carmel "Shoulders 5-2, 1-0"Lawrence Co-1
4Tristun ReevesSrEl Paso-Gridley   
5Brandyn PeacockSrBowen Ibarra 1-0Guerin-1
6Andrew MudgetteSrShelbyvilleWerner 8-1Woolsey 6-4 TB 
7Kendrick WoolseyJrVandaliaNelson F (285); Czar 7-1 (285); Mudgette 6-4 TB Civic M-2
8Ricardo CrawfordJrMooseheart   
9Lane LindstromSrLeRoy   
10Kaleb ThompsenSrClifton C   
11Zach ShouldersJrOlney"Wise 5-2, 1-0" Lawrence Co-2
12Jake FrostSrCoal CityStroud 2-0; Johnson 3-0 Plano-2
HMTyler ToddJrMorrison   
HMChase NelsonSrMercer CountyLoete 3-1  
HMKyal DavisSrWilmington   
HMDustin BrandonSrEureka Martinez FPND-1
HMKody MartinezSrFarmingtonBrandon FWilliams FIlini B-1; PND-2
HMNoah EadsJrErie/ProphetstownMartinez 6-4 Riverdale-1
INJAaron KirchnerJrIVC   
 285YRSCHOOLLOSSESNOTABLE WINSTOURNEY FINISH
1Rodney BakerSrAlthoffNelson 13-4  
2Quinton BallJrMercer County   
3John BarnesJrSt Bede Griffiths FSeneca-1 (co-OW); Riverdale-1
4Dylan TurnerJrShelbyville Ashikyan 3-1; Cantu 1-0Porta-1
5Gevin AshikyanSrOakwoodTurner 3-1  
6Anthony GriffithsJrWestmontBarnes F; Galo 3-2 TB Seneca-3; Walther-2
7Jared ArellanoSrLisleJimenez 4-3 UTB  
8Eli BurdickSrDurand Brown 5-2Richmond-B-1; Plano-1
9Tommy BrownJrPlanoKatula F; Burdick 5-2 Plano-2
10Ricky CantuSoMonmouth-RosevilleTurner 1-0McClain F; Kent FPorta-2
11Will MonroeJrSparta   
12Hunter LeachSrIllini Bluffs Guerra FIllini B-1 (co-OW)
HMGabe KentJrWarrensburg-LathamCantu F; Gleason 8-2; Ludwig F Porta-6

 

 
» Our sponsors
Northwestern Wrestling Camps

Rapid Rehydration

TO BE THE BEST PREQUEL
» Live broadcasts


» Weekly poll


Home | Forum | News | Rankings | Results | Multimedia | Camps | Links | Jobs | Contact

Copyright © 2000-2014 Illinois Matmen. Designed by Danielle Hobeika and powered by Bare Web Designs.